Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
2:30p
Fall Follies
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Fall Pro Tear Down and Party
5:00p
UASC Practice
24
Elementary Conference Window
6-12 Curriculum Mapping
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Teacher/student meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Struble Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Focus on Your Future Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:00p
Mrs. Jentgen K Conferences in Room 105
4:30p
Junior Strings Sectional
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olypmics
7:00p
Central Ohio Golf Coaches Assocation Meeting
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
Elementary Conference Window
Assessment Training
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Dry Stream Presentation
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:15a
Lincoln Theatre Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Counselor Meetings
12:30p
Teacher/student meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wood Meeting
3:10p
IB Steering Committee Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Coaches Sports Medicine PAP Course
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
26
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Ohio Association Roundtable on Design Thinking
8:00a
Director of Academic Affairs - Greenwald
8:00a
High School iCoaches
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:15a
2nd and 2/3s in Blue Gym - Columbus Children's Theater
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Assistant Treasurer
11:30a
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
IEP Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
QP review
1:30p
Teacher/student meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
3rd Grade ELA Air Training in Room 205
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 Martin/Harper
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
McCubbin Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Conferences
5:30p
Fall Sports Recognition
6:00p
Conferences
6:30p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Interact Parent Meeting
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jones VB vs Parents
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
27
Elementary Conference Window
Elementary Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences (Elementary dismissal 11:05am)
Early Dismissal Elementaries Gr. 1-5 @ 11:05am NO KINDERGARTEN CLASSES/NO LUNCH SERVICES
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Elementary Cooks Meeting
8:00a
AP/IB/Community School - Design Thinking
8:00a
K Conferences in Room 101 and 105
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved Meetings
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
11:05a
Early Dismissal/Professional Development Meetings
11:05a
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
11:30a
Nurses
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Counselor Meetings
1:00p
Staff Snacks on PD day
1:00p
UAEF
1:30p
Caseload Conversation
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:40p
Bear Intelligency Agency
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
McCubbin/Rosser Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Golden Bear Basketball Uniform Fitting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
MS Winter Coaches Meeting
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
Troop 1272 in Room 113
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
28
Elementary Conference Window
Harvest Celebration
Jones Advisory Day
PAW Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Zelnik) sing along
9:20a
Movie
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
Marines
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:20p
Halloween Parties/Parade
1:40p
Halloween Party
1:45p
Greensview Harvest Parties & Parade!
2:25p
Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
UAHS Book Club
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
OAPSE Rep Only Meeting
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
29
7:00a
Area Special Olympics Swim Meet
9:00a
OSYSA US Referee Futsal Certification
9:00a
UALA Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Fall Drama Production