Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
×
That section is not enabled for this calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
UAHS Commencement
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:30a
Commencement
3:00p
Columbus Futsal x New Jersey Copa FC
5:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
28
Memorial Day (No School Staff)
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
5:30p
UASC Practice
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
29
Lost and Found
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Biedenbach Meeting
8:10a
Informal Kindergarten Graduation
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
Jones 7W
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
10:00a
Tremont Para Discussion
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
Girls Soccer Interest Meeting (4th and 6th periods)
10:30a
JMS Service-learning Celebrations
11:05a
5th Grade Promotion Lunch
11:30a
jones Meeting - 5th Period
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Laura Moore
12:00p
Mrs. Bell End of Year Party
12:05p
Informal Kindergarten Graduation
12:15p
Capture the Flag (Clown Around Auction)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Preschool PT - Library Room 110
1:00p
Reading Specialists
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
Mrs. Blair End of Year Party
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
7 West Initial 504 Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
Grades 1-5 Class Parties
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
3:00p
Choir/Band Rehearsal for July 4th
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Wickliffe/Jones Para Discussion
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Graver Meeting
3:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse-practice
3:30p
Treasurer's Dept
4:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Youth Soccer tryouts
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Exchange Meeting-See Frau Charlton
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
30
Early Dismissal (Middle School only grades:6-8)
End Quarter 4, Semester 2, Last Day of School
K-12 Early Dismissal
Kindergarten Parties
Last Day for 9th, 10th, & 11th Grades
Last Day of School - Early Dismissal
Lost and Found
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ 5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
IEP Meeting
9:15a
5th Grade Promotion Practice
10:00a
Freshman Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer
10:00a
VF attendance follow up
11:00a
5th Grade Promotion
11:00a
5th grade Picnic - Plan B
11:00a
105 luncheon
11:00a
Paul, Keith, Kathy and Andy Geistfeld
12:00p
5th Grade Promotion Reception
12:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Greensview SACC 1-6pm (MP & Gym)
1:30p
Communications - website training
1:30p
Extended School Year Staff Meeting
2:00p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
2:30p
Jones Para Discussion
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
3:00p
ASL Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Cross Country Summer Meeting
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
31
Teacher Work Day
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
8:00a
Paraprofessional evaluations
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Graf Technology & T/L year end breakfast
8:30a
Staff Breakfast
9:00a
H/R Meeting
12:00p
Windermere Para Discussion
1:00p
Elementary Principals - Human Resource Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Treasurer Meeting
2:30p
Para Discussion
3:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse-practice
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS Group
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Youth Soccer tryouts
1
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
BECS Staff Mtg
8:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
8:00a
Tremont SD#4 Planning Meeting
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Tourney
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
County Treasurers
9:45a
Greensview SD#4 Planning Meeting
10:00a
Superintendent
11:30a
Barrington SD#4 Planning Meeting
1:30p
Greensview/Windermere Para Discussion
3:30p
End of year celebration
5:30p
Columbus Futsal Academy USYNT Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
2
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Upper Arlington Baseball Tourney
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:30a
OASPE Webinar
10:00a
Football Fundraiser
1:00p
Horizon Science Academy High School
3
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
12:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Tourney
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
Church service
11:00a
VTO Sports Elite 100 Camp
1:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show load in
4:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:30a
Interview with Paul Imhoff-7:30am then Kathy Jenney-7:45am
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II RemediationDRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Camp Intervention - Rm 123,124,129,132,134,135,136,137
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Supt/Board HR Committee Meeting
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
H/R Meeting
9:30a
Superintendent Facilities Meeting
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Attendance
1:00p
Capstone Class
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
3:00p
Miami - see Michelle Banks
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:15p
OAPSE/UA Admin Meeting
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Special Olympics Tennis
5
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Camp Intervention - Rm 123,124,129,132,134,135,136,137
8:00a
Classified and Support Staff End of Year Celebration
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
HR meeting
8:00a
Learning A-Z Ohio Event
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse-Practice
9:30a
Student Services Department Planning
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
ESY N. Morgan
2:00p
Facility Master Plan: UAHS Stadium
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
GLAX Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
UA Softball (12U) -- Practice
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
6
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
All district Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
Camp Intervention - Rm 123,124,129,132,134,135,136,137
8:00a
Elem Math Prof Workshops - Rm 101,103,105,111
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Reading A - Z
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse-Practice
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
12:30p
Facility Master Planning Design Planning
1:00p
Capstone Class
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
7
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
All district Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
Camp Intervention - Rm 123,124,129,132,134,135,136,137
8:00a
Elem Math Prof Workshops - Rm 101,103,105,111
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Live Tech (projector stage inputs)
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse-Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:00p
ESY N. Morgan
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
3:00p
UAEF
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
12U Select -- League Game
5:00p
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Redediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
All district Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
Camp Intervention - Rm 123,124,129,132,134,135,136,137
8:00a
Elem Math Prof Workshops - Rm 101,103,105,111
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
HR Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Lucas
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:30p
Jones 8E Meeting
2:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
5:30p
Columbus Futsal Academy USYNT Training
9
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Championships
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June show
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
7:00p
Columbus Futsal x Sporting Maryland FC
10
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Championships
8:50a
Mcglade workouts
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
The Berkshire Triathlon
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June show
4:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
5:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
11
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting/Transition Meeting
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Barr/Green/Trem - SD Value Engineering Meeting
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
2:00p
UA Equal
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Special Olympics Tennis
6:05p
Gym Camp
6:30p
Centerlake Area community
12
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II RemediationDRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
City of UA - Suzanne Beach, City of UA contact
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Room 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Paraprofessional interviews
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
ESY N. Morgan
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:05p
Gym Camp
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
13
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Room 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Lifetouch meeting
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
2:30p
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:05p
Gym Camp
14
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:15a
Paraprofessional Interviews
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Room 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:00p
ESY N. Morgan
1:00p
Superintendent/Board T&L Meeting
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Planning committee for 5M
4:30p
5M Committee Meeting
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
Presentation on WISE Fingerprinting
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
12U Select -- League Game
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:30p
Upper Arlington Alumni Association - Ron Johnson
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
15
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Room 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Turner
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
1:00p
Capstone Class
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
2:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
Columbus Futsal Academy USYNT Training
16
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:30a
ACT Free Practice Test
7:00p
Columbus Futsal x St. George Futsal
17
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
18
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Paraprofessional interviews
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:20a
School Study Skills MRice/rm 133/ MS & HS
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 1-3 - Rm 105
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Greensview VE
9:00a
Parks and Rec Sports Camps
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Miami - see Michelle
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club of Columbus "National Fitness Competition"
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
UAHS VE
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:30p
Upper Arlington Alumni Association - Ron Johnson
6:00p
Special Olympics Tennis
19
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
Stadium Cleanout
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Facility Master Plan Elementary Design Phase
8:00a
Paraprofessional interviews
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:20a
School Study Skills MRice/rm 133/ MS & HS
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Parks and Rec Sports Camps
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
ESY N. Morgan
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Special Board Meeting
4:30p
UAHS - SD Value Engineering Meeting
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
20
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Meetings
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:20a
School Study Skills MRice/rm 133/ MS & HS
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Parks and Rec Sports Camps
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Math Interviews
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
21
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
PE I/ PE II - Freshman Gym- CHill/RWickiser
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
CO Cultural Competency
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:20a
School Study Skills MRice/rm 133/ MS & HS
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Summer Bridge Math Class
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
New Building Technology Meeting
9:00a
Parks and Rec Sports Camps
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
Art with Bonnie
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Attendance Procedure Meeting
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Crawford Meeting
1:00p
ESY N. Morgan
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Treasurer Meeting
2:00p
Vocal Music Interviews
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
12U Select -- League Game
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
Captains Parents Meeting
6:30p
2018-19 Scotland Exchange Parent Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
22
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
7:50a
Public Speaking/ A Fountain/ 109
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:20a
School Study Skills MRice/rm 133/ MS & HS
8:30a
Summer Academy - Grades 4/5 - Rm 101
8:30a
Summer Academy - Rm 105 - Grades 1-3
8:30a
Turner
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
Master Planning Technology Meeting
9:00a
Parks and Rec Sports Camps
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Teacher of the Year review process
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
2:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
Columbus Futsal Academy USYNT Training
23
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:30a
SAT Free Practice Test
24
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Extended School Year
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
Mcglade workouts
2:00p
NATA Music IDOL Competition
4:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
25
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:50a
Reading College Success/ 133/CHayes
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Fencing Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
Miami - see Michelle
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
12:30p
Service Learning Network Board Meeting
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
4th of July Parade Practice
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
UA Travel Softball Practice
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:30p
GCTA
7:00p
UAHS Steering Committee
26
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Service Learning Class
8:00a
Summer ARTventure Camp
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Reading College Success/ 133/CHayes
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
Principal Safety Training Meeting
10:00a
Fencing Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Strategic Planning Meeting
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
ESY N. Morgan
2:30p
Safety presentation run through
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
4:00p
Miami class
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
4th of July Parade Practice
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:30p
Marching Band New Family Orientation
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
27
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Service Learning Class
8:00a
Summer ARTventure Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:50a
Reading College Success/ 133/CHayes
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
9:30a
UASC Practice
10:00a
Fencing Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Treasurer
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
Superintendent
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
4th of July Parade Practice
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
JMS/HMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
28
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Design Planning
8:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbs Junior Program
8:00a
Summer ARTventure Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
UASC Practice
8:45a
Language Arts Remediation- J.Bills/107/Middle & High
8:50a
Reading College Success/ 133/CHayes
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
All Star Driver Education Classes
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
10:00a
Fencing Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Chorus 4th of July singers Rehearsal
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
12:25p
Health/ LC1/ AKeyes
1:00p
ESY N. Morgan
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
12U Select -- League Game
5:30p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:30p
Marching Band Picnic
7:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
29
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Safety Town - North End of Building & Gym
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:50a
Algebra I/II Remediation DRohrs 136
8:00a
Extended School Year
8:00a
Summer ARTventure Camp
8:00a
Treasurer-Interviews
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Learning Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Turner
8:50a
Spanish Remediation - Room 246
9:00a
HR meeting
9:00a
Summer Math Camp
9:30a
JMS FB Conditioning
10:00a
Fencing Camp
10:00a
Geometry Remediation/ DRohrs/ 136
10:00a
Loose Films
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
12:00p
SNACK CAMP
2:00p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
30
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
10:00a
Alumni Open House Set Up
11:00a
Robotics Camp
1:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
7:00p
Columbus Futsal x New York Ecuador