Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
×
That section is not enabled for this calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
church service
1
Building Closed
New Year's Day
Winter Break
10:40a
8th Grade Flex Meeting
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
2
Building Closed
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Tremont SACC
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting Pack 11
4
Winter Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
9:00a
PowerSchool
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
9:00a
Ryze Winter Basketball Camp
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
5
No School Students - Teacher Work Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Diversity Training
8:00a
Greensview Staff Diversity Training Day - Main Gym
8:00a
PD: Diversity
8:00a
Set up for Athletic Hall of Fame
8:00a
Training - Student Services
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
Student Services- Training - Library
9:00a
Ryze Athletics Winter Basketball Camp
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Mason
4:30p
Athletic Hall of Fame Social
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
6
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:00a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Overflow
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
12:30p
K Studio - Showcase 2018
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym
7
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
UASC Triple Crown Meet Overflow
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
11:30a
Tim Casey GBBC Games
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
8
School Resumes, Begin Quarter 3, Semester 2
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
Wrestling for Cancer T Shirt Sale
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Elementary CMR Interviews
11:30a
Town Hall Meeting House 7 Black
12:00p
RTI Meetings
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Home Basketball Game
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Junior Strings Sectionals
4:30p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:30p
Girl Scout meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Kelly
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
6:30p
Track & Field Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
9
Gifted Meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Comm Svc Project
8:00a
PreK-5 Principal Meetings
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Biedenbach Meeting
8:20a
jones 6 West
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Communications meeting with videographer
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
9:06a
Jones 7E Meeting
9:50a
8W Meeting
10:30a
Peebles Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
Wrestling for Cancer T Shirt Sale
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
11:30a
Elementary CMR Interviews
12:30p
Apengren Meeting
1:00p
Ballheim meeting
1:00p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Brownie Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop 6206 Meeting
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
UAHS New Teacher Mtg
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Orchestra 2019 Florida Trip Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Baskeball Practice
8:00p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
10
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Comm Svc Project
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:20a
jones 6 West
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
Angle Meeting
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:00a
District Spelling Bee @ JMS
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
10:45a
Wrestling for Cancer T Shirt Sale
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Kyle Evans - Best Buddies
1:00p
6-12 Principal Meetings
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
UA Idea Day Food Service
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Co-Teaching/Co-Planning PD session
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
UA Idea Day Planning Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:15p
PTO 1st - 3rd Grade Spelling Bee
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
Jones Meeting
4:00p
Middle School Review
5:00p
HMS Home Wrestling Match
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6218 Meeting
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Westminster Condo Association
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
11
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Comm Svc Project
8:00a
French meeting (T. Erickson)
8:00a
Literacy Liaison PD
8:00a
Nyeste Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Biedenbach Meeting
10:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:40a
DC Roommate Selection Meeting (Flex)
10:45a
Wrestling for Cancer T Shirt Sale
11:00a
Lunch Chat with Teachers
11:05a
Soccer
12:00p
MS Math Resource Selection Committee
12:00p
Math Liaison Meeting
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
High School Master Schedule Planning Session
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:48p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Banks Meeting
2:30p
Nyeste Meeting
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
supplemental committee
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
JV/V Ice Hockey Team Dinner
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Mulch Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
GLAX Informational Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
12
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
High School Student/Staff Recognition
8:00a
Zones Advisory Presentation (6th Grade)
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:20a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
9:27a
Jones 7E Meeting
10:30a
Jones 6E Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Soccer
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
IEP Meeting
2:00p
Jones 7W
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
MS Honors Orchestra
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club Session 2
3:30p
Ski Club Week Two
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
MS Honors Orchestra
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
13
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
HMS basketball practice
12:00p
JMS basketball Practice
12:00p
MS Honors Orchestra
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
14
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
12:30p
Tim Casey GBBC
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
15
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Strings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
16
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Gorman Meeting
8:00a
Junior Conferences
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Laura Moore
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
SOS Parent Information Meeting at Hastings Middle School
8:30a
UA Ed Foundation Grant Application Review
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
10:00a
Meeting with Apple Team
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Comm Svc Project
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
12:00p
Progress Report
12:14p
7th Grade Book Club
12:30p
Turner/Treasurer
1:00p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Intro to French (Room 212)
3:00p
ASD Lego Club (Room 102)
3:00p
ASD Philosophy Club (Room 214)
3:00p
ASD Pokemon Fantasy (Room 210)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
PD: Diversity
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
The STAND Project
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
Community Meeting
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
High School Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
GBBC Baskeball Practice
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
17
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Elementary iCoach Meeting
8:00a
PowerSchool
8:00a
UAHS Service Learning
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Laura Moore
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:16a
(3rd)
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:00a
Superintendent
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Meetings
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
A.T. Attendance Meeting
12:00p
RE Year 3 Work-Study Session
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Art of Journaling (Room 217)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Fun with Clay (Art Room 117)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:15p
PTO 4th/5th Grade Spelling Bee
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Wrestling Match
6:00p
Educational Travel Parent Information Night
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting Pack 11
7:00p
Counselor Book Talk
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Greensview Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Planning Mini-Conference
7:00p
Parent Presentation: Sexting: Franklin County Prosecutor's Office at Tremont Library
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
18
Elementary (1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences Elementary Dismissal at 11:05am
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Handbook Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
SERS Retirement Informational Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
10:00a
PTO General Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Greensview SACC 11:05am-6pm (MP & Gym)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Nurses
1:30p
Student Meeting
2:00p
Banks Meeting
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
SERS Retirement Informational Meeting
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont Field Project Stakeholder Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Coaches Meeting
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
19
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
Winter Sports Pep Rally
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
VBO Breakfast
8:00a
Tremont Team Mtg
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Vision Setting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:27a
Jones 7E Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Middle School Curriculum Meeting for Parents
11:05a
Soccer
11:15a
Interviews for SOS videos
12:00p
Guided Reading PD Planning
12:00p
Ski Club Week Three
1:00p
Meeting - Kathy Jenney
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
jones 7e
2:30p
Peebles Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Winter Pep Rally
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week Three
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. St. Charles/CSG
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Tremont's Parent's Night Out
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
8:00p
Interact Pizza Party
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
20
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:30a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast!
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
Author Visit
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:45p
UA Parks & Rec Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Author Visit
22
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
5:15a
UAHS Steering Committee Workshop #2
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
UAHS Steering Committee #2
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Nyeste Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:45a
Hughes Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:30a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Jostens: Sophomore Class Ring Delivery
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Horace Mann Lunch Meeting
11:05a
Soccer
12:30p
Gifted Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:15p
Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Drama (Art Room 117)
3:00p
ASD Magic, Magic, and More Magic (Library)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops Girls BB
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
German Club
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Technology update at CO
4:00p
uaea
4:15p
UAHS Design Student Forum
4:30p
Destination Imagination
5:30p
Girl Scout meeting
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
AP/IB/College Credit Plus/Community School Information Meeting
7:00p
Barrington Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Neighborhood Committee Meeting
7:00p
PTO Diversity/Equity Book Talk
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
23
SOS Syntero
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2 (Windermere 8-12 and Wickliffe 12-4)
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Hughes Meeting
8:45a
PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Banks Meeting
11:00a
State of the Schools vidoes
11:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
1:00p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:15p
PACK Meeting
1:24p
A/S.I. Attendance Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Banks Meeting
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Kids Yoga
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD First Lego League Jr. (Library)
3:00p
ASD Intro to French (Music Room 118)
3:00p
ASD Lego Club (Room 102)
3:00p
ASD Philosophy Club Room (212)
3:00p
ASD Pokemon Fantasy (Room 210)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Staff Meeting - Meet with Cabinet
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:10p
Study Mate PD session
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
Supplemental Committee
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
UAHS Design Student Forum
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:00p
Middle School Curriculum Night
5:30p
Preschool parent information meeting
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Shapiro
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Chris Potts GBBC 3rd Grade Team Meal
7:00p
JV Cheerleader Team Meal
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
GBBC Baskeball Practice
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
24
SOS Syntero
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2 (Greensview 8-12 and Tremont 12-4)
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
RE Year 1 and 2/Mentor Check-In
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
Picture Club Day
8:20a
Jones 6E
8:30a
Nyeste Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Wickliffe Guided Reading PD (2-3)
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (Room TBD)
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Hold: Optional Meeting
3:15p
Math Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
4:00p
OHSAA State Duals (Wrestling)
4:00p
Service Learning - Level II Grad Class
5:00p
Home Wrestling
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Bridging the Gap - Presented by Syntero
6:00p
EF Australia information night
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6218 Meeting
6:00p
Jones Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Basketball Practice
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
25
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
8:00a
Global Language - Spanish Textbook Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Hughes Meeting
8:30a
Town Hall Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
FIELD TRIP ~ Grade Children's Theatre
9:15a
Columbus Children's Theater Field Trip
9:30a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:00a
SACC Enrollment
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:40a
UAHS Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders During Flex
11:00a
Lunch Chat with Teachers
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
HS Registration Area
12:00p
High School Registration
12:10p
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 6-9)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Technology Dept Meeting
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Senior Class Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Eager Engineers (Room 214)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops Boys BB
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
GLAX Mulch Turn In
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Cubscouts, Tiger Den
6:30p
Girls Golf Parent Meeting
6:30p
Mat Cubs
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
Pizza Party - Girls Basketball Team
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Boys 8th Grade Practice
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
26
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
(Barrington) Elementary Steering Committee Workshop #2
8:00a
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:43a
jones 6 West
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:30a
Hughes Meeting
10:35a
Flex Town Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Hughes Meeting
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:10p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
7th Grade "Outsiders" Viewing
1:55p
Jones 7W
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week Four
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby Set Up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
27
7:00a
Crew Team Practice
7:30a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
OCC Swimming Championships
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
10:00a
Anything Goes Publicity Blitz
11:00a
Wrestling Tournament
11:30a
Pack 11 set up
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
1:00p
The 2nd Annual Mr. Bix's Robo Trix
3:00p
Merced/Jones Birthday Party
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
The 2nd Annual Mr. Bix's Robo Trix
3:45p
UA Parks & Rec Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
5:30p
Interpretation of IDXA scan and Nutritional Presentation
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Gifted Services
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
HR meeting
9:30a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:00a
Biedenbach Meeting
10:00a
Oversight Committee Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
11:45a
Honor Choir Rehearsal in Aud
1:00p
Mrs. Coplin's Class - Map Sharing
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Drama (Art Room 117)
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops Girls BB
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings
4:00p
Learner Mindset Graduate Gathering (N Rapport)
4:00p
UA Kid
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
4:30p
Destination Imagination
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Wolf Den Meeting
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
8 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
Community School Parent Information Night
7:00p
IBCP Information Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
30
Open Classroom Observations at Jones for Literacy
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Ecollect
8:00a
Jaclyn Angle
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
jones 6w
8:30a
Ohio Association Mtg
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool-PT - Library/Harper
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
1:00p
School Store Vendor Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
1:55p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Kids Yoga
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Advance
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
Diamond Assets Meeting
3:30p
Global Language District Meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Strategic Core Group - annual meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade HMS parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Wickliffe 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
IB Oral Commentaries
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
8:05a
Junior Class Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
11:05a
Classical Kids Program
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Pokemon Fantasy - Rm 138
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Staff CPR Training
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
OHSAA State Duals (Wrestling)
5:00p
Greensview Multi-Cultural Night - All School Event 6-8pm (set up at 5pm)
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Educational Travel Parent Information Night
6:00p
Hastings BB
6:00p
PTO Family Fun NIght
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Webelo Meeting
6:30p
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Transition Meeting to HMS
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of Upper Arlington
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Windemere 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
Tremont Elementary Neighbors Committee Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
EL Teachers Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
jones 6w
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Soccer
12:30p
Apple Meeting
12:30p
Apple Meetings
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Jones 8W Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Knitting 101
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops Boys BB
3:00p
Picasso's - Rm 123
3:00p
Superintendent HR Committee
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:00p
UAEA Contract Negotiations Prep.
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
Fred Burton Group tour
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
College Credit Plus Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Golf Parent and Student Meeting
6:30p
Kindergarten Info. Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Meeting with Hastings MS.
7:00p
Principal Meeting with Greensview 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
2
IPR Due
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
City of UA (Debbie McLaughlin)
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
6E Service Learning
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
9:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:55a
UAHS Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders at Jones
11:00a
BECS Yoga
11:05a
Facilities Meeting Planning Lunch
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:30p
Hastings to hang artwork - Laura Tobin
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Crew Team Practice
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Anything Goes Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week Five
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
4:15p
JV Cheerleader Dinner
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Young Life Basketball
3
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
Central Ohio American Orff Schulwerk Association Workshop
8:00a
Upper Arlington H.S. Swimming Invite
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Girl Scout Pinewood Derby
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Gym