Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
28
th
-
Sep
3
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
4:00p
UAHS Orchestra picnic
4:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Face Off Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Orchestra picnic
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Julia Cook Assembly
8:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Receptionist Interviews
11:30a
EAP Luncheon
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Julia Cook Assembly
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
Julia Cook Assembly
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Paraprofessional Inservice - Makeup date
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
GSOC vs Memorial
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Davis
5:00p
Junior Strings Parent Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Parent Committee Chair Meeting
6:30p
Crew Meet The Team
6:30p
Julia Cook Parent Presentation
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Registration Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
9:30a
Superintendent
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Boy Scout Recruitment
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:50p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Student Services Retirement
2:30p
ELA Consortium Meeting
2:30p
Seelbach Retirement Party
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Jordan/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Kid
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Cross Country vs Memorial
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:30p
Pack 180 Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Crew Parent Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:30a
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruitment Night
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:30a
Director of Academic Affairs
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:00a
T and L Planning
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
Angle Mtg
12:00p
RTI Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
RTI Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
D Wilson Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
New Teacher Mtgs
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Memorial)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Ol. Shanahan
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Weaver)
5:00p
VB vs Sells
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scout Recruitment
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Recruitment Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Recruitment Night
6:30p
Pack 417 Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student College Planning Meeting - The College Application Process
7:30p
8th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Memorial)
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
School Make Up Pictures
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
RTI Meeting
8:30a
RTI Meeting
8:55a
Band Recruiting Concert
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Assistant Treasurer
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
12:00p
Elementary Rollout Make-ups
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
6th Grade Camp-Flex Meeting
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE Executive Committee Meeting
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
2
Greensview Picture Day! Rm 77
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
8:00a
HOP Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:45a
Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Book Art Party - Meadows Room 202
11:05a
New Student Lunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Jones Staff Photo
3:00p
Lawton/Wood Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
B Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
3
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
UA Parents BBall
5:00p
Football Bishop Ready / Briggs