Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Football Spring Kickoff Meeting
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
5:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
6:45p
Ice Hockey Spring Meeting
7
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Preschool IEP meetings, Library
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Chemistry Exam - ET
7:00a
Parent Meeting w/Keith, Steve, and Brian
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Flower Day
8:00a
IEP preschool - room 110 Casher/Harper
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Scheduling - Jones
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
District Counselors
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Franklin Park Conservatory
9:00a
Field trip - Franklin Park Conservatory
9:30a
Farm to You
10:00a
HR Meeting - Elementary principals
10:40a
PTO Luncheon for Staff
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:00a
Facility Master Plan UAHS Design Planning
11:00a
McCubbin Meeting
11:30a
IEP preschool - room 110 - Casher/Harper
12:00p
Lexia Professional Learning
12:00p
Preschool IEP meetings all day, library
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Technology - Lutz
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meeting
2:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
2:00p
Tremont Fields Pre-Construction and VE Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Technology - Lutz
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:20p
Bucket Meeting: Mentors
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Meeting re: Math/Science Summer Bridge
4:15p
Running Club
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:00p
Youth Philharmonic of Central Ohio Auditions
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Kelly
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
8
Election Day (No School Students)
2/3 Technology Device Collection
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Asst Principal Interviews for Barrington
8:00a
Barrington Assistant Principal Interviews
8:00a
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
10:30a
AP Review Session
10:45a
Army National Guard
1:00p
Denise Lutz and Kathy Jenney meetings
1:00p
LC Reserved for Chris Potts
1:00p
Supplemental Meeting
3:00p
Hatton, Pomeroy and Gorman meeting
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K studio
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Assistant Principal Interviews
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
St. Andrew Track and Field Practice
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
Boys Volleyball Senior Night Celebration
7:00p
Facility Master Plan - Community Design Team Meeting #3
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
9
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
2:21a
Capstone Project
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Extended Time
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:30a
Jones/IEP/8W
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Super Games Field Day
8:30a
Town Hall Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:10a
Jones 7W
9:27a
JW Attendance Follow up
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Finance
10:00a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
11:00a
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
11:00a
jones 6 West
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
UZIT
11:30a
Associate Superintendent
11:30a
IB Mathematics HL Testing
11:30a
Maintenance/Custodial Meeting
11:30a
Staff Appreciation Snack Cart
11:45a
IB German Testing
11:50a
IB Testing
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:15p
Super Games Field Day
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Shininger Baby Shower
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
OAESA Information Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
3:45p
OAPSE/UA Admin Meeting
4:00p
Assistant Principal Interviews
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Mentoring Evening
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
6 Choir Showcase "Schoolhouse Rock Live Jr."
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
10
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:15a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:25a
IB German Testing
7:30a
AP Government
8:00a
4th Grade Word Study
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 1-4)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2&8
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Service Learning Summit
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Registration Forms
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Lunch Chat with Carla and Lauren
11:15a
College Visit
11:45a
IB Physics Testing
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
M. Abbott Meeting
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
HR meeting
2:33p
Baccalaureate Student Meeting
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Placement Card Sort
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Troop 1454 meeting
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:00p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:55p
Daisy Troop 6400 meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA 10u Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girls basketball
6:30p
Senior Celebration Meeting
6:30p
St. Andrew Track and Field Practice
6:30p
UALA
7:00p
4th Gr Gallery Hop - Third Gr Wing
7:00p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:00p
Boys Golf Information Meeting
7:00p
General PTO Meeting
7:00p
Neighbor Committee Meeting - C. Potts
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Summer Tour Adventures
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Spring SHOWcase
11
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP German Extended Time
7:15a
IB Physics Testing
8:00a
IS Meeting with J. Angle
8:00a
IS meeting - Room 110 - Mary Rosser
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:15a
Fire Station Tour
9:30a
6th Grade Hunger Walk to Heart to Heart Pantry
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch (Sponsored by PTO)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
HR meeting
11:00a
IS meeting - Room 110 -
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:20a
7th Grade Choir Rehearsal
11:45a
Visual Arts Testing
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Town Meeting ~ Dr. Eirich and Mrs. Blake
12:10p
6th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:45p
Fire Station Tour Field Trip
1:00p
AP Computer Science Principles ET
1:00p
Meeting w/Lucas
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
1:10p
jones 8w
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
German Village Tours Presentation
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
CO optional staff meeting
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
UA Idea Day Planning
3:30p
8th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
12
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
K Studio
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
8:30a
K Studio - Recital 2018
8:30a
K Studio - Recital 2018
9:00a
Chithirai Thirunall
9:00a
Jones Baseball
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2018
9:30a
K Studio Recital 2018
1:00p
Chithirai Thirunall Culturals
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
3:00p
Columbus Futsal x Toronto United
4:30p
UA 12 Softball -- Practice