Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
×
That section is not enabled for this calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Counselor / Admin Meeting
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
11:30a
Central District Baseball Seeding Meeting
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
3:00p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
6:00p
UA Girls Volleyball Spring Meeting
30
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Author Visit
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Service Learning Meeting
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UAHS Spring Band Concert Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
HR meeting
10:00a
Meeting w/Alexa and Lisa
10:30a
Attendance Follow up
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Pamoja Mandarin Exams
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Cultural Competency year end meeting
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
Grade Level Math Liaison Meetings
3:15p
Superintendent and student meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:15p
Running Club
5:00p
Junior Strings Concert
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
Facility Master Plan - Green Team
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Neighbor Committee Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
1
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
EIS
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Pamoja Mandarin Exams
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
PreK-5 Principal Meetings
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
9:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Skatezone
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
12:00p
6 Choir Flex Rehearsal #2
12:00p
Chess - Adv
12:31p
Civil Discourse with US Congress Representatives
1:00p
Preschool PT-Library, Room 110
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Auditorium Closed for Repairs
2:15p
US Congressional visit
2:30p
Barrington artwork
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Book Study
3:00p
Brownie Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
UA Parks & Recs Lifeguard Interviews
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
PTO meeting
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
2
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Mac Barnett Author Visit
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Counselor Meeting (tentative)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:30a
Wickliffe School Field Trip
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Meeting re: Aligned Leadership
10:00a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
UA Parks & Rec Lifeguard Interviews
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
6-12 Principal Meetings
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Basketball (Tim Casey)
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:00p
Richens Timm Recital
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Band Concert, Grades 5 & 6
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
3
4th Grade Musical - Gym
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Author Visit
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Kindergarten Screening
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
IB Music Testing
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Meeting
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 1&9
8:00a
Counselor Meeting (tentative)
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:05a
Jones 7E Meeting
9:15a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:20a
Associate Superintendent
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:30a
Transportation Interviews
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:40a
Jones MS Field Trip
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir dress rehearsal/potluck
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:15p
Stivers Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:00p
Richens Timm Recital
4:30p
Interviews
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA 10u Baseball Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girls basketball
7:00p
Tremont Neighbors Committee Meeting #2
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Spring Play
8:00p
OSP Basketball
4
4th Grade Musical - Gym
Alex Sheen Presentation-Special Schedule
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Kindergarten Screening
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
Barrington Pen Pals
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Pen Pal Visit
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:30a
Transportation Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
11:00a
Yoga
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Town Meeting ~ Spring Celebration/Golden Star Choir
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Meet w/Alexa
2:00p
HR Meeting
2:30p
Meet w/Alexa and Lisa
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:30p
KidFest
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
Golden Star Choir
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Spring Play
5
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
11:00a
UA Crew Meeting
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
6:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse Team Meal
7:00p
Columbus Futsal vs Lansing City
7:30p
Spring Play
6
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Football Spring Kickoff Meeting
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
5:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
6:45p
Ice Hockey Spring Meeting
7
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Preschool IEP meetings, Library
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Chemistry Exam - ET
7:00a
Parent Meeting w/Keith, Steve, and Brian
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Flower Day
8:00a
IEP preschool - room 110 Casher/Harper
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Scheduling - Jones
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
District Counselors
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Franklin Park Conservatory
9:00a
Field trip - Franklin Park Conservatory
9:30a
Farm to You
10:00a
HR Meeting - Elementary principals
10:40a
PTO Luncheon for Staff
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:00a
Facility Master Plan UAHS Design Planning
11:00a
McCubbin Meeting
11:30a
IEP preschool - room 110 - Casher/Harper
12:00p
Lexia Professional Learning
12:00p
Preschool IEP meetings all day, library
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Technology - Lutz
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meeting
2:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
2:00p
Tremont Fields Pre-Construction and VE Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Technology - Lutz
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:20p
Bucket Meeting: Mentors
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Meeting re: Math/Science Summer Bridge
4:15p
Running Club
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:00p
Youth Philharmonic of Central Ohio Auditions
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Kelly
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym (Long)
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
8
Election Day (No School Students)
2/3 Technology Device Collection
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Asst Principal Interviews for Barrington
8:00a
Barrington Assistant Principal Interviews
8:00a
Optional UAHS User Group Meetings
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
10:30a
AP Review Session
10:45a
Army National Guard
1:00p
Denise Lutz and Kathy Jenney meetings
1:00p
LC Reserved for Chris Potts
1:00p
Supplemental Meeting
3:00p
Hatton, Pomeroy and Gorman meeting
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K studio
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Assistant Principal Interviews
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
St. Andrew Track and Field Practice
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
Boys Volleyball Senior Night Celebration
7:00p
Facility Master Plan - Community Design Team Meeting #3
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
9
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
2:21a
Capstone Project
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Extended Time
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:30a
Jones/IEP/8W
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Super Games Field Day
8:30a
Town Hall Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:10a
Jones 7W
9:27a
JW Attendance Follow up
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Finance
10:00a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
11:00a
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
11:00a
jones 6 West
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
UZIT
11:30a
Associate Superintendent
11:30a
IB Mathematics HL Testing
11:30a
Maintenance/Custodial Meeting
11:30a
Staff Appreciation Snack Cart
11:45a
IB German Testing
11:50a
IB Testing
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:15p
Super Games Field Day
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:35p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:20p
Shininger Baby Shower
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
OAESA Information Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
3:45p
OAPSE/UA Admin Meeting
4:00p
Assistant Principal Interviews
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Mentoring Evening
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
6 Choir Showcase "Schoolhouse Rock Live Jr."
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
10
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:15a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:25a
IB German Testing
7:30a
AP Government
8:00a
4th Grade Word Study
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 1-4)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2&8
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Service Learning Summit
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Registration Forms
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Lunch Chat with Carla and Lauren
11:15a
College Visit
11:45a
IB Physics Testing
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
M. Abbott Meeting
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
HR meeting
2:33p
Baccalaureate Student Meeting
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Placement Card Sort
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Troop 1454 meeting
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:00p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:55p
Daisy Troop 6400 meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA 10u Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girls basketball
6:30p
Senior Celebration Meeting
6:30p
St. Andrew Track and Field Practice
6:30p
UALA
7:00p
4th Gr Gallery Hop - Third Gr Wing
7:00p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:00p
Boys Golf Information Meeting
7:00p
General PTO Meeting
7:00p
Neighbor Committee Meeting - C. Potts
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Summer Tour Adventures
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Spring SHOWcase
11
2/3 Technology Device Collection
AP Exams
IB Exams
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP German Extended Time
7:15a
IB Physics Testing
8:00a
IS Meeting with J. Angle
8:00a
IS meeting - Room 110 - Mary Rosser
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:15a
Fire Station Tour
9:30a
6th Grade Hunger Walk to Heart to Heart Pantry
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch (Sponsored by PTO)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
HR meeting
11:00a
IS meeting - Room 110 -
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:20a
7th Grade Choir Rehearsal
11:45a
Visual Arts Testing
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Town Meeting ~ Dr. Eirich and Mrs. Blake
12:10p
6th Grade Choir Rehearsal
12:45p
Fire Station Tour Field Trip
1:00p
AP Computer Science Principles ET
1:00p
Meeting w/Lucas
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
1:10p
jones 8w
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
German Village Tours Presentation
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
CO optional staff meeting
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
UA Idea Day Planning
3:30p
8th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
K Studio
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
K Studio - Recital 2018
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
K Studio Recital 2018
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
12
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
K Studio
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
8:30a
K Studio - Recital 2018
8:30a
K Studio - Recital 2018
9:00a
Chithirai Thirunall
9:00a
Jones Baseball
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2018
9:30a
K Studio Recital 2018
1:00p
Chithirai Thirunall Culturals
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
3:00p
Columbus Futsal x Toronto United
4:30p
UA 12 Softball -- Practice
13
Mother's Day
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
5:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
14
