Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
The 2nd Annual Mr. Bix's Robo Trix
3:45p
UA Parks & Rec Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
5:30p
Interpretation of IDXA scan and Nutritional Presentation
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Gifted Services
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
HR meeting
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:00a
Biedenbach Meeting
10:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
11:45a
Honor Choir Rehearsal in Aud
1:00p
Mrs. Coplin's Class - Map Sharing
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Drama (Art Room 117)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops Girls BB
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Learner Mindset Graduate Gathering (N Rapport)
4:00p
UA Kid
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
4:30p
Destination Imagination
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Wolf Den Meeting
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
8 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
Community School Parent Information Night
7:00p
IBCP Information Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
30
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Ecollect
8:00a
Jaclyn Angle
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
jones 6w
8:30a
Ohio Association Mtg
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
1:00p
School Store Vendor Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
1:55p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Kids Yoga
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Advance
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Diamond Assets Meeting
3:30p
Global Language District Meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Strategic Core Group - annual meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade HMS parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Wickliffe 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
IB Oral Commentaries
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
8:05a
Junior Class Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Staff CPR Training
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
OHSAA State Duals (Wrestling)
5:00p
Greensview Multi-Cultural Night - All School Event 6-8pm (set up at 5pm)
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Educational Travel Parent Information Night
6:00p
Hastings BB
6:00p
PTO Family Fun NIght
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Webelo Meeting
6:30p
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Transition Meeting to HMS
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Windemere 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
Tremont Elementary Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
EL Teachers Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
jones 6w
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Soccer
12:30p
Apple Meeting
12:30p
Apple Meetings
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Jones 8W Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Knitting 101
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops Boys BB
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
Superintendent HR Committee
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:00p
UAEA Contract Negotiations Prep.
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
Fred Burton Group tour
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
College Credit Plus Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Golf Parent and Student Meeting
6:30p
Kindergarten Info. Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Meeting with Hastings MS.
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Greensview 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
2
IPR Due
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
City of UA (Debbie McLaughlin)
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
6E Service Learning
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
9:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:55a
UAHS Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders at Jones
11:00a
BECS Yoga
11:05a
Facilities Meeting Planning Lunch
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:30p
Hastings to hang artwork - Laura Tobin
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week Five
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
4:15p
JV Cheerleader Dinner
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
3
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
Central Ohio American Orff Schulwerk Association Workshop
8:00a
Upper Arlington H.S. Swimming Invite
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Girl Scout Pinewood Derby
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym