Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
Author Visit
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:45p
UA Parks & Rec Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Author Visit
22
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
5:15a
UAHS Steering Committee Workshop #2
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
UAHS Steering Committee #2
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Nyeste Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:45a
Hughes Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:30a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Jostens: Sophomore Class Ring Delivery
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Horace Mann Lunch Meeting
11:05a
Soccer
12:30p
Gifted Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:15p
Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Drama (Art Room 117)
3:00p
ASD Magic, Magic, and More Magic (Library)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops Girls BB
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
German Club
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Technology update at CO
4:00p
uaea
4:15p
UAHS Design Student Forum
4:30p
Destination Imagination
5:30p
Girl Scout meeting
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
AP/IB/College Credit Plus/Community School Information Meeting
7:00p
Barrington Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Neighborhood Committee Meeting
7:00p
PTO Diversity/Equity Book Talk
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
23
SOS Syntero
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2 (Windermere 8-12 and Wickliffe 12-4)
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Hughes Meeting
8:45a
PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Banks Meeting
11:00a
State of the Schools vidoes
11:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:15p
PACK Meeting
1:24p
A/S.I. Attendance Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Banks Meeting
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Kids Yoga
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD First Lego League Jr. (Library)
3:00p
ASD Intro to French (Music Room 118)
3:00p
ASD Lego Club (Room 102)
3:00p
ASD Philosophy Club Room (212)
3:00p
ASD Pokemon Fantasy (Room 210)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Staff Meeting - Meet with Cabinet
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
Supplemental Committee
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
UAHS Design Student Forum
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:00p
Middle School Curriculum Night
5:30p
Preschool parent information meeting
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Shapiro
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Chris Potts GBBC 3rd Grade Team Meal
7:00p
JV Cheerleader Team Meal
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
GBBC Baskeball Practice
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
24
SOS Syntero
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2 (Greensview 8-12 and Tremont 12-4)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
RE Year 1 and 2/Mentor Check-In
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
Picture Club Day
8:20a
Jones 6E
8:30a
Nyeste Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Wickliffe Guided Reading PD (2-3)
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (Room TBD)
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Hold: Optional Meeting
3:15p
Math Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
4:00p
OHSAA State Duals (Wrestling)
4:00p
Service Learning - Level II Grad Class
5:00p
Home Wrestling
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Bridging the Gap - Presented by Syntero
6:00p
EF Australia information night
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6218 Meeting
6:00p
Jones Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Basketball Practice
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
25
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
8:00a
Global Language - Spanish Textbook Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Hughes Meeting
8:30a
Town Hall Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
FIELD TRIP ~ Grade Children's Theatre
9:15a
Columbus Children's Theater Field Trip
9:30a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:00a
SACC Enrollment
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:40a
UAHS Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders During Flex
11:00a
Lunch Chat with Teachers
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
HS Registration Area
12:00p
High School Registration
12:10p
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 6-9)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Technology Dept Meeting
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Senior Class Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Eager Engineers (Room 214)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops Boys BB
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
GLAX Mulch Turn In
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Cubscouts, Tiger Den
6:30p
Girls Golf Parent Meeting
6:30p
Mat Cubs
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
Pizza Party - Girls Basketball Team
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Boys 8th Grade Practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
26
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
(Barrington) Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2
8:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:43a
jones 6 West
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:30a
Hughes Meeting
10:35a
Flex Town Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Hughes Meeting
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:10p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
1:55p
Jones 7W
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week Four
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby Set Up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
27
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:30a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
OCC Swimming Championships
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
10:00a
Anything Goes Publicity Blitz
11:00a
Wrestling Tournament
11:30a
Pack 11 set up
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
1:00p
The 2nd Annual Mr. Bix's Robo Trix
3:00p
Merced/Jones Birthday Party
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym