Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
20-26
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
6:00a
Flag Football Fanatics Bowl Game
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:30a
SAT Free Practice Test
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:30p
Baccalaureate
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4:00p
HS Orchestra Senior Recital
5:30p
Senior Celebration
5:30p
UA 12U Softball Practice
21
Last Day for Seniors
Para Appreciation Week
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Cheryl Fackelman
8:00a
Hastings Counselors
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Pamoja Mathematics Exam
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:30a
Field Day
8:30a
Grange Insurance Audubon Center Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Franklin Park Conservatory
9:30a
Yearbook Distribution
10:00a
Jones 8E Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer's Office Meeting
10:40a
Summer Library Club Sign Up from UAPL
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
Orchestra Flex Rehearsal
11:45a
Dimitroff Meeting
12:00p
Barrington Modular Classroom
12:15p
End-of-Year Picnic
12:30p
Taiko Performances
1:15p
jones 7e
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
RTI Planning 2018-2019 Mtg
2:45p
Senior Countdown
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Barrington Para Discussion
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
PD: Diversity
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UrbanZen
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Helmet Fitting- Blockhouse
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:00p
UA Kid
4:15p
Running Club
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman/JV Lax Banquet
6:00p
JMS Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
5/6 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Organizational Meeting
7:00p
HMS Spring Athletic Recognition
7:00p
Track Banquet
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
22
7th Grade Camp (West)
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Orchestra Senior Celebration Concert Rehearsals
8:00a
Angle Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:20a
jones 6 West
8:30a
Grange Insurance Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Open House
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Girls on the Run Lunch
10:45a
HR meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:00a
Class Play
11:40a
Kuhlmann Meeting
12:00p
LPDC End-of-Year Meeting
12:00p
Pamoja Mathematics Exam
12:30p
Interviews - College Center
1:00p
Graeter's Buddy Field Trip
1:20p
Poetry Share
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama - Final Performance
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Optional Mtg: Daily Schedule
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Crawford meeting
3:10p
McGrath Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
jones 7e
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
AP Interviews
4:00p
AP Interviews
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Boys Cross Country Fall Information Meeting
6:00p
Class Play
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Bears Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Parent/Student Meeting
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Orchestra Senior Celebration Concert
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
23
7 East Device Collection (per. 4/5)
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:00a
Stand Project Breakfast
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
PAWS Breakfast (invitation only)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Bird Open House
8:30a
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:45a
End-of-Year Picnic
9:10a
jones 7e
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Graduation for k 100
10:30a
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
11:00a
Student Council Pizza Party
11:05a
Buddy Lunch
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
UZIT
11:45a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:45a
Late AP exams
12:00p
Room 107
12:00p
Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
12:15p
Cover to Cover Field Trip
1:00p
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
1:00p
Kathy Jenney Mtg
1:00p
jones 8w
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
jones 7e
2:00p
Maturation Lesson
2:00p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Book Study
3:00p
ETR Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Bidenbach Meeting
3:15p
AP Update
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Orchestra Upgrade Night
3:30p
Special Areas Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Middle Level Review Core Research Team Mtg
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:30p
ACT Free Sample Class
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
Crew Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
24
7th Grade Camp (East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Field Day
Field Day P. E. Classes
Para Appreciation Week
UAPL Visit - Summer Reading Information
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:00a
Late AP Testing
8:00a
K-12 Counselor/Administration Conversation
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Columbus Zoo
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Attendance follow up
9:55a
jones 8w
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
6th grade VB meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
11:45a
8 Honor Choir Rehearsal on Stage
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Counselors Meeting
12:00p
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Miller Park Library Field Trip
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Para Discussion
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASL Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
SAT Free Sample Class
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
Bird Open House
6:00p
Mock Trial Meeting
6:30p
Ukulele Musical
6:30p
girls basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
25
7th Grade Camp (East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Device Collection
Field Day (Rain Date)
Field Day P. E. Classes
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:30a
Bird Open House
8:00a
Technology Dept Meeting
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Awards Assembly
8:30a
Tremont's Field Day
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
Jones ESY Meeting
11:39a
8th Grade Lunch on the Mallway-Per 5
11:42a
SR Attendance follow up
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:05p
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:10p
Jones 6E
1:10p
jones 8w
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
2:00p
Parks Meeting
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Hip Hop Showcase
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Reception
3:00p
Senior Reception
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
26
Cheryl Fackelman
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Saturday School
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class