Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
3-9
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
4
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
School Resumes
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Master Planning Team Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper - LIBRARY
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
LPDC meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meetings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
5
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Master Planning Team Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
5th Grade Service Project
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Herman Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Grizzell
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
6
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
K-12 Counselors Meeting
8:00a
Standards Work
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:00a
Superintendent Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Focus on your Future meeting follow-up and planning
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Chris Potts - Facility Rental Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Attendance Meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
UAEF
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Marysville
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Credit Plus Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Troop 2719 Parent meeting
7:00p
UALA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 1
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
7
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
8:00a
Volksen TOK Presentations
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
12:31p
Yale College Visit
12:45p
Silent Reading
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Trash Video Filming
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Rollout meeting with Apple
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Norton
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Oley Liberty
5:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
5:00p
UAEF
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
GLAX Informational Parent Meeting
7:00p
IB Alumni Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Upper Arlington Softball 10U Team
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8
End of 2nd Qtr & Semester
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
K-8 Music Teachers/Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Trimester Committee Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:30a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
12:00p
Rosser/Angle Meeting
12:30p
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
OELPA Planning meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Baby Shower for Stacie Caruso
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 3
4:00p
Birthday Party
4:00p
Swimming vs. Mason
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby set up
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
9
7:30a
Crew Practice
7:30a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Rock City Church Launch Team Huddle
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12:30p
K Studio Company Showcase 2016
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball