Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
12-18
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:30a
Race For Hope Derriere Dash
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Basketball and Cheerleading Pictures
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
2:30p
Fall Follies performance
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Softball Meeting
13
Bowling Unit
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
CO Staff meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Nyeste Meeting
8:00a
Tremont's Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
American Whistle Factory Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:10a
P.E. Class for Kindergarten
10:00a
Jones 7E Meeting
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Heart to Heart Food Pantry - Mrs. Miller/4th Grade
12:30p
First Grade Homestead ~ Bring the Farm to You
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
2:00p
jones 6 West
2:30p
Turner Meeting - Potts
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Drama: The Pied Piper (held in Music Room, 118)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hand Building with Clay, Art Rm. 117
3:00p
Lost and Found Set Up
3:00p
Magic for Small Hands ( to be held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Spanish Club (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Jones Home Girls Basketball Scrimmage
4:15p
Running Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness - Coaching Class
4:30p
Destination Imagination
4:30p
Pied Piper Performance, After School Discovery
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:30p
Winderemere Girls Scouts Troop 2098
6:00p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
The Stand Project: Street Smart
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
7:00p
Parent Forum On Internet Safety
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
14
Bowling Unit
Lost & Found Set Out
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Focus on Your Future/9th Grade
8:00a
Gifted Specialists PD
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Tremont's Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:15a
FIELD TRIP ~ Municipal Building/Miller Park
10:00a
UAEF
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
FileWave Training
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:45p
Jones 7W Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Brownie Troop 5969
3:00p
Chess - Advance Rm 105
3:00p
Chess - Intermediate Rm 111
3:00p
Educate Yourself in Style (held in Room 114)
3:00p
First Lego League Jr. (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies Troop 6206
3:00p
Logic Puzzles Club (held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:05p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Planning
3:30p
RTI Meetings
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Home Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
GAPP German Exchange Program Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:30p
Spoorties 4 Shorties
6:30p
TSA General Meeting
6:45p
Pack Meeting
7:00p
Informational Parent Meeting
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
15
Bowling Unit
Lost & Found Set Out
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Veteran's Day Speakers
7:30a
Jones Bible Study / FCA
8:00a
Apple Visionary Leadership Event for Ohio
8:00a
Gifted Specialists PD
8:00a
RE Year 3 Work-Study Session
8:00a
Tremont's Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
DARE Graduation
8:30a
HR meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
Labor Management Meeting
9:05a
7 East Meeting
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:50a
Jones 8E Meeting
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:30p
Parent meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis
3:00p
Fundraising - Superintendent
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Technology Team Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
PT Conferences
4:00p
Service Learning - Level II Grad Class
4:15p
Running Club
6:00p
Backes practice
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Webelo Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
7:30p
Band Concert, 6 - 8th Grades
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
16
Bowling Unit
Lost & Found Set Out
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
Prescott Testing
8:00a
Tremont's Book Fair
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Career Center Presentations
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
Associate Superintendent, Treasurer, Student Services Director
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:15p
1st Grade Pilgrim Switch
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:45p
Prescott Testing
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
CMR Interviews
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Creating Comics (held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Cultured Kids Club
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Emerging Artists (held in Art Room 117)
3:00p
First Lego League Jr. (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Intro to French (held in Room 114)
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
TSA High 5 Hoops
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:15p
CPR for Staff
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Student Council Thanksgiving Dinner at Dowd Center
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Kindergarten Girl Scouts
6:00p
Pack 11 Den 7 Cub scouts meeting
6:15p
City Neighborhood Study
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Cub Scout Wolf Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Jones Fall Band Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
17
Bowling Unit
IPR Due
Lost & Found Set Out
YES Program (1st and 4th)
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Technology Department Meeting
8:00a
Tremont's Book Fair
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
International Parent Meeting
8:30a
Jones Middle School Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:50a
Jones Middle School Field Trip
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Piano Tuning
9:05a
jones 7e
9:30a
Jones Middle School Field Trip
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
Grandview Theater Field Trip
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Artists in the Schools: OSU Men's Glee Club
12:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Banks Meeting
2:00p
1st Grade Pilgrim Switch
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
MCCloskey Meeting
3:15p
Girls LAX Player Meeting
3:15p
Nocera Parent Open House
3:20p
After School All-Stars Volunteer Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
girl scouts
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
Artists in the Schools: OSU Men's Glee Club Performance
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
18
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
9:00a
UAPR Open Gym
11:00a
UASC Practice
7:30p
Fall Play