Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
30
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
LC Reserved for E. Miguel
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Chemistry Meeting
8:00a
ESY Progam
8:00a
Gifted Meeting - J Beaver
8:00a
Leadership Team Welcome Back
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
1:00p
Gifted - J Beaver
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Mike Abbott
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
6:00p
Community Speaker Event
6:30p
GCTA
7:00p
Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Jones/Hastings Girls Open Soccer Fields
31
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation (Erin Miguel contact)
7:30a
Safety Presentation to Faculty/Staff/Students
8:00a
2022 Advisory Committee Kick Off Meeting
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Chemistry Meeting
8:00a
ESY Progam
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
9:30a
ESY N. Morgan
10:30a
BTS Forms
11:00a
Superintendent Luncheon
12:00p
BECS Bus Talk
12:45p
UA Parks and Rec (Debbie McLaughlin)
1:30p
Angle Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
ESY N. Morgan
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:30p
Jones/Hastings Boys Open Soccer Fields
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
1
Band Camp
Gym Unavailable for Summer
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Chemistry Meeting
8:00a
ESY Progam
8:00a
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
UAEF interviews
10:00a
EMIS
11:00a
New Teacher Luncheon
12:00p
BECS Bus Talk
1:00p
Common Application Help
3:30p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
4:30p
Miami Doctoral Class - contact Michelle Banks
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
7:30p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
2
Band Camp
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Preschool Evaluations - K Jordan
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Nutritional Services Meeting
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation (Erin Miguel contact)
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Chemistry Meeting
8:00a
ESY Progam
8:00a
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Technology - Therese
9:00a
Common Application Help
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Asst. Meeting
9:30a
ESY N. Morgan
10:00a
General Oversight Committee Meeting
1:00p
ESY N. Morgan
1:00p
New UAHS Teachers Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
HR meetings
2:30p
OAPSE/UA Admin Meeting
2:30p
Students Services - Angle
3:30p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
3:30p
H/R Meeting
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
7:30p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
3
Band Camp
Gym Unavailable for Summer
7:00a
Nutritional Services Meeting
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Chemistry Meeting
8:00a
ESY Progam
8:00a
Elementary Liaisons
8:00a
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
SACC New Staff Orientation
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Tryouts
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
5:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
4
Band Camp
Gym Unavailable for Summer
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
1:00p
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
4:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
5
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
OHSAA Rules Interpretation Meeting
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
6
Gym Closed
Gym Unavailable for Summer
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Elementary Math Professional Learning Workshops
8:00a
Math Professional Bridges 2 - 5
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Serve Safe
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
9:00a
School Supply Sale, School Pictures, Laptop Distribution, 7th/8th Grade 9am-1pm, & 6th Grade 3-7pm
9:00a
UA Idea Day Students Community Connection
11:00a
Scheduling meeting -K Gorman
1:00p
CPI Training
1:00p
Elementary Principal Meeting
3:00p
Meeting with nurses
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle Banks
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:30p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7
Delivery of Supply Kits
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Leadership Team/District Cabinet
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Elementary Math Professional Learning Workshops
8:00a
First Aid & CPR Training
8:00a
Freshman Back to School Orientation
8:00a
Math Professional Bridges 2 - 5
8:00a
Math Professional Learning DMG K-1 teachers
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Serve Safe
8:00a
Service Learning Class
8:30a
Kick-Off Mentor Training
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Asst. Meeting
9:00a
Supply Sale/Device Redistribution-Grade 7/8
12:00p
Senior Back to School Orientation
2:00p
PTO Supply Sale
2:00p
Picture Day
2:45p
Athletic Meeting Hatton
3:00p
Supply Sale/Device Redistribution-Grade 6
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet the Team
7:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8
BECS Staff mtg
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Number Corner Grades K and 1
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Elementary Math Professional Learning Workshops
8:00a
Facility Master Panning DD Meetings
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Bridges IS
8:00a
Mentor Training
8:00a
Paraprofessional Meeting
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Sophomore Back to School Orientation
8:00a
Transportation Meeting
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Asst. Meeting
11:00a
Bears Group
12:00p
Book Club Mtg.- T.Fellinger
12:00p
Junior Back to School Orientation
1:00p
Cultural Competency Training
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
4:30p
Miami Doctoral Class - contact Michelle Banks
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
5:00p
Orchestra/Band Blitz Preparation
5:00p
Tremont Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Meet the Team
6:00p
Boys Golf Meet the Team
6:00p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
Fall Sports Meet the Team
6:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
6:00p
Football Meet the Team
6:00p
Girls Golf Meet the Team
6:00p
Girls Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
Girls Tennis Meet the Team
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet the Team
6:00p
Water Polo Meet the Team
9
Gym Unavailable for Summer
12:00a
BEARS
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
CPR & First Aide Training
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Facilties Master Plan DD#3 Tremont
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
BECS Staff mtg
9:00a
SACC New Staff Orientation
9:00a
Teacher Meeting
9:30a
HR Meetings
10:00a
Cook Training
10:00a
EL Teachers
11:00a
UAEA Communications
1:30p
Lead Para Meeting
1:30p
Webmasters
2:00p
DWilson Meeting
3:00p
Pending UA City Council
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
4:00p
Bash Mtg.
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:30p
New to UA Family Orientation
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
6:00p
1st Grade Parent Info Night
6:30p
1st Grade & 1/2 Multiage Parent Information Night
7:00p
Hastings Cross Country Meeting
7:00p
Kdgt Parent Info Night
10
Staff In-Service Day
Gym Unavailable for Summer
8:00a
Capstone Class
8:00a
Secretary Training
8:30a
Cook Training
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Professional Learning
9:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
9:00a
Student Services Professional Development
9:30a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
10:00a
Turner - Michael Hilton
11:15a
Wellness Fair
12:15p
Professional Learning
1:00p
Kevin Gorman - meeting
3:30p
Greensview PTO Back to School Kick-Off - MP
4:30p
Sneak a Peek
5:00p
Hastings VB Meet the Team
5:00p
JMS Mandatory FB Practice
5:30p
Bobcat Day Set Up
11
Gym Unavailable for Summer
8:00a
Bobcat Day/School Pictures
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
1:00p
Kindergarten & New Family Ice Cream Social
12
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
13
Convocation; Staff Meeting
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Intervention Services
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
10:30a
Paraprofessional Meeting
10:30a
UAHS Staff Mtg
11:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
12:00p
BECS in service
12:00p
Make Up Back to School Orientation
1:00p
LifeTouch
1:00p
Staff Pictures
1:00p
Staff Pictures
3:00p
Capital Campaign
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle Banks
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
4:30p
Greensview Meet the Teacher - All School Event
6:00p
Jones XC Meet the Team
6:00p
Kindergarten Informal Parent Information Night
6:00p
Tremont KG - AM Open House
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:45p
Tremont KG PM Open House
14
First day for students (K-5, 6 and 9)
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
8:00a
First Day of School - 6th Graders
8:00a
First Day of School - 6th Graders
8:00a
First Day of School for 6th Graders
8:00a
New 7th & 8th Grade Student Orientation
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
10:00a
Maintenance - DeRoche
12:00p
T.Yockey Reservation
2:00p
5th Grade Promise Activity
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Pending UA City Council
3:10p
Gorman Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
6:00p
Vanderbilt University
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
15
First day for students (7-8 and 10-12)
Kindergarten Orientation
BECS In - Service
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
First Day of School - 7th & 8th Grades
8:00a
First Day of School for 7th & 8th Graders
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:15a
EMIS & SS
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
IEP meeting
9:00a
UAEF - R&D
10:00a
AF Comply
10:35a
Town Meetings for 7th and 8th Grade During Flex
10:45a
Arlingtonian
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
3:00p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Geometry Meeting for Middle School Student
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
City of UA Parks and Recreation
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Meeting
16
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
Preschool Evaluation Meetings room 110
Preschool Evaluation meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Teacher Mtg
9:30a
UAEF athletic support
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Robert Post Set Up
3:00p
Team planning, IS Team Planning
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:15p
Greensview KG Parent Information Night (Parent only event)
7:00p
HMS Boys Soccer Meet the Team
7:30p
Mcglade workouts
17
1st Day all Kindergartners
Jones Advisory Day Schedule
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:45a
Tremont's Fifth Gr Breakfast
8:00a
UAHS Stadium User Group Meetings
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
10:00a
EMIS - SE Cord.
