Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jun
11-17
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Ohio Valley Tennis Assoc. Girls 16 District Champ.
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June show
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
12
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
HR meetings
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:00a
summer Math Camp
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
Finance
4:00p
12U UA Softball games
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
UAEF
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
GCTA Tennis
6:00p
Tennis Practice- Special Olympics
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
13
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
14u Travel Softball
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:00p
UA 12U Softball game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
Bear Cub Baseball Practice
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
14
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:00p
UAEF
6:30p
UA Travel Softball Practice
15
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Gifted Bridge Program
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
AllStar Driver Education
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Treasurer's office Meeting
9:00a
summer Math Camp
10:00a
OSU Sports Medicine Performance Training
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
11:00a
SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Health
12:30p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
4:00p
HMS/JMS GBB Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Tim Casey Golden Bear Basketball Camp
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
16
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
9:00a
Sullivan Hoops Workouts
9:30a
Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
McGlade Workouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
17
Police Training- Mile Run
7:45a
SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice