Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
14-20
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
PTO - ASD Teacher Orientation
6:00p
Orchestra Picnic & Meeting
15
Staff Inservice Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Professional Development Day - Kick Off
9:00a
Professional Development Day - Learning Sessions
9:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
9:30a
ACT Math Course
9:30a
Superintendent
11:00a
Professional Development Day - Practice & Play
11:30a
Professional Development Day - Lunch
12:00p
High School Service Learning
12:30p
Professional Development Day - Building Planning Time
12:30p
Service-Learning Workshop
3:00p
Greensview PTO School Supply Pick Up Day & Spirit Wear Sale - MP
3:00p
HR meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
4:00p
Sneak Peak - various classrooms
4:30p
Greensview Meet the Teacher Night - All School
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Sneak-A-Peak
5:00p
Mrs. Coplin Sneak a Peek Classroom
5:00p
Pilutti Sneak Peek Classroom
5:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
6:00p
BSOC Practice
6:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
6:30p
K Parent Information Night (AM starts @ 6:30 and PM starts @ 7:15)
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
Girls Tennis Mtg.
16
Convocation Day/Staff Meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
District Wellness Fair
9:45a
Lawton Meeting
10:00a
Food Service Staff Meeting
11:30a
Staff Luncheon
12:00p
School Psychologists Staff Meeting
12:30p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures
1:00p
Redistribution Discussion
1:00p
Staff Photos
1:00p
Teacher School Pictures
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
K. Lawton
2:45p
Sneak-A-Peak
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
BSOC Practice
6:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night | 6-7pm
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Orientation
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
17
First Day for 9th Grade Students
First Day for Students
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
First Day - Parent Coffee on Courtyard
8:15a
Back-to-School Coffee
10:30a
Jones Flex Town Meeting
12:45p
Community Building
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Jordan Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
18
First Day for 10th - 12th Grade Students
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Binders
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
UA Schools and UA City
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Lawton Meeting
12:10p
FLEX Town Meeting-Gr. 6
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAHS Instrumental Blitz
3:10p
Angle/Wershing Meeting
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
19
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Permanent Building Substitutes
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:54a
Guest Speaker for American Government
9:00a
Board Committee: Communications
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
School Psychologists Staff Meeting in Library
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Greenwald and Gogolski meeting
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:43p
Student Support Team Mtg
1:00p
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
2:00p
Dyslezia Conference - set up-Burbank Library
2:30p
Jones Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Girls Water Polo Invite
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:00p
PTO ice cream social
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Veritas Community Church
10:00p
Young Life Basketball
20
6:30a
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
7:00a
UA Girls Water Polo Invite
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
Veritas Community Church
10:00a
Jones Football Meet the Team
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices