Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
28
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Wrestling Room Reserved for Blood Drive
7:30a
Snowmen Set Up
8:00a
Angle Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Parent Mtg.
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French Club K-1 - Rm 138
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 Martin/Harper
3:05p
Heather Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
Girls Crew Meeting
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS wrestling practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Junior Strings Sectionals
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
29
6th Grade Orchestra Trip to Cincinnati
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Jones Bible Study - sponsored by Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Extended School Year Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
AESOP training
9:00a
Jordan/Kuhlmann Meeting
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:00a
Tammy/Laurie Testing Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:30a
7 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:10p
Miller Park Library Field Trip
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing Make Up Class in Library
3:00p
Chess Club (Int/Adv) Room 123/125
3:00p
French Club (3-5) Room 105
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Jordan/DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
30
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Elementary Progress Report Committee
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Lobby
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OAPSE Negotiations
8:30a
Speaker
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
American Whistle Corp. Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
Speaker
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Skype with Author
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing Make-up Class in Art Room
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Picasso's Art - Room 123
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Liz Hughes - RTI
3:10p
Aspengren/Graver Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
Boys/Girls 7th Basketball vs Wellingotn
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
1
Jones Fire Drill
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Graver/Struble Meeting
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Lobby
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
RE 3 Work-Study Session
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Angle Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:00p
Colahan Meeting
12:00p
Orchestra Rehearsals
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:15p
Hughes Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Go! The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai Make-up Class Day in Room 108
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Chess - Beg - Room 123
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Gotta Sing/Dance - Room 111
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5
3:00p
Junior GS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
KL meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Field Hockey Exit Surveys
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:00p
Leadership UA Adult Class
5:30p
Spiritual Searcher Speaker - Piper Kerman
5:30p
Spiritual Searcher Speaker - Piper Kerman
6:00p
Town Meeting set-up Blue
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:15p
GBBC Basketball - Red Gym Only
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
6th Grade Kinderkey Caroling
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
College Science Review
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
2
Frosty's Funhouse
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
COSI on Wheels
8:00a
Extended School Year Meetings
8:00a
PTO Book Fair in Lobby
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Winter Sing-a-long Town Meeting Festival
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Treasurer, Assistant Treasurer, Operations Officer
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
PTO lunch
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:30a
Safety Patrol Captain Lunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Interview
3:00p
Junior GS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Olentangy Orange
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Troop 6025
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Orchestra Hawaii Benefit
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Hawaii Benefit
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
3
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Ice Hockey Association Poinsettia Pick-up
9:30a
Health Kick
10:00a
Lee Spitzer Wrestling Tournament
10:00a
UAPL Holiday Happiness Performance-Tentative
11:00a
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Olentangy Liberty
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance (Play Off Games)
2:00p
HMS MS Basketball Practice