Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
×
That section is not enabled for this calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
BECS OFFICE
Gym/Auditorium Closed for Floor Refinishing
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
1:00p
Central Ohio Golf Coaches Association Meeting
1
BECS OFFICE
BECS OFFICE
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Alice-PD Session
8:00a
Band Camp
8:00a
Leadership Team
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:30a
ACT Math Course
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Greater Columbus Tennis Association
2
BECS OFFICE
BECS OFFICE
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Paul, Andy and UA City
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
11:00a
Dept Chair Mtg
12:00p
CPI Training - Contact: Kathy Lawton
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
District Building Tours for the Community
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:30p
UA Parents BBALL
3
BECS OFFICE
BECS OFFICE
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact: Kathy Lawton
8:00a
Cathryn Berger Kaye Workshop
8:00a
Football Cheer Meeting
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Common Application Support
1:00p
Community Service Training
2:00p
HR Board Committee
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
4
BECS OFFICE
BECS OFFICE
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
I Teach Institute
8:00a
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
8:00a
Cathryn Berger Kaye Workshop
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:00a
iTeach EdCamp
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Common Application Support
9:00a
Superintendent, Associate Supt, Gorman
9:30a
ACT Math Course
10:00a
Superintendent, Associate Supt
10:30a
UAEF
1:00p
Kathy Lawton - Interview
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:30p
Jones Boys Soccer Team Meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
5
BECS OFFICE
BECS OFFICE
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Middle School Meeting
8:00a
Van Driver Certification Training
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
12:00p
Associate Superintendent
1:00p
Fall Pro Tap Clinic
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Van Driver Certification Training
9:30a
UA Fastpitch Tryouts
7
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
OHSAA Rules Interpretation Meeting
9:30a
UA Fastpitch Tryouts
1:00p
Girls Soccer Pictures
7:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
8
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Middle School Food Service
8:00a
Apple PD
8:00a
Google PD
8:00a
Mentor Training
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Mentor Training
9:00a
PTO School Supply Delivery Day and Set-up gyms for School Supply Sale Day on 8/11
9:00a
School Supply Sale - 7th/8th Grade
9:30a
ACT Math Course
10:30a
Cheer Meeting
12:00p
Superintendent, Associate Supt, Gorman
3:00p
School Supply Sale - 6th Grade
4:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Girls Golf Meeting with Coach Tiberi
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
9
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Superintendent, Associate Supt
7:45a
Cooks Meeting
8:00a
New Student Registration
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
ServSafe Training
8:00a
Transportation Inservice
8:30a
Kick Off Mentor Training
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
District Cabinet Meeting
9:30a
Gifted staff meeting - Contact: Jeanne Beaver
3:00p
Jones: 7/8 Grades Schedule Pick-Up, PTO Supply Sale, School Photos/Laptop Distribution
3:00p
New 7th/8th Grade Orientation
3:00p
New Parents to UA Coffee
4:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:30p
Student Leadership Orientation
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
10
BECS In - Service
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:45a
Cooks Meeting
8:00a
1st Day Supply Kit Delivery
8:00a
Associate Superintendent - planning meeting
8:00a
Google Drive for the iPad
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
New Student Registration
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Serve Safe Training
8:30a
New Staff Insurance Benefit Meeting
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
11:00a
SLOs Meeting
12:00p
R&D Interviews
2:00p
Jones: 6th Grade Schedule Pick-Up, PTO Supply Sale, School Photos/Laptop Rollout *Parent Required
4:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Girls Soccer Meet The Team
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:30p
Football & Cheerleading Meet The Team
6:00p
1st Grade Parent Information Night in Blue Gym and Classrooms
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:30p
Football & Cheerleading Meet The Team
7:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
11
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:30a
Elementary Food Service
8:30a
Freshman Book Pick Up/Pictures
9:00a
6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Jones 6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
9:00a
Supply Kit Delivery to Classrooms
9:30a
ACT Math Course
10:00a
STAND
12:00p
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures
12:00p
Wickliffe School Supply Sale - Red/Blue Gym and outside
12:30p
Google Geo Apps for the iPad
2:00p
Banks Meeting
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Meet the Team
6:00p
Boys & Girls Golf Meet The Team
6:00p
Hastings Volleyball 8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Tentative: New to UA Family Orientation at Jones
6:30p
Fall Sports Meet the Team
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
Boys & Girls Water Polo Meet The Team
7:30p
Boys Soccer Meet The Team
7:30p
Boys and Girls Cross Country Meet The Team
7:30p
Field Hockey Meet The Team
7:30p
Girls Tennis Meet The Team
7:30p
Girls Volleyball Meet The Team
12
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Food Service
8:00a
Google Classroom on the iPad
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures
9:00a
SACC New Staff Orientation
10:00a
Football Picture
12:00p
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures
1:00p
Fall Pro Tap Clinic
1:00p
Paraprofessionals Meeting
1:00p
Paraprofessionals Meeting - Contact: Kathy Lawton
2:30p
Greensview PTO School Supplies Set-Up
3:00p
Bobcat Days
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Scrimmage vs Jones
3:15p
Sneak-A-Peak
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
5:00p
Cross Country: Parent Meeting
5:00p
Jones Football Practice
13
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
U12 UA Softball evaluation
9:30a
Crew Meeting
10:00a
Bobcat Days
10:00a
Sneak-A-Peak
10:30a
Sneak-A-Peak
11:00a
Sneak-A-Peak
11:30a
Sneak-A-Peak
11:30a
Sneak-A-Peak
11:30a
Sneak-A-Peak
11:30a
Sneak-A-Peak
14
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
PTO - ASD Teacher Orientation
6:00p
Orchestra Picnic & Meeting
15
Staff Inservice Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Professional Development Day - Kick Off
9:00a
Professional Development Day - Learning Sessions
9:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
9:30a
ACT Math Course
9:30a
Superintendent
11:00a
Professional Development Day - Practice & Play
11:30a
Professional Development Day - Lunch
12:00p
High School Service Learning
12:30p
Professional Development Day - Building Planning Time
12:30p
Service-Learning Workshop
3:00p
Greensview PTO School Supply Pick Up Day & Spirit Wear Sale - MP
3:00p
HR meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
4:00p
Sneak Peak - various classrooms
4:30p
Greensview Meet the Teacher Night - All School
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Sneak-A-Peak
5:00p
Mrs. Coplin Sneak a Peek Classroom
5:00p
Pilutti Sneak Peek Classroom
5:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
6:00p
BSOC Practice
6:00p
Sneak-A-Peak
6:30p
K Parent Information Night (AM starts @ 6:30 and PM starts @ 7:15)
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
Girls Tennis Mtg.
16
Convocation Day/Staff Meetings
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
District Wellness Fair
9:45a
Lawton Meeting
10:00a
Food Service Staff Meeting
11:30a
Staff Luncheon
12:00p
School Psychologists Staff Meeting
12:30p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures
1:00p
Redistribution Discussion
1:00p
Staff Photos
1:00p
Teacher School Pictures
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
K. Lawton
2:45p
Sneak-A-Peak
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
BSOC Practice
6:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night | 6-7pm
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Orientation
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
17
First Day for 9th Grade Students
First Day for Students
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
First Day - Parent Coffee on Courtyard
8:15a
Back-to-School Coffee
10:30a
Jones Flex Town Meeting
12:45p
Community Building
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Jordan Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
18
First Day for 10th - 12th Grade Students
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Binders
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
UA Schools and UA City
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Lawton Meeting
12:10p
FLEX Town Meeting-Gr. 6
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAHS Instrumental Blitz
3:10p
Angle/Wershing Meeting
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Fall Pro Info Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
19
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Orientation
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Permanent Building Substitutes
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:54a
Guest Speaker for American Government
9:00a
Board Committee: Communications
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
School Psychologists Staff Meeting in Library
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Greenwald and Gogolski meeting
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:43p
Student Support Team Mtg
1:00p
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
2:00p
Dyslezia Conference - set up-Burbank Library
2:30p
Jones Pep Rally
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Girls Water Polo Invite
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:00p
PTO ice cream social
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Veritas Community Church
10:00p
Young Life Basketball
20
6:30a
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
7:00a
UA Girls Water Polo Invite
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
Veritas Community Church
10:00a
Jones Football Meet the Team
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:30a
The Berkshire Triathlon
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
22
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
8:59a
Guest Speaker for American Government
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
BSOC and GSOC vs Wellington
5:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Gifted Ed. Parent Information Night for Math 4/5 - Rm 72
5:00p
VB vs memorial
5:30p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Jackson)
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions
6:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Gifted Ed. Parent Information Night for Math 6/7 - Rm 72
6:30p
4th String Parent Meeting
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
23
Fire Prevention Week: October 9-15
Gym Closed for Voting
UA SPECIAL ELECTION TODAY!
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
5:30a
UA Special Election in Red Gym
6:30a
Upper Arlington Special Election Voting
7:00a
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
RTI Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:05p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Lawton/Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Leadership Council Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Fastpitch Team Practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Heritage
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
24
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
PBIS Rotations
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Receptionist Interviews
9:00a
UAEF
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:35p
5th Grade Band Recruitment Assembly
2:10p
Angle Meeting
2:15p
Parent Mtg w/ J Angle
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
Nyeste
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
D Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Dublin Davis)
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Dublin Sells)
5:30p
Gifted Open House (Math 4/5)
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions-Callbacks
6:00p
Gifted Open House (Math 6/7)
6:00p
Tour Leaders Meeting
6:30p
4/5 Parent Information Night
6:30p
Grades 2-5 Parent Information Night
6:30p
UA/EF Middle School Travel Meeting
7:00p
Fall Travel information Night
7:00p
Gifted Open House (3rd Integrated Studies)
7:30p
2/3 Parent Information Night
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
25
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
School Picture Make-up Day
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
HR Board Committee Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HR Board Committee Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Fastpitch Team Practices
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Groveport
6:00p
Gifted Math Parents Meeting
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:30p
Greensview Parent Information Night Grs.1-5 Only
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Meet the Teacher
26
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
PBIS Rotations
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Superintendent
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Student Support Team
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:15p
Lawton Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Troop 2719
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
UA USTA Mixed Doubles Match
27
6:30a
Elementary Digital Conversion Rollout
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
PSAT Practice Test for Juniors
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
4:00p
UAHS Orchestra picnic
4:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Face Off Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Orchestra picnic
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Julia Cook Assembly
8:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Receptionist Interviews
11:30a
EAP Luncheon
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
Julia Cook Assembly
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
Julia Cook Assembly
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Paraprofessional Inservice - Makeup date
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
GSOC vs Memorial
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Davis
5:00p
Junior Strings Parent Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Parent Committee Chair Meeting
6:30p
Crew Meet The Team
6:30p
Julia Cook Parent Presentation
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Central Ohio Football Officials Association Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Registration Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
9:30a
Superintendent
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Boy Scout Recruitment
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:50p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Student Services Retirement
2:30p
ELA Consortium Meeting
2:30p
Seelbach Retirement Party
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Jordan/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
UA Kid
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Cross Country vs Memorial
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:30p
Pack 180 Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Crew Parent Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:30a
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruitment Night
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:30a
Director of Academic Affairs
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:00a
T and L Planning
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
Angle Mtg
12:00p
RTI Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
RTI Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
D Wilson Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
New Teacher Mtgs
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Memorial)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Ol. Shanahan
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Weaver)
5:00p
VB vs Sells
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scout Recruitment
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Recruitment Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Recruitment Night
6:30p
Pack 417 Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student College Planning Meeting - The College Application Process
7:30p
8th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Hilliard Memorial)
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
School Make Up Pictures
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
RTI Meeting
8:30a
RTI Meeting
8:55a
Band Recruiting Concert
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Assistant Treasurer
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
12:00p
Elementary Rollout Make-ups
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:10p
6th Grade Camp-Flex Meeting
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE Executive Committee Meeting
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
2
Greensview Picture Day! Rm 77
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
8:00a
HOP Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:45a
Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Book Art Party - Meadows Room 202
11:05a
New Student Lunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Jones Staff Photo
3:00p
Lawton/Wood Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
B Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
3
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
UA Parents BBall
5:00p
Football Bishop Ready / Briggs