Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
×
That section is not enabled for this calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Course
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Central District Baseball Seeding Meeting
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
1
AP Exams
Author Visit
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
AP English Lit
7:30a
Board of Education semi-annual reunion
7:30a
PTO Flower Day
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UAHS Spring Band Concert Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Farm to You (Jentgen) in Library Courtyard
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Author Visit
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Human Resources Interviews
10:30a
Jones PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
AP Psychology
11:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Auditorium/Gym Set-Up
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:15p
Author Visit
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance Recital - Rehearsal
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
2
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS staff appreciation
7:30a
AP Spanish
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
7:30a
UAHS Speech-Language Service-Learning Project Fundraiser
8:05a
AP Art History Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Service-Learning Celebration: Central Ohio Growing Together Network at Mid-Ohio Foodbank
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
PTO luncheon
11:05a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal #2
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Screen Free Kick Ball Game - Drop-In
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Preschool IEP Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:45p
Insurance Committee Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
DC Parent/Student Meeting: 8th Grade
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UAHS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
3
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:30a
Breakfast from CO in Staff Lounge
8:00a
Elementary Progress Report Committee
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:15a
Placement Meetings (3rd into 4th) in Blue Gym
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:30a
Placement Meetings (1st into 2nd) in Blue Gym
10:00a
Human Resources
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
CO Staff Appreciation
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
LPDC
12:05p
Art Project
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Mini Mall
12:45p
Placement Meetings (K into 1st) in Blue Gym
1:00p
Human Resources
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:00p
Upper Arlington 4th Grade Orchestra Festival
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling Central District Competition Night
7:00p
OPEN-UA
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Boys Volleyball Senior Night Reception
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
4
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
8:00a
Gifted Services - Training
8:00a
HS Counselors
8:00a
K-5 Math Leadership Team
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6th Grade teams meet with icoach
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Kindergarten Lunch
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
7 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
12:15p
Kindergarten Lunch
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
HMS Spring Orchestra Tour
1:50p
7th Grade Team Meetings with an iCoach
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Dress Rehearsal in Red/Blue Gym
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Service Learning PLC Meeting
3:30p
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up-Auditorium/Gym Closed
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
District iCoach Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance Recital
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:30p
Room 153 Cooking Class
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Boys Golf Information Meeting
7:00p
Jones Spring Band Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
Spring Play
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
5
AP Exams
Artist in Schools (Giovanni Santiago)
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
Technology Meeting
8:00a
AP Studio Art
8:00a
Artists in the Schools
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
EIS meeting
8:30a
SST Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Golden Star Choir
9:30a
JMS 6th grade Hunger Walk
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:30a
AP Computer Sicence
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
AP Studio Art
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:05p
Jones Field Trip
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
R&D Steering Committee
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:30p
LAX Spagetti Dinner
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Spring Celebration (various classrooms and outside space)
6:00p
Film Fest (Rain Site)
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
6:15p
Golden Star Choir Performance in Red/Blue Gym
6:15p
Tremont Girl Scouts Talent Show
7:30p
Spring Play
9:00p
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
12:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
Battelle for Kids
9:00a
Celebrate Teaching 5 K Run / Battelle for Kids
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
U12 Youth Soccer Match
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
2:30p
Spring Play
3:00p
LAX Coaches Meeting-see B. Diehl
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:30p
Spring Play
7
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
12:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Class
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
1:00p
U10 Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
1:30p
U12 Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Family Movie Afternoon
3:30p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Banquet
7:00p
Summer Tour Meeting
8
AP Exams
Gifted Testing
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meetings
8:00a
Human Resources
8:00a
Student Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
IB Math Paper 3
11:00a
Pen Pal Visit
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:10p
6th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer
1:30p
Interviews - HR office
2:00p
MS/HS Guidance Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Hollywood Stars
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Strategic Core Group semi-annual meeting
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Night
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
Gifted Testing
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1/9
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Student Mtg
9:00a
Aspengren Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting-Debt
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Berlin Meeting
10:30a
Keith Fuller-Brewer-Garrett
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
PTO Training
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
HR meeting
1:30p
Strings Recruiting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1454
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Hasebrook Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Mindfulness and Meditation "Workshop" in the Art Room - sponsored by PTO
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Greensview Multicultural Event SET-UP - MP
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
Bear Cub Babseball Practice - Mike Diblasi
5:30p
Columbia Gas Community Meeting
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Greensview PTO Multicultural Event - MP
6:00p
Leah Miller Class
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
6:30p
UA Parks Mallway Planning Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Football Info Night
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
10
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Kindergarten Screening
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:15a
Gifted Testing
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
Scioto Park Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
BECS Yoga
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Lunch (Provided by Rock City)
11:30a
Maintenance/Custodial Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Board/District Retiree Celebration
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den and Webelo Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UABear Cub Baseball Practice - Matt Petersen
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Spring Showcase
7:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
7th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
11
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Kindergarten Screening
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
IB Music
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum Mapping Team 3rd-5th grade
8:00a
K Screening @ Wickliffe
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:30a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2/8
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon - sponsored by the PTO
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
PTO Training
12:05p
Tour of JMS Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
Food IN School Policy Committee
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
5th grade musical
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
more K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
6:00p
Daisy's in Room 113/115 (Family Potluck
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
12
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Associate Superintendent
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
K Screening @ Wickliffe
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Open House
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Blake & Eirich)
9:00a
Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Associate Superintendent
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Matt Biedenbach Meeting
12:05p
Open House
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:18p
TECIP Mtg
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Empty Bowls Fundraiser
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
13
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
8:00a
Windermere Spirit Run
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
1:30p
Girls youth soccer game
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
14
Mother's Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
15
Author/Illustrator Visit
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
UAHS Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsals
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
District Counselors
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
HR Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
UAEA Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
6E Parent Mtg.
