Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
17-23
rd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Veritas Tri-Village
18
High School Semester Exams at Jones
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
CO Staff meeting
7:00a
Superintendent meetings
7:30a
Jones Orchestra Rehearsals
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Mediation
10:45a
Chick-fil-A Grandview Yard Hiring Event
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Spirit of Giving Fundraiser
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
Wrestling for Cancer T Shirt Sale
11:00a
Green Meeting
11:00a
Jones Flex Rehearsals
11:05a
Soccer
11:15a
Hastings Ski Club
12:00p
Everyday Math Pilot PD
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:45p
BW Attendance Meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Optional Meeting with Paul Imhoff
3:00p
Picasso's Rm 123
3:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Cookies and Cram
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Apengren Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
Destination Imagination
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
JMS Orchestra Concert-Grades 6-8
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
19
High School Semester Exams at Jones
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Fundations 2/3 follow-up with Wickliffe
8:00a
Hughes Meeting
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:20a
jones 6w
9:00a
Kelly Smith
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
9:15a
Jones 8E Meeting
10:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:10a
C. Green
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
12:00p
Webinar
12:05p
Lunch
12:14p
7th Grade Book Club
12:45p
Baking
12:45p
String & Band Winter Concert Assemblies
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:00p
K. Green
1:00p
Wickliffe Support Meeting
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Flex Literacy
2:30p
Jones 6E Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Lacrosse clinic
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Spoorties 4 Shorties
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
20
High School Semester Exams at Jones
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Cup of Cheer (coffee, hot chocolate, juice)
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
McCubbin Testing
8:30a
Symphony Orchestra Exam
9:00a
Hughes Meeting
10:10a
1st Period Exam
10:10a
C. Green
10:10a
C. Green
10:10a
J. Parks
11:05a
Soccer
12:00p
UA Rating Prep
12:05p
Lunch
1:00p
German 3rd period classes
1:00p
UA Rating Prep
1:05p
C. Green
1:10p
3rd Period Exam
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Reserved for Meeting: See T.Yockey
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Wrestling Match
5:30p
Baseball Meeting
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Tentative~ Holiday Spirit ASD
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:30p
UA
21
End of second semester and first semester (grades 6-12)
End Quarter 2, Semester 1
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Holiday Breakfast
8:00a
7 East Movie
8:00a
Keyes - DARE Program
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:10a
Nyeste Meeting
8:30a
P.E. Class for Kindergarten
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
jones 6 West
9:00a
J. Wiest--quesadilla day
10:10a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
McCubbin Testing
10:30a
Hughes Meeting
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
1:00p
7 East Movie
1:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
1:10p
Make-up Exams
1:15p
Randolph Meeting
1:30p
Winter Singalong
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Banks
2:00p
Winter Class Parties
2:00p
Winter Party
2:00p
Winter Party
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 1
3:30p
Ski Club Week One
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Cheerleading Warm Ups
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
22
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Technology Dept Meeting
8:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres with Supt & Treas
10:00a
BECS meeting
12:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
1:30p
BECS Meeting
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
3:00p
Tremont SACC
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
23
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
1:00p
Rock City Church: Christmas Eve
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices