Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
31
st
2017
-
Jan
6
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
church service
1
Building Closed
New Year's Day
Winter Break
10:40a
8th Grade Flex Meeting
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
2
Building Closed
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Tremont SACC
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting Pack 11
4
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
9:00a
PowerSchool
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
5
No School Students - Teacher Work Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:00a
Greensview Staff Diversity Training Day - Main Gym
8:00a
PD: Diversity
8:00a
Set up for Athletic Hall of Fame
8:00a
Training - Student Services
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Student Services- Training - Library
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Mason
4:30p
Athletic Hall of Fame Social
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
6
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:00a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Overflow
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
12:30p
K Studio - Showcase 2018
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym