Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Dec
11-17
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
12:00p
Cheerleading
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
12:00p
TVSA Santos FC Soccer Game
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
1:00p
Winter Wonderland Set Up
4:00p
Football Banquet
4:00p
Hevezi Basketball
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
12
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
The Knowing Place Field Trip
8:30a
Welcome Assembly in Art Room (2/3 classes)
8:30a
Working w/ Artist in Art Room (2/3 classes)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:30a
BECS mtg.
9:30a
The Knowing Place Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
PM Art Classes moved to Room 108
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Meeting - Kevin Gorman
2:00p
UAEF
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
IS Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cookies & Cram
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Track Coaches Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
7th Grade Choir/Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
13
6 Choir Dress Rehearsals per. 1/9
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
MSR-Meeting Space Reservation: See T.Yockey
7:00a
MSR-See T.Yockey
7:30a
Jones Bible Study - sponsored by Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Meeting - Kathy Lawton
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
8:30a
The Knowing Place Field Trip
8:30a
UAEF
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:30a
The Knowing Place Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Superintendent and Treasurer
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:00p
Student lunch
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Schmidt/Gorman Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Associate Superintendent
2:15p
Stutz Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Rock-A-Thon - MP
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver Wood Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Cookies & Cram
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:30p
PTO Mtg.
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
Orchestra and Band Concert
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UACT SHOWcase
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
14
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Semester Exams for HS Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 Martin/Harper
8:05a
EF Travel Meeting
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Director of Academic Affairs
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Director of Student Services, Kevin Gorman
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
S4SS Painting Dedication
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:00p
UAEF
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Calendar Committee
3:30p
Cookies & Cram
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
Service Learning (Snow Date)
5:00p
HMS Wrestling Meet
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
8th Grade Choir/Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
Greensview Choir Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
15
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Semester Exams for HS Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
Liz Van Winkle Meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
9:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres meeting with Supt & Treas
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Dave Bennett Retirement Party
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
5th grade Made in the USA Marketplace in the Red Gym
11:05a
Meeting
11:45a
Angle Meeting
12:00p
The Past Foundation
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
Toys Sorting in Blue Gym
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Chess - Beg - Room 123
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
GS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:15p
GBBC Basketball - Red Gym Only
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
16
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Semester Exams for HS Credit Courses
Winter Wonderland
2:35a
Wood 2nd period exam
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
PTO Breakfast in Staff Lounge
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
6th Grade 5K-Quarter 2
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Board Committee: Communications
9:00a
Nutcracker Ballet Field Trip
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:10a
7th Period Exam
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Assistant Treasurer
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
BECS LUNCHEON
11:05a
4th & 5th grade Informational Meeting regarding Golden Star Choir in Art Room
12:00p
CO Staff meeting
12:00p
Lunch after Nutcracker
12:05p
Lunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Gifted Services Meeting
1:00p
Musical Concert
1:10p
2nd Period Exam
1:10p
Wood 2nd period exam
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:10p
T Switzer team meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Girls Crew Yoga
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DI Team Practice: W. Panero
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
Girl Scout Meeting - Troop 6025
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
17
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games