Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
28
th
-
Jun
3
rd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Commencement
6:00p
UA Travel Softball 14U
29
Memorial Day (No School Staff)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
30
Teacher Work Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
Graf staff year end breakfast
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Chicago rehearsals
9:00a
Emily's Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Practice
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Technology Student Worker
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
BEARS Overnight Stay
4:00p
Summer Math Camp
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Practice
5:00p
U12 UA Softball game
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Coffee Chat w/ Paul Imhoff
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
31
HMS/JMS 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Trip to Chicago
MS Orchestra Chicago Trip
Practice
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
BEARS Overnight Stay
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Regan Rankin Holland Recital
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
7:00p
Cross Country Parent/Athlete Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
1
12:00a
Practice
12:00a
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
11:00a
Doodlebug picnic/becs
1:00p
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Treasurer Dept
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Greeensview Big League Baseball
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:00a
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
UALA-Clinic K-2
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:00a
UAEF
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
3
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Horizon Science Academy Graduation
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice