Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
12:00a
UA Rotary Youth Exchange Weekend-A. Yarletts
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
U10 Girls Soccer Match
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
Fall Pro Set Construction
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
26
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
CTOPP
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Gorman/Hughes Meeting
11:45a
Lawton Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Human Resources Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS Cheer Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Photo Reschedule
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
5:00p
GSOC vs Heritage (8th grade only)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
PTO Room Parent Meetings
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
27
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
CTOPP
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Peer Tutors
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Gorman/Hughes Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Rhonda Childs/BECS phone conf.
10:00a
SLP Testing
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Tech Rehearsal for Service Learning Assembly
12:00p
Wershing Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Destination Imagination Information Session
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
Moore Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting/Data Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Graver/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wershing meeting
3:10p
kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:30p
Facility Task Force
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
McGlade Workouts
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
28
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
Service-learning Kick Off Day
Service Learning Kick-Off Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
BECS Parent meeting
8:00a
High School Service Learning
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Health Screenings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Meteorologist Talk
9:24a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:24a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
small group/214
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:37a
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:00p
Eisaman Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
1:00p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
1:00p
Medicaid mtg/ S/L
1:30p
Counselor Meeting
1:30p
Paraprofessional Meeting
1:30p
Permanent Sub Training
2:00p
Nurses
2:00p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FB Walk through
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Worthington Wolves)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Memorial
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Marysville)
5:00p
VB vs Heritage
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
29
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Counselor Meetings
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Save for Parent Meetings
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
1st grade Bring the Farm to You in Blue Gym
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:15a
Superintendent
10:30a
EAP Luncheon
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Operating Officer meeting
1:00p
Schmidt Meeting
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gsoc Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Fitting in Fitness
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
BSOC vs Memorial
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Karrer
5:30p
HMS VB Game vs Finland (makeup)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
OSHAA Regional Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
30
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
AP Round Table
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
6th Grade 5K-Quarter One
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
The Wilds Field Trip
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:10p
Open House
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:25p
Pep Rally
2:40p
Fall Sports Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
UAHS Book Club
3:10p
Axner/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
7:00a
UA Boys Water Polo Invite
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fall Pro Set Construction
9:00a
Wickliffe Cardboard Challenge
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
Reserved for Birthday Party
1:00p
UAHS Homecoming Dance
3:00p
Tech Crew Spotlight/Projector Seminar
8:00p
Homecoming Dance