4 - 5 Technology Device Collection
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
AP Exams
Arts On Campus
IB Exams
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP ET Test
7:00a
AP Physics ET
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
DJ Attendance Meeting
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 1
8:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
8:45a
Explore Columbus' History Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Superintendent/Treasurer/Board Finance Committee
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:20a
7th Grade Choir Rehearsal
11:20a
Audubon Center Field Trip
11:30a
6 and 7th Grade Honors Rehearsal During Flex
11:30a
AP Physics ET
12:00p
AL attendance follow up
12:00p
Resource tracking discussion
12:10p
6th Grade Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Mike Hilton
1:00p
Superintendent
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Assistant Principal Interviews
1:30p
Meeting re: MS Math/CPM
1:30p
Parks Meeting
2:00p
Board meeting room setup
2:40p
Girls on the Run Service Learning
2:45p
Junior Class Parking Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Informal Q & A with Staff
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Service-learning Committee meeting
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee mtg
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
4th Grade Orchestra District Concert
4:15p
Running Club
5:00p
Wick/Wind - SD Value Engineering Meeting
5:30p
6th Grade Honors Celebration
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:00p
Mentoring Evening
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
6:45p
Sheri Ettefagh
7:00p
Barrington Neighbors Committee Meeting #2
7:00p
Wrestling Meeting: Incoming Freshman Parents
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th/7th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Celebration
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
15
4 - 5 Technology Device Collection
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
AP Exams
Arts On Campus
Flag at Half Staff
IB Exams
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 1
8:20a
jones 6 West
8:50a
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 23/78
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
9:11a
Counselor
9:15a
Jones 8W Meeting
9:50a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
10:00a
AF Comply
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
"Lazarus" Rooftop Tour Field Trip
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:27a
Physical Science Mtg
11:30a
Informal Q & A with Staff
11:30a
PTO Committee Chair Luncheon
11:45a
Combined Honor Choir Rehearsal
12:50p
Assistant Principal Interviews
1:00p
Preschool PT - Library Room 110
1:00p
Tremont Marathon
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:00p
jones 8w
1:15p
3rd Grade Strings Recruiting Assembly
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Assistant Principal Interviews
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Mtg w/Mox
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Bartelt Dance May 2018
3:00p
Debrief with Carla
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Wick/Wind Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Boys basketball meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Sporties make up class UAPR
6:30p
Barrington Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
TSA General Meeting
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
7/8 Choir Pops Concert: Grammy Award Winners
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:30p
8th Grade Choir & Honors Choir Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
16
4 - 5 Technology Device Collection
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
AP Exams
Arts On Campus
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
IB Exams
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Language & Literature
7:30a
Extended Time AP Macro
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
High School Student/Parent Recognition
8:00a
Banks Meeting
8:00a
Facility Master Planning meetings
8:00a
Literacy Liaison End of Year Planning
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
Literacy Liaison End of Year Planning
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Orchestra Flex Rehearsals
10:00a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:45a
Kelton House & Topiary Garden Field Trip
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch Make-up Class
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
UZIT
11:30a
AP Italian Language & Culture
12:05p
Cover to Cover Bookstore Field Trip
1:00p
UAAA
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
AED staff training
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Optional Mtg: Daily Schedule
3:15p
France Meeting
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
UAEA Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
Practice Game
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Choir Senior Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:15p
Concord Village Area Association Annual Meeting
6:30p
GAPP Parent Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Musical - MP
7:00p
Greensview Neighbors Committee Meeting #2
7:00p
Tremont Moms in Prayer
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Spring SHOWcase
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
17
4 - 5 Technology Device Collection
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
AP Exams
Arts On Campus
IB Exams
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:55a
CF attendance follow up
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:15a
MS Review
9:30a
Highbanks Metro Park Field Trip
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
9:52a
SH Attendance follow up
9:55a
Jones/504/8W
10:30a
Kindergarten Lunch
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:33a
UZIT
12:10p
Girls Volleyball Interest Meeting
12:15p
Kindergarten Lunch
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
TF Attendance meeting
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:00p
jones 8w
1:35p
Jones Presentation to 5th Graders
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
KH Attendance Follow up
2:30p
College Visit
2:30p
Social Studies Interviews
2:40p
Junior Parking Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Placement Final Check
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Superintendent Interview with students
3:30p
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
3:30p
Building Secretaries Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
HR Interviews
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Musical
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girls basketball
