Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
3-9
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Tim Casey Reservation- Youth Skill Workouts
11:30a
U11 Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
UA Softball Clinics
5:00p
Civic Association Wiffle Ball Set-up
4
Labor Day (No School Students and Staff)
7:00a
UA Civic Association Labor Day Bike Race
8:00a
Football Practice
11:00a
UA Civic Association Wiffle Ball Tournament
2:50p
SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
7:30p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
5
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Acceleration Mtg
7:30a
Community Service Approval
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center ~ Hamilton/Hughes
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:40a
Athletic Drive Flex Town Meeting-Athletes Gr. 7 and 8
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
PreK-5 Principal and 6-12 Principal Meetings
12:10p
6th Grade Flex Meeting (re: camp)
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
7 West Parent Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Team Meal
3:05p
Girls Crew Practice
3:15p
Boys' Lacrosse Informational Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:30p
RTI Meetings
4:00p
UA Softball Clinics
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Hastings Home Volleyball Game
5:30p
Jones Home Tennis Match
5:30p
Jones Home Volleyball Match
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
Lacrosse Captains Parent Meeting.
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
7:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Coach
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
6
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study / FCA
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:05a
College Visits
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:37a
Homecoming Elections
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Ohio University College Visit
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Moore Meeting
3:00p
Technology Team Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
Conferences
3:15p
Fall Play Monologue Studio Session
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level I
5:00p
Jones Home Soccer Game
5:30p
"Letting them fall, watching them soar" - Presented by Syntero
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Indian Guides/Princesses Recruiting Night
6:30p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UASC Headstart
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
7
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
mCORE Screening
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Meeting
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
Piano Movers (Stage to Pit)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
UAEA Mtg.
4:30p
Cross Country Team Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Home Football Game
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Pack 11 Cub Scout Den 7 meeting
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
UASC Headstart
8
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community Workout
8:00a
8E8W Auditorium Reservation
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:00a
IB Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
7th grader TT Planning Mtg
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
7th Grade Pitt Trip
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
6-12 Principal Meetings
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:45p
PTO Painting Bears
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
9
Bear Drying Time
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
Tech Crew Storage Clean Out
9:00a
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
10:00a
Ua parks and rec T birds tball
3:00p
UA 12U Travel Softball Practice
3:00p
UA 12U Travel Softball Practice (Petras)
6:00p
Flag Football Practice