Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
12:00a
UA Rotary Youth Exchange Weekend-A. Yarletts
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
U10 Girls Soccer Match
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
Fall Pro Set Construction
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
26
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
CTOPP
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Gorman/Hughes Meeting
11:45a
Lawton Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Human Resources Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS Cheer Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Photo Reschedule
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
5:00p
GSOC vs Heritage (8th grade only)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
PTO Room Parent Meetings
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
27
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
CTOPP
Golden Bear Pride (Jones PTO)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Peer Tutors
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Gorman/Hughes Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Rhonda Childs/BECS phone conf.
10:00a
SLP Testing
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Tech Rehearsal for Service Learning Assembly
12:00p
Wershing Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Destination Imagination Information Session
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
Moore Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting/Data Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Graver/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wershing meeting
3:10p
kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:30p
Facility Task Force
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
McGlade Workouts
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
28
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
Service-learning Kick Off Day
Service Learning Kick-Off Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
BECS Parent meeting
8:00a
High School Service Learning
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Health Screenings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Meteorologist Talk
9:24a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:24a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
small group/214
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:37a
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:00p
Eisaman Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
1:00p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
1:00p
Medicaid mtg/ S/L
1:30p
Counselor Meeting
1:30p
Paraprofessional Meeting
1:30p
Permanent Sub Training
2:00p
Nurses
2:00p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meeting
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FB Walk through
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Worthington Wolves)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Memorial
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Marysville)
5:00p
VB vs Heritage
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
29
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Counselor Meetings
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Save for Parent Meetings
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
1st grade Bring the Farm to You in Blue Gym
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:15a
Superintendent
10:30a
EAP Luncheon
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Operating Officer meeting
1:00p
Schmidt Meeting
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gsoc Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Fitting in Fitness
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
BSOC vs Memorial
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Karrer
5:30p
HMS VB Game vs Finland (makeup)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
OSHAA Regional Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
30
6th Grade Camp, House Black
CTOPP
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
AP Round Table
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
6th Grade 5K-Quarter One
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
The Wilds Field Trip
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:10p
Open House
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:25p
Pep Rally
2:40p
Fall Sports Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
UAHS Book Club
3:10p
Axner/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
7:00a
UA Boys Water Polo Invite
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
Fall Pro Set Construction
9:00a
Wickliffe Cardboard Challenge
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
Reserved for Birthday Party
1:00p
UAHS Homecoming Dance
3:00p
Tech Crew Spotlight/Projector Seminar
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
2
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
11:30a
U10 Girls Soccer Match
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Barrington Boot Camp Set Up
1:00p
Fall Pro Set Construction
1:00p
UA Parks & Recreation Sunday Swim
2:00p
Library/Education Foundation/UA Schools Author Visit - Bill Clegg
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
3:30p
Library/Education Foundation/UA Schools Author Visit - Bill Clegg
3
Barrington Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact Kathy Lawton
8:00a
Lawton/Eisaman Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Lawton Meeting
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:10a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:50a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Dig Pink Volleyball Fundraiser
10:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
10:45a
Student Mtg w/ OG
12:00p
UAEF
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:05p
UA Walking Tour Field Trip
12:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
12:15p
Walking Around UA Field Trip
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:00p
Superintendent and Chief Operating Officer
1:30p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:30p
UAEF
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Artwork for Wickliffe to be hung
3:00p
CPR Training
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm. 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:10p
Graver/Struble Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Junior Strings Sectionals
4:30p
Football Dinner
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Dublin Davis)
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
American Music Abroad Band Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
OHSAA Ice Hockey Rules Interpretation Meeting
4
Barrington Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact Kathy Lawton
8:00a
IB Programme Evaluation Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:00a
Instructional Leaders
9:00a
Maintenance IPAD Training
9:00a
PTO Directory Work
9:10a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:30a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Aspengren Meeting
10:30a
Dig Pink Volleyball Fundraiser
10:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
10:30a
Tech Crew Lunch Meetings
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Ohio University College Visit
1:30p
Fire Safety Lesson
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
2:30p
Flu Shots
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
1st grade Daisy Troop
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
BLT/Tech Team Meeting
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wood Meeting
3:10p
KWilson Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Review T and L budget
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Behind the Glass
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Cross Country vs Hastings
6:00p
COBIDA Fall Event
6:00p
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
McGlade Workouts
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
5
Barrington Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact Kathy Lawton
8:00a
IS meeting in Library room 110
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
PTO-Treasurer's Meeting
9:00a
State Testing Technical Meeting
9:10a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:30a
Van Driver Process Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Dig Pink Volleyball Fundraiser
10:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:30p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:30p
PNC Meeting
1:30p
Wood Meeting
2:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Hastings)
5:00p
VB vs Jones
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
6
Barrington Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
Board of Education Reunion
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact Kathy Lawton
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Habitat Day
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Board of Education Reunion
8:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:10a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Dig Pink Volleyball Fundraiser
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
10:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
10:30a
Superintendent and Chief Operating Officer
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Fire Safety Lesson
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Fire Safety Lesson
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:40p
Fire Safety Lesson
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Operating Officer meeting
2:15p
Fire Safety Lesson
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Concerns & Solutions in Room 103
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5, Rm 77
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Hastings
6:00p
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
American Music Abroad Band Meeting
7
Barrington Boot Camp
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact Kathy Lawton
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
6th Grade 5K-Raindate-Quarter One
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Miller/Giles - small group buddy benches)
8:45a
Parent Mtg.
9:10a
Fire Safety Lesson
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:50a
Fire Safety Lesson
10:00a
Jordan/Gorman Meeting
10:30a
Fire Safety Lesson
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:42a
Miami University College Visit
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:10p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Meeder Investment
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
8
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
9:00a
FP Rehearsal
9:00a
Fall Pro Set Construction
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America
3:00p
Tech Crew Stage Seminar
9
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
Annual Conference & Resource Fair
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
12:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
Fall Pro Set Construction
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:00p
Spanish Honors Society Induction Ceremony
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
UASC Kickoff Party
10
Columbus Day (School is in session)
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
HS Counselors
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:30a
Picture Retake Day! in the Lobby
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Schmidt Meeting
12:00p
Elementary iCoach PD
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Afro-Peruvian Jazz Concert for GL & Band Students
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
UAEF
2:15p
Stutz team meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Intervention Svc Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
Ski Club Parent / Student Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Pittsburgh Parent/Student Trip Meeting
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Washington, DC Trip: Parent Meeting for 8th Grade
11
Book Fair
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Picture Re-Takes
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
PSAT Test
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
BECS/214
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:45a
Waterman Field Trip
9:00a
Maintenance Workers Email Training
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Ohio Statehouse Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Blood Drive Sign Up
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:38a
University of Cincinnati College Visit
11:40a
Eisaman Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Waterman Field Trip
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Peebles Meetingg
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wershing meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
McGlade Workouts
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Dominican Republic Trip Mtg.
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
12
Book Fair
Dyslexia Conference room 110
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
Picture Re-takes
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Chris Potts - Facility Meeting
8:00a
K. Wilson Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Kelton House/German Village Meeting Haus Field Trip
8:30a
Lynd Fruit Farm Field Trip
8:30a
New Staff and Mentor Professional Development Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:00a
UAEF
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Blood Drive Sign Up
11:00a
Building Goal Reviews
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
RE and RE Mentor Orientation
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Jordan/Gorman Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Water Polo Senior Night vs. TBA
4:00p
OAPSE Secretary Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
University of Chicago Information Session
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Pendants
6:30p
PTO Meeting
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parent & Student Meeting, Required
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
13
Book Fair
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Open House
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:40a
Special PAW Day Flex Town Meeting
10:40a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy (4,7,8,9)
10:45a
Blood Drive Sign Up
10:45a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:05p
Open House
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:15p
IB Business Guest Speaker
12:30p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
2:00p
Geistfeld
2:00p
Losinske Meeting
2:00p
UAEF
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5, Rm 77
3:00p
HMS Boys Lacrosse Filming for clinic speaker
3:00p
Literacy Team Meeting in Conference Room
3:00p
Paraprofessional Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
UAEF
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
FB recognition night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Staff Wellness - 10 critical aspects of financial wellness
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
14
End of 1st quarter (grades 6-12)
Book Fair
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
Individual Picture Retake Day
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Class Picture Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Group Pictures
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Technology and Graf Staff breakfast
8:30a
Town Meeting (Scott/Rodriguez)
9:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
Blood Drive Sign Up
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Communications
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:10p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver/Axner Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Tech Install WALL UP
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Greensview PTO FALL FAMILY FUN NIGHT!
5:30p
Tremont Fall Festival
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Football Game
15
Auditorium Closed
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
10:00a
UAPL Fall Pro Preview-Tentative
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
FP Tech Cue to Cue
12:00p
UA Swim America
16
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
1:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
FP Dress Rehearsal BLACK Cast
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Practice
17
Elementary Conference Window
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
Auditorium Closed
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:45a
Conferences
8:00a
Custodian Mac/Email/Calendar Training - ESC
8:00a
Paraprofessional Meeting
8:30a
Retiree Reunion
9:00a
Human Resources
9:30a
Flu Shots
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Marines
11:00a
Leadership Team
12:00p
Book Fair for Parents
12:00p
Conferences
12:00p
Conferences
12:00p
Conferences
12:15p
Conferences
12:20p
Conferences
1:00p
Miami EdD informational program
1:00p
Secretary MAC & Google Training - ESC
2:00p
Treas Office Staff Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
HMS Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
FP Dress Rehearsal GOLD Cast
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Mrs. Poling Conferences
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
5:30p
UALA Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Committee Meeting for a UA Retiring Coach
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
18
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
Book Fair
Kindergarten Conferences
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Eisaman Meeting
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:45a
Conferences
8:00a
Human Resources
8:00a
YES Training
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Mark Saelzler Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
10:40a
8th Grade PAW Day Flex Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
5th grade in Room 108
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:10p
DWilson/Gorman Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Conferences
3:30p
FP Dress Rehearsal BLACK Cast
3:30p
HMS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
6:00p
Dr. Burton Class Visit
6:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
McGlade Workouts
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting, 6th Graders & New Families
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
19
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
Book Fair
Dyslexia Training room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
BTC Meeting
8:00a
TOK Meeting
8:05a
PSAT Test
8:30a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
8:30a
Lynd’s Fruit Farm Field Trip
8:30a
Slate Run Farm Field Trip
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:40a
Various Locations Field Trip
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
YES Training
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:30p
Conferences
2:45p
Dinner for Faculty Before P-T Conf
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
iCoach Meeting in Conference Room
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Conferences
3:30p
FP Dress Rehearsal GOLD Cast
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
5:00p
Counselor Meetings
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Counselor Parent Presentation
7:00p
Discover Duke
7:00p
Fall Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
20
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
Book Fair
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
Conferences
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Waterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Zach Carley Parent Meeting
10:15a
Counselor Parent Presentation
10:30a
Fall Pro: Yummy Grams
10:30a
Staff Cookout
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Dr. Kevin Gorman hearing
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:15p
Waterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Superintendent and Treasurer
2:30p
Student Leadership: Peer Tutors 2016-17
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5, Rm 77
3:00p
IS Monthly Meeting in Room 211
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:10p
Graver/Colahan Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Conferences
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Rm 11 (Mrs. Garish) Rain location
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
IEP Meeting
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Conferences
6:00p
Jones 7th/8th Cheer Meeting
6:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1877 in Room 102
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Follies
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
21
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
Greensview Fall Photo Retake Day!
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
IB Round Table
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
8:30a
Fall Production Matinee Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Board Committee: Communications
9:00a
FP 5th Grade Matinee
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
BECS Parent meeting
1:00p
Superintendent
2:30p
Conference Room - Meadows
2:45p
FP JMS Teaser
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Struble Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
5:00p
6th Grade Social
6:00p
Conferences
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
22
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
Gymnastics
8:00a
ACT Test
10:00a
Sewing PD
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
7:30p
Fall Follies
23
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance
2:30p
Fall Follies
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Fall Pro Tear Down and Party
5:00p
UASC Practice
24
Elementary Conference Window
6-12 Curriculum Mapping
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Teacher/student meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Struble Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Focus on Your Future Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:00p
Mrs. Jentgen K Conferences in Room 105
4:30p
Junior Strings Sectional
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olypmics
7:00p
Central Ohio Golf Coaches Assocation Meeting
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
Elementary Conference Window
Assessment Training
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Dry Stream Presentation
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:15a
Lincoln Theatre Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Counselor Meetings
12:30p
Teacher/student meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Creating Comics
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wood Meeting
3:10p
IB Steering Committee Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Coaches Sports Medicine PAP Course
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD - Mindfulness & Yoga 4 Kids (Off-Site)
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
26
Elementary Conference Window
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Ohio Association Roundtable on Design Thinking
8:00a
Director of Academic Affairs - Greenwald
8:00a
High School iCoaches
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:05a
College Visits
8:15a
2nd and 2/3s in Blue Gym - Columbus Children's Theater
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Assistant Treasurer
11:30a
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
IEP Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
QP review
1:30p
Teacher/student meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
3rd Grade ELA Air Training in Room 205
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 Martin/Harper
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
McCubbin Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Conferences
5:30p
Fall Sports Recognition
6:00p
Conferences
6:30p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Interact Parent Meeting
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jones VB vs Parents
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
27
Elementary Conference Window
Elementary Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences (Elementary dismissal 11:05am)
Early Dismissal Elementaries Gr. 1-5 @ 11:05am NO KINDERGARTEN CLASSES/NO LUNCH SERVICES
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Elementary Cooks Meeting
8:00a
AP/IB/Community School - Design Thinking
8:00a
K Conferences in Room 101 and 105
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved Meetings
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Capstone Candy Drive for Gladden Community House
11:05a
Early Dismissal/Professional Development Meetings
11:05a
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
11:30a
Nurses
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Counselor Meetings
1:00p
Staff Snacks on PD day
1:00p
UAEF
1:30p
Caseload Conversation
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:40p
Bear Intelligency Agency
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
McCubbin/Rosser Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Conferences
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Golden Bear Basketball Uniform Fitting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
MS Winter Coaches Meeting
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
Troop 1272 in Room 113
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
28
Elementary Conference Window
Harvest Celebration
Jones Advisory Day
PAW Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
OGT Testing
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Zelnik) sing along
9:20a
Movie
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
Marines
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:20p
Halloween Parties/Parade
1:40p
Halloween Party
1:45p
Greensview Harvest Parties & Parade!
2:25p
Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - Science Spectacular
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
UAHS Book Club
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
OAPSE Rep Only Meeting
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
29
7:00a
Area Special Olympics Swim Meet
9:00a
OSYSA US Referee Futsal Certification
9:00a
UALA Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Fall Drama Production
30
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
11:00a
UA Youth Football Final Games
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:30p
Fall Drama Production
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
UAHS String Spooktacular
5:00p
UASC Practice
31
UA Trick or Treat
PAW Day-Raindate
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Fall Harvest Parties
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Eisaman Meeting
12:00p
Trick or Treat Party
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Jordan/Colahan Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm. 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
5:30p
Upper Arlington Trick or Treat
7:00p
? Tentative Hold for IA Meeting in Art Room
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
SACC Inservice Day
9:00a
SACC Inservice Day
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:40a
8 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
10:45a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Extended School Year Parent Meetings
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
8 Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
1st grade Daisy Troop
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Whole Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver Stutz Meeting
3:10p
IB Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Got Stress
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:15p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Got Stress?
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
KL meeting
9:00a
PTO Presidents
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Drama - The BFG - Final Performance
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Secondary Planning Mtg.
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
IEP Meeting
4:30p
Van Driver Certification Meeting
6:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Destination Imagination
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
3
7th Grade Pittsburg Trip
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
Barrington Service Learning Committee
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Coffee
8:30a
Destiny Resource Manager Webinar
8:30a
Open House
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:55a
8 West 504 Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:40p
BIA
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5, Rm 77
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
OAPSE Proposal Reading (Reps Only)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:15p
GBBC Basketball - Red Gym Only
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Basketball Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Play
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
4
7th Grade Pittsburg Trip
Jones Advisory Day
Veteran's Day Celebration (8th Grade)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
BECS Parent Meeting
8:00a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
IB Ohio Association Roundtable - Philanthropy Project
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Szabrak) - Take your Veteran to School Day!
8:30a
Various Locations Field Trip
9:00a
OHSAA Field Hockey State Championship
9:30a
Meeting - Contact: Kathy Lawton
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:15p
UA Rise Cafe
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Jordan/DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
Golden Bear Invitational
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
5
7:00a
Golden Bear Invitational
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Van Driver Certification Meeting
9:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
OHSAA Field Hockey State Championships
2:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance (Play Off Games)
7:30p
Fall Play