Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
8-14
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
Upper Arlington Softball
2:00p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #1
2:00p
Ohioana Event
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:30p
Quiet Kids Family Night
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
9
Grade 5 Math Test
Math AIR Assessments (Gr. 6-8)
3:05a
UA Idea Day Meeting
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Algebra Test
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart
9:30a
Library - ESC mtg
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Columbus Pool Management Hiring Information
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Library - IEP transition
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
MS Math Vendor Demos
12:30p
PACK Meeting
1:00p
Scholarship Interviews
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Elementary and Middle School Counselor Mtg
1:30p
UAEF
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:10p
Deniz Erdal Campaign
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:00p
UAEA Ratification Meeting
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
10
Grade 5 Math Test
Math AIR Assessments (Gr. 6-8)
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Leadership Team - brief meeting
8:00a
Algebra Test
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Bird Study Kick Off
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
General Oversight Meeting
9:00a
Lucas
9:00a
Preschool PT
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Scholarship Review
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
Chess - Adv
1:00p
Preschool PT - Room110
1:24p
Attendance Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Rehearsal
1:55p
David Monseur
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Jones/ESY/6W
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Brownie Troop 6206 Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Superintendent
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Optional Meeting: Daily Schedule
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Interviews
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
BECS PTO/BECS Staff mtg
6:00p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Tremont Moms in Prayer Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
11
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
National Letter Signing Day
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
8:00a
R & D Meeting
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:30a
District Counselors
8:30a
Marlis Fischer: German Food Tasting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
8:45a
Link Up Concert Field Trip
9:00a
Playground mtg
9:00a
jones 7e
9:27a
Attendance Meeting
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Budget Meetings
10:16a
Attendance Meeting
10:40a
8th Grade Class Photo (2nd Half of Flex)
11:00a
Lunch in Classroom
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:15p
Associate Superintendent, CAO and Director Academic Affairs
12:43p
Attendance meeting
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Ice Hockey
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
IS Case Load Discussion
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
OAESA Information Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Ice Hockey
4:00p
Talent show Tech Crew (only)
4:45p
Wendy Pinta Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
EF 2018/2019 Travel Meeting
6:30p
UASC short course banquet
7:00p
EF 2018/2019 Travel Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #2
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
12
Grade 4 Math Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Presidential Volunteer Service Awards
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
F. A. Attendance Follow up
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
Jones/IEP/6W
8:30a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Jones 7E Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
Secondary Counselor/Admin Conversation
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Service Learning Strategic Planning Workshop
1:00p
jones 8w
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:49p
Attendance Meeting
1:49p
Teacher Candidate Interviews - Mox
1:50p
Jones 7W/IEP
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:33p
Baccalaureate Student Meeting
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Communications
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UZIT session
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
3:45p
Talent Show 2018 (Dress Rehearsal)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:00p
UAEF Grants Committee
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:55p
Daisy Troop 6400 meeting
6:00p
Daisy Troop #6349
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
Moot Court Practice
6:30p
UALA
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
13
Grade 4 Math Test
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Staff Coffee
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
STAND Meeting for 8th Grade During Advisory
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Ohio State Tests
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:45a
Jones/ETR/6W
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Jones/ IEP/7E
10:00a
Associate Superintendent BECS meeting
10:00a
Feathered Friends Program
10:15a
7E Acceleration Mtg
10:15a
jones 8w
10:50a
Attendance Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
11:00a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Elementary Counselor/Admin Conversation
12:30p
Town Meeting ~ Mrs. Pilutti
1:00p
Jones/IEP/8E
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
SC View Training
1:55p
Jones/ESY/7W
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:40p
Jones/Funtional Behavior Assess/6W
2:40p
jones 6 West
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:15p
UAHS Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00p
Pinewood Derby Setup
6:30p
Jones Talent Show - 2018
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
14
MS Orchestra S&E Contest
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:45a
OAPSE Election of Officers
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
12:00p
Leadership UA Dodgeball Tournament Fundraiser
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
6:00p
HMS Talent Show