Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Commencement
6:00p
UA Travel Softball 14U
29
Memorial Day (No School Staff)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
30
Teacher Work Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
Graf staff year end breakfast
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Chicago rehearsals
9:00a
Emily's Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Practice
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Technology Student Worker
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
BEARS Overnight Stay
4:00p
Summer Math Camp
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Practice
5:00p
U12 UA Softball game
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Coffee Chat w/ Paul Imhoff
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
31
HMS/JMS 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Trip to Chicago
MS Orchestra Chicago Trip
Practice
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
BEARS Overnight Stay
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Regan Rankin Holland Recital
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
7:00p
Cross Country Parent/Athlete Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
1
12:00a
Practice
12:00a
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
11:00a
Doodlebug picnic/becs
1:00p
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Treasurer Dept
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Greeensview Big League Baseball
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:00a
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
UALA-Clinic K-2
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:00a
UAEF
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
3
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Horizon Science Academy Graduation
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
4
12:00a
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
TVSA Santos FC Soccer Game
12:00p
Tim Casey Basketball
1:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
1:00p
Rock City Church: LifeGroup Leader Training
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
UA Travel Softball 14U
5
Auditorium/Gym Reserved for Tiffin Scenic
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
Angle Meeting
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
UAEF
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Communications
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Chief Academic Officer -
12:30p
Health
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
1:30p
HS Service Learning Design Team
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
5:00p
12U UA Softball game
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
GCTA Tennis
6:00p
Tennis Practice- Special Olympics
6:30p
Coffee Chat
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
PTO General Meeting w/ Mr. Collaros and Irene Hunt, Nutritional Services in Art Room
6
Auditorium/Gym Reserved for Tiffin Scenic
HR meeting
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Hastings Counselors
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
HS Service Learning Design Team
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
14u Travel Softball
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
GLAX Banquet
6:00p
OSP Spring Hoops
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
7
Auditorium/Gym Reserved for Tiffin Scenic
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
HS Service Learning Design Team
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
11:30a
UAHS Athletic HOF meeting
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:30p
Health
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
1:45p
CO Cabinet
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
8
Auditorium/Gym Reserved for Tiffin Scenic
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Quebec Summer Meeting
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track/Cross Country Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
Practice
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
9
Auditorium/Gym Reserved for Tiffin Scenic
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:30a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Franklin County Treasurer Meeting-Andrew Geistfeld
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:30a
Paul Imhoff and Joanie Dugger
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
10
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Ohio Valley Tennis Assoc. Girls 16 District Champ.
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
Police Training- Mile Run
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June show
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
7:00p
Columbus vs Detroit - Major League Futsal
11
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Ohio Valley Tennis Assoc. Girls 16 District Champ.
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June show
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
12
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
HR meetings
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:00a
summer Math Camp
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
Finance
4:00p
12U UA Softball games
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
UAEF
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
GCTA Tennis
6:00p
Tennis Practice- Special Olympics
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
13
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
14u Travel Softball
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:00p
UA 12U Softball game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
Bear Cub Baseball Practice
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
14
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:00p
UAEF
6:30p
UA Travel Softball Practice
15
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Treasurer's office Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
16
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
17
Police Training- Mile Run
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
18
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
19
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Basketball & volleyball
9:00a
Extended School Year Meeting
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
4:00p
12U UA Softball game
4:00p
Golden Bear Track Camp
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
GCTA Tennis
6:00p
Tennis Practice- Special Olympics
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
20
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Associate Superintendent
9:00a
Basketball & volleyball
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
14u Travel Softball
4:00p
Golden Bear Track Camp
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
21
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Basketball & volleyball
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
JMS Girls Golf Meeting
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
11:30a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
12:30p
Health
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
Golden Bear Track Camp
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Captains/Booster Parent Meeting
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:00p
Jones/Hastings Boys Soccer Open FIelds
6:30p
UA Travel Softball Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
22
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Basketball & volleyball
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
11:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting
12:00p
Extended School Year Meeting
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
23
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
9:00a
Basketball & volleyball
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
24
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
12:30p
Tri-Village Setup
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
25
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
10:00a
Systems of Strength
12:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Ohio Wolves Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
26
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Football Strength and Conditioning
12:30p
Health
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
GCTA Tennis
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
27
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Interviews
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Mike Abbot - Lunch With Custodians
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Board Room setup
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
14u Travel Softball
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
28
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Football Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
Football Summer Team Camps
5:00p
Marching Band Family Concert and Picnic
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:00p
Jones/Hastings Boys Soccer Open FIelds
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
6:30p
Track/Cross Country Parent Board Meeting
6:30p
UA Travel Softball Practice
29
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
K-5 Math Leadership Team
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Jones Gym Closed for Painting
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
11:30a
HR meeting
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Football Summer Team Camp
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
30
Jones Gym Closed for Painting
UA SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING OF BLDG.
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
1
Gym Closed for Summer Cleaning
Jones Gym Closed for Painting
9:00a
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice