Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
12:00a
Energy National Dance Competition
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Class
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:30p
U12 Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
Energy National Dance Competition
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:30p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #4
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
U10 Youth Soccer Match
24
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Greenwald
7:30a
Save for Interviews
8:00a
Music Rehearsal All Day
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Personnel Meeting
9:30a
Freedom Week Presentation
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Tournament Meeting
2:30p
Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
5:00p
Financial Advisory Board - Master Planning (actual meeting 7-9pm)
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Required Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
25
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
CAS Presentations
8:00a
Music Rehearsal All Day
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
9:00a
PTO webmaster
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:30a
Indian Village Field Trip
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
8 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:15a
Freedom Week Presentation
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Director of Academic Affairs Interview
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting/Data Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
UAEA High School Follow Up Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
OAESA Information Meeting
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (optional)
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
26
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Media Specialists Meeting
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
8:00a
PE/Health Workshop (Tentative)
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:30a
Indian Village Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meals on Wheels Training
11:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Mini-Mall
12:45p
Town Meeting Practice - Bell/Chung
1:00p
6E Parent Mtg.
1:45p
TECIP Mtg
2:35p
6th grade teams with icoaches
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Junior College Essay Night
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Band Concert
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
27
8th Grade Shadowing Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Shadowing Day - 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
7th Grade Career Day
8:00a
PE/Health Workshop
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Author Visit (Andra Gillum) in Blue Gym (Mr. Stevenson to have more detailed breakdown)
8:30a
Senior Honors Assembly
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:00a
Highbanks Metro Park Field Trip
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Chair Massages - location TBA
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
Staff Lunch - won by Sarah Oberlin (provided by Sunny Street Cafe)
12:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
12:45p
Mini-Mall
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:30p
Cross Country and Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
University of Kentucky Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
28
Hoops for a Cure/Spring Sports Pep Rally (Special Schedule Coming Soon)
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
Student Meetings
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meeting
8:00a
PE/Health Workshop (Tentative)
8:00a
Service Hours Due
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Gildersleeve - Bell/Chung)
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
12:30p
Hughes Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Social
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Windermere Kid Fest
6:00p
Hoops for a Cure Pre Game Volunteer Dinner
7:00p
Hoops for a Cure @ UAHS
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Hoops for a Cure
29
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
7:00a
Central Ohio Strings Invitation
7:00a
Civil Service Exam - Operations
8:00a
Freshman/JV Cheer Try Outs
8:00a
OAPSE meeting
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast Club
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:30a
U12 Youth Soccer Match
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
OAPSE meeting
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
Spring Concert choreography session
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
Columbus vs Cleveland - Major League Futsal
6:30p
Junior/Senior Prom