Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
1-7
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Testing
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
Easter church service
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
12:00p
Meeting w/Sheri and Karen
12:30p
WCL Sports Management
4:00p
UAEF
2
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
Attendance Meetings
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
PS Communication Suite Demo
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Technology
2:00p
Artwork - Windermere
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Boot Camp Set Up
3:00p
Budget and Professional Development Discussion
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
Strides for Sudan
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee mtg
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
Talent Show Practice
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Kelly
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
6:30p
UA Vocal Music Mtg
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
3
Boot Camp
English Language Arts AIR Assessment (Gr. 6-8)
Grade 5 ELA Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
EIS
8:00a
ELA 1 Exam
8:00a
ELA I Exam
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Design Planning
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
BECS Yoga
11:00a
PreK-5 Principal Meetings
11:30a
Football interest meeting (Oliver)
12:00p
Chess - Adv
12:00p
Music Department Staffing Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Brownie Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
IEP preschool - room 110 Harper/Casher
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
R&D Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Talent Show Practice
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Talent Show 2018 - Auditions
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
Master Planning Budget Reduction Meeting
6:00p
Ball skills/training
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
4
Boot Camp
English Language Arts AIR Assessment (Gr. 6-8)
Grade 5 ELA Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
ELA 1 Exam
8:00a
ELA I Exam
8:00a
Ecollect & Health Info
8:00a
German IB Orals
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
UA Mallway Field Trip
9:15a
FIELD TRIP! ~ Ohio Historical Center
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
6-12 Principal Meetings
1:00p
Facility Master Plan UAHS Design Planning
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Scholarship Interviews
2:00p
Superintendent and Treasurer
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Talent Show 2018 - Auditions 2
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
6:00p
Flag Football - Walter Team (youth)
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
5
Boot Camp
Grade 4 ELA Test
J. Angle
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
HS Service Learning Design Team
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
Service Learning Team Needs
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
jones/IEP Review w/Advocate/6E
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
9:00a
UA Mallway Field Trip
9:05a
Jones/IEP/7E
10:30a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
Kids for Critters Sale
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
12:00p
Paraprofessional Meeting
12:00p
Spanish Textbook Meeting
12:30p
Elementary Nutritional Meeting
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Jones/IEP/8W
1:00p
Music department meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Scholarship Interviews
2:35p
Jones/Team Mtg./6W
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:10p
Baccalaureate Student Meeting
3:30p
Jones 7th Grade Softball Practice
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
ROX Self-Defense Night
6:30p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
Moot Court Practice
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
OSP Basketball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
6
Boot Camp
Grade 4 ELA Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
AP Roundtable
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting During Advisory
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Nocera (Kassoy)
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
Kids for Critters Sale
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:00p
Jones/IEP/8E
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:40p
Jones 6E/IEP
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
AED Required training
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
AED Required Training
3:30p
GIrl Scouts
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
Tremont's Cake Bingo
6:30p
Birthday Party
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
7
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons