Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:45a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
UA Bear Cub Baseball Evalutions
11:00a
Dodgeball Tournament
12:00p
UAHS LAX
12:00p
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association
12:30p
Central District Baseball Coaches Association Meeting
1:00p
UAPR SUNDAY SWIM
2:00p
National Honor Society Induction
2:30p
NHS Reception
2:30p
Winter Musical
4:00p
UALA Meeting
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
7:00p
Crew Meet The Team
7:00p
UASC Practice
7
AP Seniors Oral Commentaries
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Blue Jackets Assembly
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
Preschool ETR Meetings
8:00a
Preschool ETRs in Conference Room
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
Ohio English Language Proficiency Assessment
8:05a
UAHS Winter Band Concert Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Testing
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Treasurer/Assistant Treasurer
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
Cooking in Lounge
10:45a
Capstone Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word Pledge
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Intramurals
12:15p
Testing
12:30p
Garner Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Red Gym - FINAL PERFORMANCE
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Interview - Executive Assistant to the Treasurer
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper - LIBRARY
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:15p
Angle Meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Pending meeting - Gorman, Greenwald
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:30p
Tiger Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meetings
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
fencing
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Crew Meet The Team
7:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
8
AP Seniors Oral Commentaries
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
School Test Coordinators
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Ohio English Language Proficiency Assessment
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
Treasurer's Office
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Testing
9:00a
Infosnap Conference Call
9:00a
OSU research
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:30a
Treasurer's Budget Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Capstone Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word Pledge
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Intramurals
12:00p
Mox, Vaquez, Rice meeting
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
SIS Interviews
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Counseling Department Meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Food Service
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Stutz Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Pending meeting - Gorman, Greenwald
4:00p
Tutoring
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
U8 travel baseball practice
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Softball practice
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
NYC Broadcasting Field Trip Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Winter Band Concert
7:30p
UA Parents hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
9
AP Seniors Oral Commentaries
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
UAHS Testing
7:40a
Kuhlmann Meeting
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Meeting - Alice & Michelle
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Testing
8:37a
Ohio English Language Proficiency Assessment
9:00a
Choral Masterclass with Dr. Lynda Hasseler
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
9:50a
Reading Extension Field Trip
10:00a
InfoSnap Conference Call
10:15a
Secretarial Mtg
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:45a
Capstone Fundraiser
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word Pledge
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:15p
Testing
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory Final Performance
3:00p
Golden Star Choir (all) in Art Room
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Symphonic Choir Rehearsal with String Quartet
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Martin/Harper - LIBRARY
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Elementary Digital Conversion Team
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
UA 8U travel baseball practice
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Cooking Class
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:30p
Fused Glass Class
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Meeting Make-Up Date
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
10
AP Seniors Oral Commentaries
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers PD
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Testing
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
9:45a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Capstone Fundraiser
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Family Run Planning Committee
11:05a
Intramurals
12:00p
Preschool ETR - Library
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:30p
Town Meeting Practice - Sorin
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Classified Staff Job Description Meeting - Operations
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Project Wild Workshop in Art Room
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse Team
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Jones Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UAEF
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
Barrington Book Family Night
6:00p
Community Art Hop
6:00p
Community School Cultural Scene Event
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Softball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
11
AP Seniors Oral Commentaries
Emily Arrow Author/Singer Visit
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
UAHS Testing
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1-Raindate
8:15a
Make-Up Testing
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
9:00a
Van Fleet Theatre Field Trip
10:00a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Golden Star Choir (4th and 5th graders) in Art Room
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:59a
Capstone Fundraiser
12:00p
Angle Meeting
12:10p
Speech Therapy
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Leadership Team
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Liz Hughes Parent Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:15p
Baccalaureate Meeting
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
3:30p
Scholastic Book Fair in Lobby set-up
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
5:00p
10U UA travel softball practice
5:00p
Tri-Village Senior Prom
6:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby Setup
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Indian Pricess Pine Wood Derby
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
12
7:30a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Columbus Karate Classic Tournament
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Two Rivers Indian Princess Pine Wood Derby
9:00a
Basketball Ticket Sales
9:00a
COMPASS Test
9:00a
Hastings Boys Lacrosse-Pancake breakfast
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Boys Lacrosse Pancake Breakfast
11:30a
Chris Russell
11:30a
Chris Russell-Basketball
11:30a
Jones Spring Athletic Practices
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Regional Science Fair
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
girls practice
7:30p
Winter Musical