Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
12:30p
Cheer Tryout Varsity
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
12:30a
AP Testing
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
Jones Staff Appreciation Breakfast from CO
7:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Breakfast in Staff Lounge
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Week Flowers
8:00a
AP Tests (Chemistry/Environmental Science)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Special Testing - SAT Lorri Kuczynski
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip (Sorin/Coplin) to Highbanks Metro Park
8:45a
Assistant Athletic Director Interviews
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Field Trip (Oberlin) - Heart to Heart
11:00a
Windermere PTO Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
7/8 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Period 5
12:00p
AP Tests (Psychology)
12:31p
Schmidt meeting
1:00p
Online Registration review
1:30p
Math Teacher Interviews
1:30p
OAPSE Meeting
2:00p
ETR Preschool
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - TINY PICASSO Class Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Herman, Stewart meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:20p
6th grade Parent meeting
3:30p
Archery Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Math Teacher Interviews
4:00p
OAPSE Union Meeting in UAHS East Cafeteria
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Girls on the Run Apparel Sale in Room 103 (McEvoy)
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Daisy troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting - Chris Potts
7:00p
Senior Celebration Planning Meeting
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Required Meeting
5
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Testing - Computer Science
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
AP Tests (Calculus AB/Calculus BC)
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:45a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
8:45a
Wellness Class
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:20a
TOK Seminar
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Trevor Hartley Scholarship Committee
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:38a
Angle Testing
12:00p
AP Tests (AP Seminar/Chinese Language & Culture)
12:15p
1st Grade Insect Assembly in Red Gym
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:00p
Testing
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Mirolo Charitable Foundation Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:05p
Special Testing - ACT Kelli Axner
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Space Reserved
4:00p
HR interviews
4:00p
Math Teacher Interviews
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs Wellington
5:00p
Softball 7 vs Heritage
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Moot Court
6:00p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:30p
Grades 7 & 8 Choir Concert
7:30p
UAHS Band Concert
7:30p
Washington DC Parent Meeting
9:00p
UA Parents Basketball
6
Jones IPR Due
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP English Lit & Comp - EX TM
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
AP Tests (English Literature and Composition)
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Ohio Nature Education Speaker
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:27a
Crawford meeting
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
10:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch in Staff Lounge
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Love Jar Notes - Teacher Appreciation Week
11:10a
8th Grade Class Picture
12:00p
AP Tests (Japanese Language & Culture/Physics 1: Algebra Based)
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:00p
TRECA
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
CTO transition meeting / HR
1:30p
Math Teacher Interviews
1:45p
Superintendent
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
PTO Scholarship Meeting
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Axner, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Miami University
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs Heritage
5:00p
JMS Softball 8 vs Davis
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
JM GLAX vs Hastings
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Concord Village
6:30p
Concord Village Area Association Annual Meeting
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
Boy's Golf Info Mtg
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
7
Grade 8 Orchestra to Elementary Schools
Matt McCoy Award Judging
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th Grades
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
AP Testing - Computer Science
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
AP Tests (Computer Science A/Spanish Language & Culture)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
8th grade Strings Assembly in the AM - TBA?
8:30a
Celebration of Learning Parent Open House
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
7/8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per. 2378
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
TerraNova Online Webinar - Contact: Mark Saelzle
9:30a
Mini Mall
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Budget Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Lunch and Learn Teacher Match
11:00a
Lunch and Learn Teacher Match
12:00p
AP Tests (Art History/Physics 2: Algebra-Based)
12:00p
UAEF
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Mini Mall
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Windermere Wish Run Rally
2:00p
Budget Meeting
2:00p
CISCO Program
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Baas Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Dress Rehearsal in Gym
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spring Celebration Rehearsal
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Best, Colahan meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Retirement Celebration
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS Tennis vs Weaver
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Baker Moran Capstone: Music Education in Schools
7:00p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
8
Bear Tech-Tentative Place Holder
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
AP Tests (German Language and Culture/United States History)
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Mentor Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Golden Star Choir
8:40a
6th grade Parent meeting
9:15a
ESL Meeting
9:30a
6th Grade Hunger Walk
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
ASL Club event - Deaf Students
10:30a
Mentor Application Town Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
AP Tests (European History)
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:15p
8E 504 Review
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
Budget Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Colahan meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:45p
Golden Star Choir Spring Celebration Performance
7:30p
6th Grade Social
9
TBD
Windermere Wish Run
7:00a
Girls & Boys Swimming
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
SSS Walk-a-thon
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
JMS BLAX vs McCord
10:00a
Jones Boys Lacrosse Game
10:00a
Little Bears Basketball
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
U12 Girls Soccer Match
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
Capstone Project
5:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Lax Game
5:30p
UA Baseball Practice