Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Jul
3-9
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
10U Golden Bears Travel Softball Practice
4
Independence Day
BECS OFFICE
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
4:00p
UA Fastpitch 10U League Games
6:00p
Greater Columbus Tennis Association
6:30p
Greater Columbus Tennis Association Womens 4.0+ Tennis
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
5
BECS OFFICE
Cafeteria Closed for Cleaning/Floor Waxing
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Director of Transportation Interview
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
11:00a
OAPSE Hearing
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
CAO Interviews
12:00p
UA MS Girls Open Gym
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
4:00p
UA Fastpitch League Games
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
6
BECS OFFICE
Cafeteria Closed for Cleaning/Floor Waxing
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Payroll Interviews
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Girls Soccer - Yoga
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
New Teacher Orientation
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
UA Fastpitch League Games
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
10U Golden Bears Softball Practice
6:30p
USTA Mixed Doubles Match
7
BECS OFFICE
Cafeteria Closed for Cleaning/Floor Waxing
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
Preschool Conferences in Conference Room
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
ACT Math Course
11:00a
UAEA Communications Meeting
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
UA MS Girls Open Gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Pick-up Game
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
8
BECS OFFICE
Cafeteria Closed for Cleaning/Floor Waxing
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Director of Transportation Interview
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Parker girls softball practice
9
BECS OFFICE
Cafeteria Closed for Cleaning/Floor Waxing