Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
26
th
-
Apr
1
st
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
UALA Free Clinic
1:00p
Cheerleading Clinic
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
6:30p
Hockey Banquet
27
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
OGT Make-ups
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentary
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Amy's Donuts Field Trip
12:00p
Orchestra Barrage Clinics
12:00p
UAEF
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
ACUPLACER TEST
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Hockey Team Exit Interviews
3:15p
College Credit Plus Placement Testing
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
6:00p
Hockey Team Exit Interviews
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
28
Ohio English Language Arts Assessment (Grades 6,7,8)
Orchestra Barrage Clinics/Concert
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentary
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:45a
Local Level
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Marines
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:38a
Lawton Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Amy's Donuts Field Trip
12:00p
Intervention Specialist Interviews
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:15p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Hockey Team Exit Interviews
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
6th Grade Talent Show Audition
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Orchestra Barrage Clinics/Concert
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
NWFC Rec Soccer
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Boys Soccer Team Meeting
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
29
Ohio English Language Arts Assessment (Grades 6,7,8)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Parent meeting
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentary
8:00a
Student Testing
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Intervention Specialist Interviews
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
5:30p
KIVA talent show
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentary
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
OSU Newark College Visit
9:00a
Biedenbach meeting
9:00a
PTO directory meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Air Force
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Intervention Specialist Interviews
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Aspengren Mtg
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Mirolo Scholarship Committee
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
I Heart Science
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Boys Soccer Meet The Coach
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
31
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentary
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Open House
8:15a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
CTO Interviews
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Hughes)
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:30a
7W Parent Mtg.
11:30a
District Counselors
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
Open House
12:30p
Windermere artwork
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
ps testing - C Sabistina - library
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Rock City Church: Volunteer Birthday Bash
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
NWFC Rec Soccer
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
1
8:00a
Orchestra Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Kids for Critters Sale (Off Site)
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Jones baseball team luncheon
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice