Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
Grading and preparing art
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
11:30a
ODE
12:30p
Media Specialist Training-_Copyright
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
2
Winter Break
Grading and preparing art
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
No School - Winter Break
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
3
No School Students - Teacher Work Day
Grading and preparing art
No School - Teacher Grading Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Nutritional Services Meeting
8:00a
Central Registration Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting
9:30a
Elementary Counselor Meeting - Food Allergy Education
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
HS Scheduling Committee
10:30a
Treasurer Dept Meeting
11:00a
Elementary Counselor - Kassoy meeting
12:00p
Leadership Team Meeting
1:00p
Secretary Word Training - ESC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
4
School Resumes for Students
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
Superintendent
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Associate Superintendent
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
EMIS Meeting
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
HMS Wrestling Meet
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club- 7th Grade
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club- 8th Grade
5
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:00p
Town Meeting Practice (Williams)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
LPDC
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
GLAX Much Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
IB 101 Information Night
7:00p
IB Alumni Symposium
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
Emilie Greenwald, Director of Academic Affairs
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Digital Safety-Gr. 7/8-During ADV
8:15a
8W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Williams)
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Mock Interviews
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:45a
Director of Student Services, Kevin Gorman
12:00p
6E Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AIR Makeups
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:55p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:40p
6S Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Baby Shower
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Dublin Coffman
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 1
3:30p
Ski Club Week One
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
Elementary Cheer Night
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
7
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Triple Crown Swim Meet
9:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast Club
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
K Studio - Company Showcase 2017
11:00a
K Studio - Company Showcase 2017
2:30p
Markiewicz Attitude
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
8
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
8:00a
Triple Crown Swim Meet
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
4:00p
Girls Golf Meeting
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Human Resources
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PTO General Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
Freshmen, Sophomore and Junior Class Meeting
12:00p
Long Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Daisy Girl Scount Troop 1444 - Parent info session
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Imhoff
5:00p
JMS 8th Grade Basketball vs Olen. Liberty
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
10
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PERRP
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
District Calendar Committee Mtg.-See T.Yockey
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
UAAA
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
11
Dyslexia Training room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:20a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
Academic Week Elective Fair (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtgs
3:30p
Calendar Committee
3:30p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
JMS Home Wrestling Match
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
JMS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rising 9th Grade Scheduling Meeting @UAHS
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
12
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
High School Service Learning
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Progress Report Committee
8:00a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
Columbus Zoo Seasonal Job Recruitment
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Acceleration Meeting - Jeanne Beaver
2:38p
UA Peer Tutors
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
GS Meeting 1126
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
AP/IB/College Credit Plus
7:00p
Quebec Trip: Informational Meeting
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
13
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
8th Grade Advisory Meeting about DC
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
KL meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Cathy Heidelberg and Michelle Banks
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Gifted Programming Meeting - Jeanne Beaver
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeing
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Hilliard Davidson
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 2
3:30p
Ski Club Week Two
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
BIrthday Party
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
14
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:30a
OAPSE Meeting
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:30p
Coach Casey Basketball Practice
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
5:30p
Bartelt Dancer Showcase
15
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
16
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
No School - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Sectionals
7:00p
UASC Practice
17
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
Lynn Lopper Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Nikki Kennedy Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Kevin Gorman meeting
1:00p
Master Planning Bond Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
SACC Cleaning
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Community School Parent Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
IB Ask the Coordinator Meeting
7:00p
IB Career Related Program Meeting
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:00p
Symphonic Choir Jai Ho choreography master-class
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
UA lacrosse parents-Retirement Committee-Planning for Ted Wolford
7:00p
Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Assoc
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
18
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Kathy Lawton Interviews
7:30a
Tomorrow's Education Today
8:00a
District Global Language - French
8:00a
Progress Report Committee
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:30a
Town Hall
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Food Service Review
9:30a
Treasurer Meeting-Doug Goddard
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:40a
Prescott - Small Group Testing
11:00a
KL meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Spectrum Cable INstall
1:00p
Student Mtg. Kathy Lawton
1:45p
Treasurer Meeting
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
iCoach Meeting in Conference Room
3:15p
Tomorrow's Education Today
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Calendar Committee
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
5:00p
HMS Wrestling Meet
6:00p
Cub Scout Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
GREENSVIEW SACC SITE CLEAN EVENT - MP
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day in Blue Gym
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Westminster Condo Association
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB 101 Information Night
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Planning Mini-Conference
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
19
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
Board of Education Special Meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
Upper Arlington High School
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:40a
Art
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
Bar Town Meeting Practice in the Blue Gym
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Treasurer Meeting
12:35p
Service Learning Debrief
1:15p
Greenwald, Imhoff and Heidelberg
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:40p
UA Peer Tutors
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
GLAX Much Form Turn In
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:00p
UAEF
5:30p
The STAND Project
6:00p
Mat Cubs
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
IB Career Related Program Meeting
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud Annual Contest
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
20
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Director of Academic Affairs - Greenwald
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Bar)
9:00a
Treasurer Dept
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
11:00a
Middle School Curriculum Informational Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:45a
German Teachers PD
12:00p
Board President, Vice-President, Superintendent and Treasurer
12:00p
Mox Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week Three
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Parents Night Out
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
21
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:30a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast - MP
9:00a
Girls Crew - Yoga
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Field Hockey Meeting
11:00a
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Olentangy (SR. Night)
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
Decorating for Winter Dance
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
DJ Set up for Winter Dance
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
8:00p
Winter Dance
22
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:00p
Joey's Birthday
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
23
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Navy
12:00p
Jones IS Team (Gr. 8)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
5:00p
Financial Advisory Board - Master Planning (actual meeting 7-9pm)
5:00p
State of City for City of Upper Arlington
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
24
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
District Global Language - Spanish
8:00a
Greenwald, Imhoff and Heidelberg
8:00a
SAT
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:45a
Small group test
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PowerSchool Webinar
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
HR meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Student Council Meeting
12:00p
RTI Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Behind the Glass
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
25
Elementary Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences (Elementary dismissal 11:05am)
Early Dismissal Elementaries Gr. 1-5 @ 11:05am NO KINDERGARTEN CLASSES/NO LUNCH SERVICES
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
SAT
8:30a
Club Picture Day
8:30a
Symphonic Choir Master Class with RD Mathey
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:15a
McCubbin Meeting
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
11:30a
Buckeye Physical 15 minute chair massages in Conference Room
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Copyright Training
12:30p
Elementary Nurse Meeting
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:40p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
UAHS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
26
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer's Dept
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
Parent Meeting - Aspengren
12:10p
Global Classroom Project
12:10p
Miller Park Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Treasurer's Dept-St. Agatha
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
GS Meeting 1126
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
27
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
7West (Advisory)
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Superintendent and Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
District Counselors
12:00p
College Fair Meeting
12:00p
Media Specialist Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:34p
Global Classroom
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week Four
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
Optimist Picture Set Up
6:00p
Pinewood Derby Set-up
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
9:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 set up
28
7:00a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
OCC Swimming Championships
8:30a
Optimist Pictures
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Wizard of Oz Publicity Blitz
12:00p
Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
12:00p
Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
29
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HR meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Superintendent
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Parent/Teacher Conference in the Conference Room
12:00p
CO staff meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Optional Session w/Michelle Salsberry
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
District Staff CPR classes
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Middle School Review
4:00p
Junior Strings Seating Auditions
5:30p
EF Travel Meeting
6:00p
State of the Schools
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
District Global Language - German
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools Annual General Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
OAPSE Custodial Grievance Level 1
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Kevin Gorman meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
RAP
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Meeting - Contact Kathy Lawton
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Hastings artwork
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting/Data Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
Hughes/McKee meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
OHSAA Boys Lacrosse Rules Interpretation meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting regarding Transition to Middle School
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Wickliffe Parents @ Wickliffe
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:00a
H.S. Department Chairs (Mox)
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:15a
6th grade team meeting
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Maintenance Meeting
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Breakfast with Young Chefs Academy (1st - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Messing Around with Robots - Part 2 (1st - 4th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Coding with Sphero
3:00p
District Staff CPR class - Greenview Library (J. D'Herete)
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
District Staff CPR classes
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:45p
National Letter Signing Day
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Windemere Parents @ Windemere
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
2
2:40a
NHS Clarification meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
TECIP Training for building teams
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Book Fair Set Up @ Noon RM 77
12:10p
Miller Park Library Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:38p
NHS Clarification meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Knitting 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Service Learning PLC Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Book Fair Evening Event - Rm 77
6:00p
Dr. Burton class here @ Wickliffe
6:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in the Conference Room
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greesnview 5th Grade Transition Mtg. to Hastings - MP
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Greensview Parents @ Greensview
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
3
Greensview Book Fair Classroom Preview Day - Rm. 77
IPR Due
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Mrs. Scott Open House - meet Miss Ranft and share work with families
8:00a
TECIP Training
8:00a
TECIP Training for building teams
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
T.Yockey-Cafeteria Reservation
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Online Spelling Bee Semi Final Test
11:39a
Track Interest Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:45p
Bar in Room 108 (Yoga)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
INTERVENTION MEETING
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
3:30p
Ski Club Week Five
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
4
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
8:30a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast Club
9:00a
Girls Crew
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
6:00p
Freshman Dinner Dance