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition
6:30p
UALA
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
The STAND Project
7:00p
Wickliffe neighbors committee meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
18
4 - 5 Technology Device Collection
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
AP Exams
Arts On Campus
IB Exams
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
AP Testing Extended Time
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
Associate Superintendent/Fine and Hunt
8:00a
6th Grade 5K
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
PACK Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
College Center Mtg
9:30a
Orchestra Flex Rehearsals
9:30a
jones 7e
10:30a
Treasurer/Associate Supt/ESC Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:00p
Graeter's Field Trip
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:40p
Jones 6E Meeting
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Angle Meeting
3:00p
Bartelt Dancer May 2018
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont's 5th Grade Luau
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:15p
Spanish Club Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
HR interviews
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
Science Friday Night
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
7/8 Orchestra Spring Concert/Ice Cream Social
19
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:40a
ACT Free Practice Test
9:30a
Bartelt Dancer May 2018
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
20
6:00a
Flag Football Fanatics Bowl Game
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:30a
SAT Free Practice Test
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
1:30p
Baccalaureate
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4:00p
HS Orchestra Senior Recital
5:30p
Senior Celebration
5:30p
UA 12U Softball Practice
21
Last Day for Seniors
Para Appreciation Week
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Cheryl Fackelman
8:00a
Hastings Counselors
8:00a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
Pamoja Mathematics Exam
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:30a
Field Day
8:30a
Grange Insurance Audubon Center Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Franklin Park Conservatory
9:30a
Yearbook Distribution
10:00a
Jones 8E Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer's Office Meeting
10:40a
Summer Library Club Sign Up from UAPL
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
Orchestra Flex Rehearsal
11:45a
Dimitroff Meeting
12:00p
Barrington Modular Classroom
12:15p
End-of-Year Picnic
12:30p
Taiko Performances
1:15p
jones 7e
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
RTI Planning 2018-2019 Mtg
2:45p
Senior Countdown
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Barrington Para Discussion
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
PD: Diversity
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UrbanZen
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Helmet Fitting- Blockhouse
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:00p
UA Kid
4:15p
Running Club
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman/JV Lax Banquet
6:00p
JMS Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
5/6 Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Organizational Meeting
7:00p
HMS Spring Athletic Recognition
7:00p
Track Banquet
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
22
7th Grade Camp (West)
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Orchestra Senior Celebration Concert Rehearsals
8:00a
Angle Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:20a
jones 6 West
8:30a
Grange Insurance Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Open House
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Girls on the Run Lunch
10:45a
HR meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
11:00a
Class Play
11:40a
Kuhlmann Meeting
12:00p
LPDC End-of-Year Meeting
12:00p
Pamoja Mathematics Exam
12:30p
Interviews - College Center
1:00p
Graeter's Buddy Field Trip
1:20p
Poetry Share
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama - Final Performance
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Optional Mtg: Daily Schedule
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Crawford meeting
3:10p
McGrath Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
jones 7e
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
AP Interviews
4:00p
AP Interviews
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Boys Cross Country Fall Information Meeting
6:00p
Class Play
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Bears Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Parent/Student Meeting
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Orchestra Senior Celebration Concert
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
23
7 East Device Collection (per. 4/5)
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:00a
Stand Project Breakfast
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
PAWS Breakfast (invitation only)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Bird Open House
8:30a
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:45a
End-of-Year Picnic
9:10a
jones 7e
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Graduation for k 100
10:30a
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
11:00a
Student Council Pizza Party
11:05a
Buddy Lunch
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
UZIT
11:45a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:45a
Late AP exams
12:00p
Room 107
12:00p
Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
12:15p
Cover to Cover Field Trip
1:00p
Facility Master Plan General Oversight Committee Meeting
1:00p
Kathy Jenney Mtg
1:00p
jones 8w
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
jones 7e
2:00p
Maturation Lesson
2:00p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Book Study
3:00p
ETR Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Bidenbach Meeting
3:15p
AP Update
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Orchestra Upgrade Night
3:30p
Special Areas Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
Middle Level Review Core Research Team Mtg
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:30p
ACT Free Sample Class
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
Crew Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
24
7th Grade Camp (East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Field Day
Field Day P. E. Classes
Para Appreciation Week
UAPL Visit - Summer Reading Information
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:00a
Late AP Testing
8:00a
K-12 Counselor/Administration Conversation
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Columbus Zoo
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Attendance follow up
9:55a
jones 8w
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
6th grade VB meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
11:45a
8 Honor Choir Rehearsal on Stage
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Counselors Meeting
12:00p
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
Semester Exams for High School Credit Courses
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Miller Park Library Field Trip
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Para Discussion
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASL Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
SAT Free Sample Class
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
Bird Open House
6:00p
Mock Trial Meeting
6:30p
Ukulele Musical
6:30p
girls basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
25
7th Grade Camp (East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Device Collection
Field Day (Rain Date)
Field Day P. E. Classes
Para Appreciation Week
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Late AP Testing
7:30a
Bird Open House
8:00a
Technology Dept Meeting
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Awards Assembly
8:30a
Tremont's Field Day
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:10a
Jones ESY Meeting
11:39a
8th Grade Lunch on the Mallway-Per 5
11:42a
SR Attendance follow up
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:05p
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:10p
Jones 6E
1:10p
jones 8w
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
2:00p
Parks Meeting
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Hip Hop Showcase
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Reception
3:00p
Senior Reception
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
26
Cheryl Fackelman
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Saturday School
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
27
UAHS Commencement
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:30a
Commencement
3:00p
Columbus Futsal x New Jersey Copa FC
5:30p
12U Softball -- Practice
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
28
Memorial Day (No School Staff)
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
5:30p
UASC Practice
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
29
Lost and Found
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Biedenbach Meeting
8:10a
Informal Kindergarten Graduation
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
Jones 7W
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
10:00a
Tremont Para Discussion
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
Girls Soccer Interest Meeting (4th and 6th periods)
10:30a
JMS Service-learning Celebrations
11:05a
5th Grade Promotion Lunch
11:30a
jones Meeting - 5th Period
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Laura Moore
12:00p
Mrs. Bell End of Year Party
12:05p
Informal Kindergarten Graduation
12:15p
Capture the Flag (Clown Around Auction)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Preschool PT - Library Room 110
1:00p
Reading Specialists
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
Mrs. Blair End of Year Party
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
7 West Initial 504 Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
Grades 1-5 Class Parties
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
3:00p
Choir/Band Rehearsal for July 4th
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Wickliffe/Jones Para Discussion
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Graver Meeting
3:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse-practice
3:30p
Treasurer's Dept
4:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Youth Soccer tryouts
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Exchange Meeting-See Frau Charlton
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
30
Early Dismissal (Middle School only grades:6-8)
End Quarter 4, Semester 2, Last Day of School
K-12 Early Dismissal
Kindergarten Parties
Last Day for 9th, 10th, & 11th Grades
Last Day of School - Early Dismissal
Lost and Found
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ 5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
IEP Meeting
9:15a
5th Grade Promotion Practice
10:00a
Freshman Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer
10:00a
VF attendance follow up
11:00a
5th Grade Promotion
11:00a
5th grade Picnic - Plan B
11:00a
105 luncheon
11:00a
Paul, Keith, Kathy and Andy Geistfeld
12:00p
5th Grade Promotion Reception
12:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Greensview SACC 1-6pm (MP & Gym)
1:30p
Communications - website training
1:30p
Extended School Year Staff Meeting
2:00p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
2:30p
Jones Para Discussion
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
3:00p
ASL Meeting
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Cross Country Summer Meeting
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
31
Teacher Work Day
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
8:00a
Paraprofessional evaluations
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Graf Technology & T/L year end breakfast
8:30a
Staff Breakfast
9:00a
H/R Meeting
12:00p
Windermere Para Discussion
1:00p
Elementary Principals - Human Resource Mtg
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Treasurer Meeting
2:30p
Para Discussion
3:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse-practice
4:30p
Practice
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS
5:00p
BEARS Group
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
14U Bears Travel Softball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Youth Soccer tryouts
1
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices(Inclement Weather Location)
7:00a
BECS Staff Mtg
8:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Summer Practice (Schaefer)
8:00a
Tremont SD#4 Planning Meeting
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Tourney
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
County Treasurers
9:45a
Greensview SD#4 Planning Meeting
10:00a
Superintendent
11:30a
Barrington SD#4 Planning Meeting
1:30p
Greensview/Windermere Para Discussion
3:30p
End of year celebration
5:30p
Columbus Futsal Academy USYNT Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
2
GYM CLOSED FOR REMODEL
Gym Unavailable for Summer
Upper Arlington Baseball Tourney
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:30a
OASPE Webinar
10:00a
Football Fundraiser
1:00p
Horizon Science Academy High School