11:30a
Graeter's Ice Cream Field Trip
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Graeter's Ice Cream Field Trip
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Bartelt Dance 2017
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Celebration T Shirts & Banner Distribution
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones 5/6 Orchestra Concert
3:45p
STAND Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
2017 Jones Football Parent Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
7:00p
Quebec Trip Parent/Student Meeting - Kelly Smith
7:00p
Wrestling Meeting: Incoming Freshman Parents
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
16
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Van cerification
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
IB Spanish, pa 1
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Gifted Services - Training
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
The Works Field Trip
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:15a
Human Resources
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:00a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3/7
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Purple Day Photo Between Period 4 and 5
11:05a
5th Grade Classical Kids Luncheon
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Graeter's Field Trip
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
L Moore Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society End of year Celebration.
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Service-learning Committee meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II (Tentative)
4:00p
Softball Clinic
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Band Booster freshmen parent information meeting
6:30p
PTO staff
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition
7:00p
Evans Mtg.
7:00p
Girls' Volleyball 2017 Season Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UAHS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
17
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS Presidential Volunteer Service Awards
7:30a
AP Late Testing - Goverment
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
4th/5th grade - Author Visit (Mr. Stanley/Alexander LeVasseur) in Blue Gym
9:00a
Chris Potts
9:00a
Link Up Concert Field Trip
9:00a
Strategic Plan update: Building Principals
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Class Play
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Para Celebration Luncheon (Staff too!) in Staff Lounge
11:30a
8E Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
AP/IB Testing
12:00p
AP Lasting Testing - Environmental Science
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Maintenance Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Candies & Cram
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
4:00p
Sports Medicine and CPR workshop for coaches
4:00p
Teaching and Learning District Team
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Concord VIllage Area Association Annual Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Class Play
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Musical Show - MP
7:00p
Vocal Music Senior Roast & Dessert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Spring SHOWcase
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
18
Field Day
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
AP/IB Late Testing
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Darby Creek Metro Park Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:15a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer Dept Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Candies & Cram
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JV/Freshman Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
U12 UA softball practice
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
Ukulele Orchestra Concert
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Night
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
19
Field Day
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
Para Celebration Breakfast (Staff too!) in Staff Lounge
7:30a
counseling center
7:45a
Bell Open House in Room 115
7:45a
Open House
8:00a
7 East Reservation
8:00a
Cafeteria Reserved-See T.Yockey
8:00a
Optical Illusion Presentation
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
Sally Henry
8:05a
Exhibition Day/Freshmen Shadowing
8:15a
6th Grade 5K
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
SST Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Awards) & Walters
9:30a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
Student Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
1:00p
IB Capstone Presentations
2:00p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
5th Grade Luau
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
Bartelt Dance 2017
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Reception in the Courtyard
3:05p
Angle Meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones 7/8 Orch Ice Cream Social
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Science Friday Night
6:30p
Garbage Gallery in Red Gym
20
7:00a
Bartelt Dancer 2017
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Robotics Camp
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
CCF 12U Fastpitch Softball Practice
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:05p
Andros Scuba class
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
14u Travel Softball Practice
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Columbus Ohio Bowl
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Class
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Robotics Camp
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:30p
Baccalaureate
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
Senior Celebration
6:30p
Girls Soccer Spring Organizational Meeting
22
7th Grade Camp (East)
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Vocal Ensemble Honorary Breakfast
7:45a
Open House
8:00a
Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
5th Grade/Kindergarten Buddy "Picnic"
8:30a
Public Library Summer Reading Program
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Town Hall
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Service Learning Celebration During Flex
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:25a
8th grade book club
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
12:10p
HMS VB Interest Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
6E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Tremont Field Day
2:00p
Chautauqua
2:45p
Banks Meeting
2:45p
Senior Countdown
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
Cookies & Cram
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Open House
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
Track Banquet
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
23
7th Grade Camp (East)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Preschool evaluations
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
UAPL in Blue Gym
9:00a
Student Mtgs
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Strings Party in Room 108
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
6S Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
CPI Refresher Training
12:00p
Eirich EOY Party - Courtyard
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
Family Group 5 - Marine Drive
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
7W Parent Mtg.
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji Final Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Students and Food Committee
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
SACC in Room 108
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Softball Clinic
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Cheer Info Meeting
6:00p
Crew Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Open House - Pilutti
6:00p
Open House - Sorin
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
UAPR Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
24
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
BECS/RTI Meeting
8:00a
Graver/Axner Meetings
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:15a
Preschool IEP Meeting
8:30a
Motion Activity
8:30a
Treasurer Meeting-Jamus
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
10:00a
Scott EOY Party in Library Courtyard
10:00a
kdg graduation/rm 107
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Hughes in the Courtyard
11:05a
Student Council Lunch
11:15a
8 Honor Choir Rehearsal for 8 Recognition
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Bell EOY Party in Library Courtyard
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Taiko Performance
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
End of Year Party - Blair in the Library Courtyard
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Big League Baseball
6:00p
Insect Open House
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Primrose School of Upper Arlington
7:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
25
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:15a
Debi Martin meeting
8:15a
Superintendent's Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Board President, Vice-President, Superintendent and Treasurer
8:30a
End of Year Party - Jentgen in Library Courtyard
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:30a
Preschool testing
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:05a
Testing
10:30a
Angle Curriculum Meeting
10:30a
Chair Massages - location TBA
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
5th Grade Luncheon
11:30a
7 East Auditorium Reservation
11:30a
Oehrtman - Meeting
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Reading Recovery Teachers End of Year Meeting
12:05p
End of Year Party - Jentgen in Library Courtyard
12:10p
End-of-Year Party
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:15p
Graeter's Field Trip
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
5th Grade Graduation Practice in Blue Gym
1:30p
End-of-School Party
1:30p
Hughes Meeting
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Class Party
2:00p
End-of-School Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Parties
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Chris Potts - EOY
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:20p
Barrington Event
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Yearbook Distribution
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Big League Baseball
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
26
Early Dismissal (1:00- Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
End of 4th Quarter & Semester
Last Day for Students; end of third trimester, fourth quarter, second semester and school year
Cheryl Fackelman
Jones Advisory Day
Last Day for Students
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:15a
Jazz Concert
8:30a
End of Year Parties
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting - 5th grade Graduation
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:15a
5th Grade Promotion Practice
9:24a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:15a
Miller Park Field Trip
10:30a
Student Meeting
11:00a
5th Grade Promotion
11:20a
"Fancy Lunch"
11:37a
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:00p
5th Grade Graduation Reception
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Hughes End of Year Party - Library Courtyard
12:30p
Student Meetings
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
27
Cheryl Fackelman
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Girl Scout Pinewood Derby
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:05p
Andros Scuba class
3:00p
Cross Country Meeting
4:15p
TVSA Santos FC Soccer Game
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Commencement
6:00p
UA Travel Softball 14U
29
Memorial Day (No School Staff)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
30
Teacher Work Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
Graf staff year end breakfast
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Chicago rehearsals
9:00a
Emily's Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Practice
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Technology Student Worker
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
BEARS Overnight Stay
4:00p
Summer Math Camp
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Practice
5:00p
U12 UA Softball game
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Coffee Chat w/ Paul Imhoff
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
31
HMS/JMS 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Trip to Chicago
MS Orchestra Chicago Trip
Practice
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
BEARS Overnight Stay
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
UASC practice
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Regan Rankin Holland Recital
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Greensview Big League Baseball
6:30p
Cross Country Board Meeting
7:00p
Cross Country Parent/Athlete Meeting
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
1
12:00a
Practice
12:00a
Practice
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Jill Scott No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:30a
uasc pracctice
9:00a
Emily Diaz Tennis
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
summer Math Camp
11:00a
Doodlebug picnic/becs
1:00p
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:00p
Treasurer Dept
1:30p
UASC practice
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
6:00p
14u Travel Softball
6:00p
Greeensview Big League Baseball
7:00p
Water Polo Open Pool
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
Swimming Open Pool/Inclement Weather
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
8:00a
JMS 8th Basketball Summer Workouts
8:00a
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Camp
8:00a
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
9:00a
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
UALA-Clinic K-2
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:00a
UAEF
12:00p
Gym Reserved
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
3
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
8:00a
Extended School Year tutoring session
1:00p
Horizon Science Academy Graduation
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice