Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jun
26
th
-
Jul
2
nd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
BECS OFFICE
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
UABA Middle School basebase
4:00p
10U Golden Bears Travel Softball Practice
27
BECS OFFICE
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Coaches: Guest Speaker - Brian Kight
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
Golden Bear Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
ACT Math Course
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Chief Acadmic Officer Interviews
4:00p
UA Fastpitch 10U League Games
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
COI 10U Fastpitch
6:00p
Greater Columbus Tennis Association
6:00p
Tri-Village
6:30p
Greater Columbus Tennis Association Womens 4.0+ Tennis
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
28
BECS OFFICE
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Board of Education Meeting
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
Golden Bear Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
Superintendent, Associate Supt
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
JMS Football Strength and Conditioning
12:30p
Health
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Certified HR - Teacher of the Year review
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Coach Long and Coach Shipley)
3:00p
UA MS Girls Open Gym
4:00p
UA Fastpitch League Games
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:00p
Tri-Village
6:30p
GCTA 55 and over league
7:00p
Master Planning Building Team Summit #2
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
29
BECS OFFICE
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
Golden Bear Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Girls Soccer - Yoga
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:30a
JMS Football Strength and Conditioning
10:00a
Operations Secretary Interview
10:00a
Preschool Conferences in Conference Room
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Superintendent, Associate Supt
3:00p
Certified HR - Teacher of the Year review
3:30p
Payroll Interview
4:00p
UA Fastpitch League Games
4:00p
UA Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UA 10 Softball
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
10U Golden Bears Softball Practice
6:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:00p
Tri-Village
30
BECS OFFICE
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Summer Academy
8:30a
Golden Bear Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
ACT Math Course
10:00a
Certified HR - Teacher of the Year review
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:30p
Health
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
UA MS Girls Open Gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UABA Middle School basebase
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Ice Hockey Meeting
6:00p
4th of July Parade Practice
6:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Tri-Village
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
1
BECS OFFICE
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH WING
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Summer Academy
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
11:00a
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Team Camp
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Parker girls softball practice
2
8:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
12:00p
Class of 1966 School Tour and Service of Memory
3:00p
10U Golden Bears Travel Softball Practice