Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Mon
September 25th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
6th Grade Camp (East)
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
Jones Golden Bear Pride PTO Fundraiser
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
Jones Middle School Parents
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
6:00 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
UAHS Varsity Gym
UAHS Global Language Department
Ohio IB Association Meeting
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
UAHS IB
8:05 am
College Visits
UAHS College Center Conference Room (BIG)
UAHS College Center Conference Room (small)
UAHS College Center
Intro to Business (1st)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
UA Rise (1st)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
8:30 am
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
Graf Center, 2nd Floor Conference Room A
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59 am
Personal Finance (2nd)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
FIELD TRIP ~ Tremont Center/Library ~ Kernen/Giles
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Grade 2 Teachers
Grade 3 Teachers
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 2
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 3
10:45 am
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Math Department
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
UAHS Hall in Front of East Cafeteria
UAHS IB
UA Rise (4th-6th)
UAHS Map Conference Room
UA Rise Cafe
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
8th grade meeting
Jones Auditorium
Jones Middle School Faculty
12:30 pm
PTO President's Council
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Superintendent
1:00 pm
1:24 pm
ELL (7th-8th)
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Student Body
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:50 pm
Chess
Barrington Elementary Room 144
Barrington Elementary School
Dance - Hip Hop
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
Barrington Elementary School
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
Greensview Gymnasium
Greensview Multipurpose Room
Greensview Students & Staff
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
Barrington Elementary Art Room 167
Barrington Elementary School
Picassos (K-2nd)
Barrington Elementary Art Room 165
Barrington Elementary School
SACC
Wickliffe Blue Gym
SACC
Windermere SACC
Windermere Gymnasium
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Windermere Elementary School
3:00 pm
Girls on the Run
Wickliffe Classroom 118 A/B (Music)
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Intramurals
Wickliffe Red Gym
Wickliffe Elementary Students
Service Learning Meeting
Barrington Elementary Room 149 B (Bowden)
Barrington Elementary School
Spanish Honor Society Induction Meeting
UAHS Little Theatre
UAHS Global Language Department
Tremont SACC
Tremont Gymnasium
Tremont Cafeteria
Tremont Elementary Students
3:05 pm
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
UAHS East Cafeteria
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls
3:15 pm
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
UAHS LC2 Learning Lab
UAHS UAEA
UAHS Principals
3:30 pm
All Star Driver Education Class
UAHS Classroom 121
All Star Driver Education Inc
High School Aquatic Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys
UAHS Swimming Varsity Girls
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
Burbank Field
Jones Middle School Faculty
Junior Strings Rehearsal
Hastings Band Room
Columbus Junior Strings
4:00 pm
Fall Play Rehearsal
UAHS Little Theatre
UAHS-UACT
4:30 pm
ACT Tutoring
UAHS Classroom 101
UAHS ACT/SAT
5:00 pm
Hastings Home Volleyball Game
Hastings Gymnasium
Hastings Middle School Faculty
Jones Home Soccer Game
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School Faculty
Jones Home Volleyball Match
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Middle School Faculty
5:30 pm
Informal Immersion Family Night
Barrington Elementary School
Barrington Elementary School
Winderemere Girls Scouts Troop 2098
Windermere Library room 112
Daisy Troop 2098 Hemmelgarn
6:00 pm
Fall Pro Rehearsal
Jones Auditorium
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Room 314
Jones Room 324
Jones Wrestling Room
JMS Administrators
Jones Middle School Fall Production
Jones Principals
UA 5th Grade Open Gym
Windermere Gymnasium
UA 4th Grade Boys
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Planning ~ Informal Affair
Wickliffe Classroom 117/119 (Art Room)
Wickliffe Elementary School PTO
UASC Headstart
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
7:15 pm
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
Tremont Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm