Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 45
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
5:30 am
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
8:00 am
EL Teachers Meeting
Graf Center, 2nd Floor Conference Room A
Saelzler, Mark
8:00 am
Preschool Evaluations
Burbank Conference Room
Rosser, Mary
8:00 am
jones 6w
Jones Learning Center Conference Room
Jones Middle School Grade 6
8:05 am
Intro to Business (1st)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
8:05 am
UA Rise (1st)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
8:30 am
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
Graf Center, 2nd Floor Conference Room B
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
8:30 am
UAHS PTO Meeting
Carsonie's Stromboli & Pizza
UAHS PTO
8:55 am
Personal Finance (2nd)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
10:33 am
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
10:33 am
UA Rise (4th-6th)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
11:05 am
Arts, Books, and Cooks
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Barrington Elementary School
11:05 am
Soccer
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
Barrington Elementary School
12:30 pm
Apple Meeting
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
12:30 pm
Apple Meetings
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
The Graf Center (Teaching & Learning, Technology, and Operations)
Graf Staff
1:00 pm
ELL (7th-8th)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
1:00 pm
Jones 8W Meeting
Jones Learning Center Conference Room
Jones 8 West
2:00 pm
50+ Volleyball
Burbank Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
2:50 pm
Coding with Sphero
Barrington Elementary Room 144
Barrington Elementary School
2:50 pm
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
Greensview Gymnasium
Greensview Multipurpose Room
Greensview Students & Staff
2:50 pm
Knitting 101
Barrington Elementary Room 215
Barrington Elementary School
2:50 pm
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
Barrington Elementary Room 170
Barrington Elementary Room 166
Barrington Elementary School
2:50 pm
Windermere SACC
Windermere Gymnasium
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Windermere Elementary School
3:00 pm
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
Tremont Classroom
Tremont Elementary Students
3:00 pm
Chess - Beginner
Tremont Cafeteria
Tremont Elementary Students
3:00 pm
Crew Team Practice
UAHS Auditorium Lobby
UAHS Crew Varsity Boys
3:00 pm
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
Tremont Classroom
Tremont Elementary Students
3:00 pm
Destination Imagination
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Barrington Elementary School
3:00 pm
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
Greensview Classroom 11 (AVAILABLE AFTER 3:00 PM)
Greensview Elementary School PTO
Greensview Elementary Students
3:00 pm
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
Greensview Instrumental Music Room 77
Greensview Students & Staff
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Next