Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
4-10
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5:00a
Flags at Half-Staff
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
Spirit Week - Hawaiian Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Speech Meeting
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Raffle Ticket Sales
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Stutz Meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Superintendent and Business Director
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Local Matter-Cooking Demonstration
4:30p
Football Pasta Dinner
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAEF Governance
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
UA Plus Reviews - Calculus
6:30p
Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Association Parents Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
OHSAA Ice Hockey Rules Interpretation Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
6
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
Jones Fire Drill
Spirit Week - Jersey Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Curricculum Mapping
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Lynd’s Fruit Farm Field Trip
9:00a
Legacy Project
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
SACC Parent Meeting
2:30p
Flu Shot-Jones
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
Drama - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow with the Headless Horseman
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girls Soccer Senior Night
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Art for Autumn
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Ahtletic Booster Drive Make Up
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
HMS Boys Open Gym
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Odyssey Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Community School Parent Coffee
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
7
6th Grade Camp House Black/White
6th Grade Camp House Gold
Curricculum Mapping
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Black / Gold / Spirit T-shirt Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Alliance Central Region Meeting
7:40a
International Walk to School Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6E Parent Mtg
8:30a
School Picture Re-take Day in Blue Gym
10:00a
Test Coordinator Meeting- Terra Nova
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Board: Finance committee meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Marines
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
HR Meeting
12:15p
Walking Around UA Field Trip
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
WIckliffe Intermurals
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Interesting Inventions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Hastings
6:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Hastings
6:00p
Girls MS Open Gym
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC New Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
8
6th Grade Camp House Gold
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Pajama Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington bible study
8:00a
CPI Training (Kathy Lawton)
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Lynd’s Fruit Farm Field Trip
8:30a
Watterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Columbus National College Fair Committee Meeting
12:30p
Watterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Board Committee: Teaching and Learning
2:17p
College Visits
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Fred Burton Ashland Class Tour (entire building)
6:00p
Insurance meeting
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Gifted Education Meeting - MP/Cafeteria
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
9
6th Grade Camp House Gold
Jones Advisory Day
PSAT Preparation
Spirit Week - Hat Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Veterans's Day info meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board Meetings: President, Communications
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Darby Creek Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
10:40a
Lawton Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Lynn Lopper Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Book Club
3:05p
Optional Staff Mtg
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
4:00p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night & 50th Anniversary! All School Event
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Hilliard Davidson
10
PSAT Preparation
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Cardboard Challenge outside of building
9:00a
FP Rehearsal
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch Practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
11:00a
UASC Practice