Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:00p
Creation Dance Championships
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #4
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
23
Gallery Hop
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:00a
Service Learning Day
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Matt McCoy Judging
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
High Banks Metro Park Field Trip
9:10a
Testing for SLO - Jennie Kraus
9:30a
Meeting w/Alexa and Lisa
9:30a
Rehearsal
9:45a
OH Statehouse Field Trip
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:30a
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Attendance follow up
11:00a
Service Learning Lunch
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:45p
Special Board Meeting
1:00p
Facility Master Plan UAHS Design Planning
1:00p
rehearsal
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Jenney Mtg
1:50p
Testing for SLO - Jennie Kraus
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:05p
Graduation Auditions
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
8th Grade Girls Cheer Tryout Practice
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Save for Interviews
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
5:30p
Girl Scout meeting
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
24
Gallery Hop
Grade 3 Math Test
Library room 110 - M. Rosser
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Association Meeting/Approaches to Teaching/ TOK IB Teacher roundtable
8:00a
Makeup Testing
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Parks Meeting
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Secretarial Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Attendance follow up
9:00a
Tremont Fields Proposal Reviews
9:00a
preschool PT - library room 110
9:10a
Testing for SLO - Jennie Kraus
9:30a
Rehearsal
10:00a
Paraprofessional Insurance Discussion
10:45a
8 Choir Flex Rehearsal
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:38a
A.T. 60 day attendance follow up meeting
12:00p
Chess - Adv
12:00p
Global Classroom Meeting
12:00p
KG Lottery
1:00p
Rehearsal
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:50p
Testing for SLO - Jennie Kraus
2:00p
Treasurer Staff meeting
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
Roster Verification Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
3:15p
UA Idea Day Planning
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Superintendent, Associate Superintendent
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
5:00p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
DC Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UAEF
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
25
Contract Signing
Gallery Hop
Grade 3 Math Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Barrington Phasing/Logistics planning meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Testing Make-Up
8:05a
DG attendance follow up
8:20a
Jones/ETR/6E
8:20a
Jones 6E
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Records retention
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:05a
Jones/IEP/7E
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Rehearsal
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:30p
Student Presentation
12:50p
Mini Mall
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
1:30p
Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Finance Dept
2:00p
PTO fundraiser set-up
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
PTO Flower fundraiser pick-up
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
7 East Parent
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
6:30p
Veritas Tri-Village Class
7:00p
Junior College Essay Night
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Band Concert, Grades 7 & 8
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
26
8th Grade Shadowing Day
Gallery Hop
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
AIR BIOLOGY
8:00a
7th Grade Career Day
8:00a
8th Grade Shadowing Day
8:00a
Bird Feeder Making
8:00a
Math Liaisons
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Freshmen Shadowing
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Adena Mansion & Gardens
8:30a
HS Nutritional Meeting
8:30a
Senior Honors Assembly
8:30a
Senior Honors Assembly
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Capstone Presentation #3
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:30a
7 Choir Flex Rehearsal
12:00p
6 Choir Flex Rehearsal #1
12:00p
Bird Presentation
12:11p
Attendance Meeting
12:50p
Mini Mall
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
IB Fees
1:30p
Ecollect & Health Info
2:33p
Baccalaureate Student Meeting
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff AED Training at Greensview - Library
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Miami University Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Moot Court Practice
6:30p
Girls 7th grade basketball
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
UALA
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
27
Gallery Hop
IB Exams
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:15a
Open House
8:00a
Capstone Presentation
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:00a
Service Hours Due
8:00a
Technology Dept Meeting
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting During Advisory
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Mrs. Bell/Mrs. Chung
8:30a
Turner
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Guest Speaker
10:45a
Flex Town Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
11:00a
Attendance follow up
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:35p
Biztown Mayoral Speeches
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Freshman/JV Cheer Try Outs
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Wickliffe Spring Clean UP
5:00p
Greensview Choir Performance - MP
6:00p
Hoops for the Cure Dinner
7:00p
Hoops for a Cure @ UAHS
7:00p
Volleyball
28
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Columbus Karate Classic Championships
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
12:00p
Test 2
12:00p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class