Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #3
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
16
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Air Testing
8:00a
Literacy Liaison PD
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Testing Make-Up
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
District Counselors PD
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
Environmental Club Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Meredith Niekamp Parent Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Lunch Chat with Carla and Lauren
1:00p
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Bird Presentation
1:30p
Superintendent and UAAA
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:20p
McGrath Meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
HR Meeting
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAEF
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:30p
Treasurer's Office
5:00p
Board of Education Executive Session
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Wickliffe Presentation
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Required Meeting
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
17
Grade 3 ELA test
Science Gr. 8 AIR Assessment
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Testing
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Supreme Court/Statehouse
9:00a
Lucas-Budget Meeting
9:00a
Ohio History Center Field Trip
9:00a
Preschool PT - Room 110
10:00a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
10:30a
Environmental Club Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
Chess - Adv
12:15p
Testing - Prescott
1:00p
HR meeting
1:00p
Preschool PT
1:00p
UAEF
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:30p
Art Interviews
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Interviews
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Lacrosse Team Meal
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Girls Tennis Meeting (Returning Players & Incoming Freshman)
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
6:00p
Greensview Parent Talk with Counselors - LIBRARY
6:00p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
St Andrew Track and Field Practice
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
18
Grade 3 ELA test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Testing
8:20a
Jones/IEP/6W
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
Contract Prep.
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Supreme Court/Statehouse
9:05a
Jones 7E Meeting
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
Environmental Club Fundraiser
10:30a
Insurance Discussion - Paraprofessionals
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
Flex Town Meetings (7th Grade Camp/Sports, 6th Grade Sports)
12:00p
Insurance Discussion - Paraprofessionals
12:30p
Service Learning Leader Meeting
1:00p
Jones/ETR/8W
1:00p
UAEF
1:20p
Jaclyn Angle Parent Meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Roster Verification Meeting: Gr. 8 Science/All Grades Reading
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00p
Cub Scout Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
Flag Football - Walter Team (youth)
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:30p
Veritas Tri-Village Class
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Parent Preview Respect Yourself Skit
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
19
Grade 5 Science Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
Respect Yourself Presentation-Gr. 8 (Tentative)
8:00a
Respect Yourself Skit
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Testing Make-Up
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:45a
Ohio Statehouse & Supreme Court Field Trip
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:45a
Aspengren Meeting
10:00a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
10:30a
Environmental Club Fundraiser
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Air Testing Makeups
12:00p
Global Language 6-12 Articulation for Proficiency
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
OSU Visiting Band Clinic
2:30p
Art Interviews
2:30p
College Visit
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
IS Interviews
3:00p
Insurance Discussiona - Paraprofessionals
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Roster Verification Meeting: All Grades Math
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
5th Grade Service Learning Day Training
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
5:00p
Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Troop 6400 meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
Moot Court Practice
6:30p
Ryze 7th grade girls basketball
6:30p
Senior Celebration Meeting
6:30p
UALA
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
20
Grade 5 Science Test
IPR Due
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:45a
Mrs. Santilli Open House
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
8:00a
Senior AP Lit Oral Commentaries
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting During Advisory
8:15a
Michelle Banks-Miami
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Mrs. Santilli/Mrs. Blair
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
Jones 6E
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:25a
jones 7e
9:30a
District Cabinet
10:30a
Environmental Club Fundraiser
10:30a
Miami Professor interviews
10:40a
College Visit
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
10:50a
Vector Marketing Hiring Info
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
College Visit
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Air Make-Up Testing
12:30p
Suburban College Meeting
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
Jones/IEP/7W
2:30p
EnerGy National Dance Competitions
2:30p
T&L budget Meeting
2:40p
Jones 6w
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:15p
Optional Staff Meeting regarding Facilities Update
3:20p
Bucket Mtg
3:30p
6th & 7th Grade Socials
3:30p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Associate Superintendent
4:30p
Informal Program Retreat
5:30p
7th Grade Social
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
21
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Creation Dance Championships
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
12:00p
TEST
12:30p
Jones 7/8 Grade Girls Softball
1:00p
NACAC Columbus National College Fair
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
3:30p
Charlie Freiburger Birthday Party
4:30p
Informal Program Retreat
7:00p
Junior/Senior Prom