Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
28
th
-
Nov
3
rd
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Orchestra - Pie Delivery
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
12:00p
Upper Arlington Youth Football
1:00p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Meeting
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
Author Visit
3:00p
UAHS Orchestra Spooktacular
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
State Testing/Babinec
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
3rd Grade Testing
8:30a
Board Reunion
9:50a
jones 8W
10:00a
child abuse training/becs
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-payroll
1:30p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent Meeting
2:00p
Treasurer's Meeting-budgetary
2:35p
JMS 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Kilpatrick Meeting
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:05p
R & D Meeting
3:30p
Associate Superintendent: Parent Diversity Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Student Cultural Diversity Committee
3:30p
Superintendent
3:45p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Training
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
6:00p
Capstone Presentation #2
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
Webelos Den Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:45p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
jones 6W
8:30a
3rd Grade Testing
8:30a
ESC - PT
9:50a
JMS 8W
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:30a
Leadership UA Meeting
10:40a
8 Choir Flex Rehearsal
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:00p
JMS 8E
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Yoga (1st-4th)
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers
3:00p
Proctor Training/Babinec
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
UAHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Board docs
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
Ice Hockey Coach/Player Training
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Drama
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:30p
Wickliffe Cub Scouts Pack 11 Den Lions
6:00p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Orchestra Uniform Fitting
7:00p
UAJBA Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
31
UA Trick of Treat
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Indoor marching band rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Cambridge Math Test
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
jones 6W
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Turner (Victor/Michael Hilton)
9:50a
jones 8W
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Burbank Safety Review
12:00p
Burbank building safety meeting
12:30p
Mox/Aspengren Attendance Meeting
1:20p
Halloween Parade/Parties
1:30p
HR meeting
2:00p
Halloween Party (Imes & Bogart)
2:00p
Jones 8E
2:00p
Tremont's Fall Celebration
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Cols. Spanish Place
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bright Yogis - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:30p
Eye to Eye
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Upper Arlington Trick or Treat
6:30p
Veritas Church Class
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
1
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Indoor marching band rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Carol Taylor Presentation
8:00a
Counselors Meeting
8:00a
Math Liaison Planning Meeting
8:00a
Vazquez/Nyeste Attendance Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
JMS 6W
9:00a
JMS 7E
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
10:30a
Veteran's Day Dress Rehearsal (Per 4)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
Associate Superintendent
12:00p
Field Trip ~ Mid-Ohio Foodbank
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:30p
Hold for Barrington Elementary-See T.Yockey
1:50p
jones 7West
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:45p
OAPSE meeting with District Administration
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Knitting
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:00p
jones 8E
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Tryouts
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
2
Veteran's Day Celebration
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with the Principal
8:00a
Associate Superintendent
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Mox/Biedenbach attendance meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
H/R - HUB and Policies
10:30a
T & L Team Meeting
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
12:40p
Mox Attendance Meeting
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:15p
ACT Study Prep
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
7th Grade Social
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Golden Bear Swim Meet
5:00p
JMS Basketball
5:30p
8th Grade Social
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
3
7:00a
Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:30a
Jones Basketball Practice/Games
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:00a
High School Quartet School
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Full Circle Events