Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
12:00p
Wizard of Oz musical photocopying day
3:00p
UALA-Coaching Clinic (UA-Youth lacrosse)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
20
President's Day (No School Students and Staff)
No School - President's Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Regional Swim Meet
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
21
Ohio Math League
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:45a
KL meeting
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
CAS Anticipated Information Meeting
8:00a
Middle School iCoach Meeting
8:00a
Student Services Dept. - Inservice for UAHS Staff
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Author Visit - Yona Zeldis
9:00a
OSU - ROTC College Visit
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Aspengren Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
School Store Vendor Meeting
1:30p
ACT District Meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
Boys Volleyball Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Wizard of Oz - Cast & Crew Meal
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
IB Town Hall - Potluck
6:00p
Junior League of Columbus General Membership Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
TSA General Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night - Blue Gym/Lobby/Red Gym
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:30p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
22
Author Visit
IS meeting in Library room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
Superintendent, Associate Superintendent and Chief Technology Officer
8:30a
District Counselors
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Highbanks Metro Park Field Trip
9:00a
Strategic Plan update: Building Principals
9:55a
Jones 8E/ETR
9:55a
Jones 8E/ETR
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Counselors
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Breakfast with Young Chefs Academy (1st - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Messing Around with Robots - Part 2 (1st - 4th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
Coding with Sphero
3:00p
Gifted Interventions/Resources Optional Staff Meeting
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Upper Arlington Civic Association UA Stage
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:30p
Van Driver Certification Meeting
5:00p
UASC Time Trial Meet
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night - MP
6:30p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night - MP
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
JMS Counselor Parent Presentation
7:00p
Quebec Parent Meeting
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
23
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Small Group Testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:05a
University of British Columbia College Visit
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:05a
7W Parent Mtg.
9:30a
College Mythbusters
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Bar in Staff Lounge (Local Matters Field Trip to Wickliffe)
12:30p
R Factor Training
1:00p
Counselor Meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:30p
UA Bear Tutors
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
GS Meeting 1126
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Knitting 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
TECIP Follow up Meeting
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Jones Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
Boys Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Room 153 Cooking Class
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Dr. Smalldon Presentation
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Musical Performance
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
24
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
9:00a
Food Allergy Group Meeting
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Guest Speaker
9:30a
Ohio Association Meeting
9:30a
Treasurer's Dept Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:10a
1st grade Presentation in Room 108 - Dr. Wade
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
Lawton Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
R&D Steering Committee
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Ski Club - Make Up
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
Greensview PTO Event - reserved for Mane Event (Childcare in MP) Mane Event is at OSU Golf Club (6:30-10pm)
6:00p
Indian Princesses - Pinewood Derby
6:00p
No So Silent Auction
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
PTO - Cake Bingo in Both Gyms and Room 108
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Musical Performance
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Tentative Practice- Special Olympics
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
25
8:00a
ACT Test Prep
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
8:00a
Van Driver Certification Meeting
8:30a
Indian Princesses - Pinewood Derby
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Kickball Games
12:00p
Wall Ball Evaluations
12:30p
Regional Science Fair
2:30p
Musical Performance
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
Wizard of Oz - Cast & Crew Meal
7:30p
Musical Performance