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:26p
6th Grade CIPA Video in Aud
2:15p
Robert Post Presentation
3:00p
Girls Water Polo Invite
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
18
6:00a
Girls Water Polo Invite
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
19
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
2:00p
FP Auditions (7/8)
3:00p
Band/Orchestra Blitz
20
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Guidance Counselor Meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:45a
Meeting w/ Service Learning Band
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle Banks
3:05p
Band Uniforms - Make Up Fitting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Auditions (7/8)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Capstone Presentation #1
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
4th Orchestra Parent Meeting
7:00p
Strings Orientation
21
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Meetings
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:00a
ESC - PT meetings
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
New Student Lunch
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
All Staff Meeting
3:15p
Cultural Competency Comm Mtg
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
FP Auditions (6)
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
7:00p
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
22
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Tri Village Rotary Meeting
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
ESC
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Fundations Training
11:00a
New Student Lunch
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:30a
Treasurer's Office
1:00p
Counselor PLC
1:30p
Communications meeting
2:00p
Andrew Theado Meeting
3:00p
Gorman meeting
3:05p
Band Uniforms
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones BLT
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
FP Callbacks
6:00p
Gifted Meeting
6:00p
Tremont's Parent Open House Grades 2-5
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
4/5 Parent Info night
6:30p
Grades 2-5 Parent Information Night
7:00p
3rd grade Gifted Math Parent info night
7:30p
2/3 Parent Info Night
7:30p
4th graded Gifted Math Parent info night
7:30p
5th grade ELA Gifted parent info night
8:00p
5th Grade Math Gifted parent info night
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
23
HIP Day Staging
Preschool Evaluation Meetings
Preschool Evaluations Meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
School Pictures - Make-up Day
10:00a
8E Safety Plan Mtg
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
General Oversight Committee Meeting
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Team Planning
3:05p
Band Uniforms
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:30p
Band/Orchestra Blitz Raindate
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
5:00p
Greensview Gifted Ed. Parent Mtg. - Rm 72
5:45p
Greensview Grades 1-5 Parent Information Night (Parent only event)3rd Grade in MP @5:45pm, 4th Grade in MP @7:30pm & 5th Grade in GYM @7:30pm
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Open House
7:00p
Crew Meet The Team
7:00p
Jones: Meet the Teacher
7:00p
Math & ELA Parent Info Night
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
24
HIP Day
HIP Day Staging
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:45a
PreK-12 Professional Development (Pomeroy)
8:00a
ESC
8:30a
Turner
9:30a
Superintendent/Board Facility Meeting
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
CPI Training
2:00p
Axner Meeting
2:00p
Treasurer's Meeting
2:10p
Chautauqua
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Reynoldsburg
25
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
8:00a
Central Ohio American Orff Schulwerk Workshop
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
8:00a
PSAT Practice Test
8:30a
UA Rotary
26
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
3:00p
Coach Casey Workouts
5:00p
Orchestra Picnic
27
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
Master Planning Key Hardware Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Math Professional Learning
12:30p
Peebles Meeting
1:00p
Biedenbach Meeting
1:30p
Peebles Meeting Meeting
2:00p
Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
Peebles Meeting
3:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
BLT Mtg
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
UAEA and District Administration (Cultural Competency)
5:00p
Junior Strings Parent Meeting
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Northwest Service Unit 901
7:00p
Fall Pro Registration Meeting
28
RTI During Teams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
6-12 Math Review
8:00a
Kathy Jenney hearing
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade One
8:00a
Meeting - Gorman
8:00a
Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Hughes Meeting
9:00a
Banks Meeting
9:30a
Hughes Meeting
10:00a
Hughes Meeting
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
12:00p
OCIP Carrier phone calls.
1:30p
Mox Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
FP Student Orientation
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
7:00p
3rd Grade Parent Info Night
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
29
Preschool-ESC
Preschool - ESC
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade Three
8:05a
BW attendance meeting
8:37a
Homecoming Elections
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:00a
UAEF
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Math Professional Learning Grade Four
12:30p
Banks Meeting
12:30p
Master Planning Internal Controls Meeting
1:00p
Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Peebles Meeting
2:00p
Nyeste Meeting
2:30p
Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:05p
R&D Guiding Team Mtg
3:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
SafeBAE Club Meeting
4:00p
OAPSE Membership Mtg. - Library
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:30p
PTO Board Meeting
6:30p
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
30
Picture Make-up Day
Preschool Testing Mtg-K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade Two
8:00a
Nyeste Meeting
8:05a
Senior Class Presentation
8:15a
Jones 6E
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Nyeste Meeting
8:30a
Shoretell
9:00a
Banks Meeting
9:00a
New Parent Welcome
9:30a
Banks Meeting
10:00a
Banks Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:45a
Picture Distribution (4th & 5th)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Budgetary Meeting
1:00p
Michael Hilton Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
UA Parks & Rec Daytime Weights
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Recruitment Open House
6:00p
Cub Scouts Recruitment Night
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:30p
New Parent Welcome
6:30p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - LIBRARY
7:00p
Parent Information Night
7:30p
Mcglade workouts
31
Greensview School Picture Day! 8:00am-2:45pm
HOP Day
Jones Picture Make-Ups
Preschool-ESC
Preschool - ESC
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
Turner
8:30a
Windermere Way Day
8:45a
Pack Meeting
9:30a
Associate Superintendent
10:30a
Hall
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:42a
Senior Class Presentation
12:30p
Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting
1:30p
Nyeste Meeting
2:00p
Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
The STAND Project
1
Preschool Testing Team-K Jordan
Preschool Testing Team-K Jordan
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Men's Crew erg practice
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
8:30a
Men's Crew Tape Review