Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
14-20
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
12:30p
Tim Casey GBBC
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
15
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Strings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
16
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Gorman Meeting
8:00a
Junior Conferences
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Laura Moore
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
SOS Parent Information Meeting at Hastings Middle School
8:30a
UA Ed Foundation Grant Application Review
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
10:00a
Meeting with Apple Team
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Comm Svc Project
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
12:00p
Progress Report
12:14p
7th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Turner/Treasurer
1:00p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Intro to French (Room 212)
3:00p
ASD Lego Club (Room 102)
3:00p
ASD Philosophy Club (Room 214)
3:00p
ASD Pokemon Fantasy (Room 210)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
PD: Diversity
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
The STAND Project
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
Community Meeting
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
High School Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
GBBC Baskeball Practice
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
17
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Elementary iCoach Meeting
8:00a
PowerSchool
8:00a
UAHS Service Learning
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Laura Moore
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:16a
(3rd)
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:00a
Superintendent
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Meetings
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
A.T. Attendance Meeting
12:00p
RE Year 3 Work-Study Session
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Art of Journaling (Room 217)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Fun with Clay (Art Room 117)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:15p
PTO 4th/5th Grade Spelling Bee
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Wrestling Match
6:00p
Educational Travel Parent Information Night
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting Pack 11
7:00p
Counselor Book Talk
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Greensview Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Planning Mini-Conference
7:00p
Parent Presentation: Sexting: Franklin County Prosecutor's Office at Tremont Library
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
18
Elementary (1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences Elementary Dismissal at 11:05am
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Handbook Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
SERS Retirement Informational Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
10:00a
PTO General Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Greensview SACC 11:05am-6pm (MP & Gym)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Nurses
1:30p
Student Meeting
2:00p
Banks Meeting
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
SERS Retirement Informational Meeting
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont Field Project Stakeholder Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Coaches Meeting
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
19
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
Winter Sports Pep Rally
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
VBO Breakfast
8:00a
Tremont Team Mtg
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Vision Setting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:27a
Jones 7E Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Middle School Curriculum Meeting for Parents
11:05a
Soccer
11:15a
Interviews for SOS videos
12:00p
Guided Reading PD Planning
12:00p
Ski Club Week Three
1:00p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
jones 7e
2:30p
Peebles Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Winter Pep Rally
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week Three
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. St. Charles/CSG
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Tremont's Parent's Night Out
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
8:00p
Interact Pizza Party
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
20
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:30a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast!
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance