Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
29
th
-
Dec
5
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
30
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Author Visit
8:00a
K-12 Counselors
8:00a
PE Class
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Treasurer's Office
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Superintendent
10:45a
Colahan Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Urban Zen
3:10p
Crawford Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Supplemental Committee
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
6:00p
Boys Soccer Board Meeting
6:00p
Carlton Wrap Pick-Up in the Lobby
6:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Sports Nutrition
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
1
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
3rd Grade Reading Test - locations TBA
9:00a
7/8 Choir Dress Rehearsals
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:00a
Treasurer Office
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
Ski Club Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:38a
Ballheim Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Penrod - Therapist
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Jackson
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Memorial
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:30p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UALA Board Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
2
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
6-12 Social Studies Mapping
8:00a
K-12 Counselors
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
3rd Grade Reading Test - locations TBA
8:30a
Treasurer/PTO
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Penrod - Therapst
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
3:55p
Amy Gill - Room 25B Bookroom
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Davis
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Grizzell
6:00p
Wolf Den Meeting Pack 11 Cub Scouts
6:30p
Hastings MS Girls 8th Grade Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Open House
8:00p
Hastings MS Girls 7th Grade Basketball
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
PARCC Testing
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Author Visit - 4 presentations in Blue Gym
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
9:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
10:15a
Ohio Village Field Trip
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
PTO Square Art
11:00a
Paraprofessionals’ Lunch
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:30p
Greensview Band/Orchestra Concert - MP
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Junior GS Meeting 2163
3:00p
PEN NY Team Planning Meeting - TBA
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Mystery of Edwin Drood Auditions
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Weaver
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Sells
6:00p
Open House
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
COSI on Wheels
6:30p
Coplin/Beauchemin Daisy Girl Scout Troop
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Grade 6 Kinderkey Caroling
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Master Planning Building Team Summit
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
golden bear basketball club practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
PTO Square Art
12:00a
COSI on Wheels
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
ISS
8:00a
PARCC Testing
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1
8:15a
PE Class
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
9:00a
OSU FEEP Group Meeting
9:30a
Penrod - Therapist
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:00p
Lawton/Herman Meeting
12:00p
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie GS meeting 1126
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Gym in Use
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach/Graver Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Staged Reading Rehearsal
5:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
5:30p
Swimming vs.Olentangy Orange
6:00p
Honor Choir Winterfest Performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
6:30p
golden bear basketball club practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
5
Device Distribution
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Meetings
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Annual Lacrosse Apparel Sale
9:00a
College Sense
9:00a
STEM Science Saturday (Blue Gym)
10:00a
Honor Choir UAPL Holiday Happiness
12:00p
Caroling Canvass
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy Liberty
3:00p
Gym in Use