Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
4:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
20
No School Students - Teacher Work Day
No School - Teacher Grading Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
11:30a
Leadership Team Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
6:00p
ACT Test Prep
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
21
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Pre-Pay Spring Pictures in Room 108
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
6 West ESY
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
IB Teacher Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
UALA Team Introduction
6:00p
ACT Test Prep
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout pack 96 meeting
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
22
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Technology
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Required Junior Class Meeting
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:10a
Aspengren Mtg
9:50a
Statewide Tornado Drill
10:00a
Payroll Interviews
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Paraprofessional Stakeholders Group
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Alex Lomong- 6th grade speaker
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
5:00p
UA Bear Cub Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Bear Cub Team Draft
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
23
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
State ACT
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Math K-5 Leadership Team
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Treasurer's Office-AMEX
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Capstone Meeting for Juniors
1:30p
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
AIR Preparation Mtg
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting-PTO Providing Treats
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Retirement Meeting with Joe Fredrick
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Orchestra Winter Concert warm-up
6:00p
Biography Bottle Workshop
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UAHS Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Orchestra Concert @ UAHS
7:30p
Orchestra Winter Concert
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
24
Jones Advisory Day
Spring Pictures
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meeting
8:00a
Global Citizenship
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Hall
8:30a
Town Meeting (Oberlin)
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Speaker
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Personnel
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:55a
8th Grade Wreath Laying Essay Competition
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:10p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeting
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Capstone Dance Production
6:15p
Birthday Party
7:00p
DeLeone Basketball Party
7:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
25
7:30a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:00a
Set Up for Cum Laude Banquet
9:30a
HMS Boys Lacrosse-Scrimmage
10:00a
HMS Boys Lacrosse-Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
2:00p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Boys
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice