Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
21-27
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:30a
The Berkshire Triathlon
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
22
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
8:59a
Guest Speaker for American Government
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
BSOC and GSOC vs Wellington
5:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Gifted Ed. Parent Information Night for Math 4/5 - Rm 72
5:00p
VB vs memorial
5:30p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Jackson)
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
6:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Gifted Ed. Parent Information Night for Math 6/7 - Rm 72
6:30p
4th String Parent Meeting
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
23
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
Gym Closed for Voting
UA SPECIAL ELECTION TODAY!
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
UA Special Election in Red Gym
6:30a
Upper Arlington Special Election Voting
7:00a
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
RTI Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:05p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Lawton/Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Leadership Council Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Fastpitch Team Practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Heritage
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
24
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
PBIS Rotations
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Receptionist Interviews
9:00a
UAEF
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:35p
5th Grade Band Recruitment Assembly
2:10p
Angle Meeting
2:15p
Parent Mtg w/ J Angle
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
Nyeste
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
D Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Dublin Davis)
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Dublin Sells)
5:30p
Gifted Open House (Math 4/5)
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions-Callbacks
6:00p
Gifted Open House (Math 6/7)
6:00p
Tour Leaders Meeting
6:30p
4/5 Parent Information Night
6:30p
Grades 2-5 Parent Information Night
6:30p
UA/EF Middle School Travel Meeting
7:00p
Fall Travel information Night
7:00p
Gifted Open House (3rd Integrated Studies)
7:30p
2/3 Parent Information Night
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
25
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
School Picture Make-up Day
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
HR Board Committee Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HR Board Committee Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Fastpitch Team Practices
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Groveport
6:00p
Gifted Math Parents Meeting
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:30p
Greensview Parent Information Night Grs.1-5 Only
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Meet the Teacher
26
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
PBIS Rotations
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Superintendent
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Student Support Team
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:15p
Lawton Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Troop 2719
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
UA USTA Mixed Doubles Match
27
6:30a
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
PSAT Practice Test for Juniors