Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
27
th
-
Sep
2
nd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Tim Casey Reservation- Youth Skill Workouts
12:00p
UA Softball Clinics
12:30p
U10 Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
Orchestra Picnic
3:30p
U11 Youth Soccer Match
6:00p
Orchestra Picnic
28
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Counselor Meetings
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
8:00a
Service Learning UAHS - Erlanger
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center ~ Gildersleeve/Williams
8:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres with Supt & Treas
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:38a
College Center Meets with Senior Language Arts Students
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
UAEF
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:30p
Faculty Meeting - HOP Day
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee mtg
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Principal and Superintendent Meeting
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
5:00p
Hastings Home Volleyball Game
5:00p
Jones Home Soccer Game
5:00p
Junior Strings Parent Meeting
5:30p
Jones Home Volleyball Match
6:30p
Crew Meet The Team
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Registration Meeting
7:00p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
7:00p
Planning ~ Informal Affair
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Counselor Meetings
8:00a
HS Service Learning Design Team
8:00a
Meeting - Mediation
8:05a
College Center Meets with Senior Language Arts Students
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 1
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
EMIS
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:00p
Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
UA Softball Clinics
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Crew Meet The Team
6:30p
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
7:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
7:00p
UA/EF Travel Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
30
Service Learning Meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
IB Breakfast
8:00a
Meeting - mediation
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:15a
Communication Meeting
10:30a
New Student Luncheon
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
1:00p
Band Instruments Demonstration
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Technology Team Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Peer Tutoring Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Interest Meeting
3:15p
UAHS New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Committee Facility Video Shoot
5:30p
Jones Home Soccer Game
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Recruiting Night
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Flag Football Practice
6:30p
Parent Information Night
6:45p
Scouting Sign Up Night
7:00p
Committee Facility Shoot
7:00p
Senior Student/Parent College Planning Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
31
Tiffin Scenic
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Picture Make Up Day
8:00a
Counselor Meeting
8:00a
Owners Rep Question Sessions
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Basketball Jones Assembly
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Meeting with Technology Director
9:30a
Treasurer Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Gifted Services Meeting
12:10p
Parent Volunteers
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:30p
Staff Meeting with District Cabinet
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
UA Softball Clinics
4:30p
Cross Country Team Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Home Football Game
5:00p
Jones Home Tennis Match
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:30p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
1
HOP Day
Jones Picture Makeups
Teachers Working
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Greensview Picture Day! MP/CAFETERIA
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Room parent orientation planning
1:55p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Mike Abbott Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Baseball Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:30p
Middle School Review Meeting-Planning Team
3:30p
STAND Youth Engagement Meeting
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
2
8:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
3:00p
UA 12U Travel Softball Practice (Petras)
6:00p
Flag Football Practice
8:00p
STAND Youth Engagement Movie at the Marv