Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
2-8
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity vs Golden Bear Classic
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ Hoban Invitational @ Akron Firestone (West)
2:30p
Kauffman Faculty Recital
3
Labor Day (No School)
TBD
3rd Grade OAA Reading Test
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:30a
UAHS Football Varsity
9:00a
Band Labor Day Peformance
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
10:30a
Wiffle Ball Tourney
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
5:15p
UAHS Soccer Girls JV B
4
TBD
HMS Golf Boys 7th & 8th @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
8:00a
Intervention Services Dept. Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:30a
Technician Meeting
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting in library
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls @ Central Crossing High School
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Math in Focus - Administrator Meeting
4:45p
HMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls @ ACADEMY
5:00p
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ BIG WALNUT
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Black(8th) Field Hockey @ Worthington Wolves
5:30p
JMS 7th Girl's Soccer vs. Groveport
5:30p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball @ Finland
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls @ Central Crossing High School
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs WELLINGTON
6:00p
HMS Soccr 8th Grade Boys @ ACADEMY
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ WORTHINGTON WOLVES
6:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Worthington Wolves
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Osinski) vs. Groveport
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
Fall Pro Mandatory Cast/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Info. Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Central Crossing High School
7:00p
Windermere PTO Meeting
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys @ Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30p
basketball
5
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
8:00a
MFE preschool meeting in library
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
Mike Mattos PD
8:00a
Windermere School Picture Day
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:27a
7 East ETR
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
11:05a
Sauter Meeting
11:30a
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ OCC @ Cooks Creek
1:15p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ OCC - Darby Creek
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
New State Teacher Evaluation Pilot Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
UA Teacher Evaluation PILOT Group
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Wilson Road Golf Club vs. Dublin
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Football 7th Grade @ MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
HMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls @ DUBLIN SELLS @ DUBLIN KARRER
5:00p
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN SELLS
5:00p
JMS 7th Football @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th and 8th Volleyball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Girl's Tennis @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer vs. Wellington
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 180 Recruiting Night
6:00p
HMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys vs GROVEPORT JR. HIGH
6:15p
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs DUBLIN SELLS
6:30p
Fall Pro Read Through
6:45p
JMS Boy's Soccer (Coach Garcia) vs. Wellington
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
UAHS Soccer JV B Girls vs Gahanna Lincoln
6
TBD
HMS Golf 8th Grade Boys vs NEW ALBANY MS
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:30a
Peer Collaboration Meeting
7:30a
Picture Make-up Day
8:00a
IS Reading Team Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
PTO Meeting
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
EIS Meeting
1:00p
Elementary Counselors
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Parent Meeting - See Darrion House
3:00p
Fountas and Pinell 3-5 Benchmark Professional Development
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:15p
JMS Boy's Golf @ Hilliard Weaver
3:30p
Communications
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Football Varsity
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity B Boys vs @ Scioto CC
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Tennis Varsity B Girls @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:15p
Staff Wellness Bootcamp Intro meeting
4:30p
JMS Girl's Golf @ Shamrock Golf Club vs. Worthington
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
HMS Football 8th Grade vs MARYSVILLE MS
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity @ Bishop Watterson
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Boys v. Dublin Jerome
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls v. Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls @ OLENTANGY SUNS
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey @ Olentangy Suns
5:30p
JMS 8th Football vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UAHS Volleyball Freshmen Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information
7:00p
Math in Focus Parent Information Night
7:00p
Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
7:15p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
7
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
PAW Day
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
LPDC
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:00a
Math in Focus Prof. Dev. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
PE
8:00a
Science - Wulf's class
8:20a
GREENSVIEW PICTURE DAY-RM. 72
8:30a
NED Assembly
10:00a
Flying Horse Farms Raffle
10:30a
Girls Soccer Team Fundraiser
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
New UA Student Lunch
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
2:15p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:00p
Fountas and Pinell 3-5 Benchmark Professional Development
3:00p
Peebles/Kuhlman Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls - Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Team Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Football Game
4:00p
UAHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
UAHS Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball Freshman Girls
5:00p
UAHS Volleyball JV Girls
5:30p
HMS Field Hockey 7th & 8th Girls vs HILLIARD LYNX
5:30p
JMS/HMS JOHA Gold(7th) Field Hockey vs. Hilliard Lynx
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Football Varsity @ Gahanna Lincoln
8
TBD
HMS Cross Country 7th & 8th @ MCGOWAN INVITATIONAL @ WATKINS MEMORIAL
6:00a
Water Polo Team Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
OGT Boost
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross Country @ Watkins Memorial Cross Country Meet
10:00a
UAHS Football JV v. Gahanna Lincoln
10:00a
UAHS Tennis Varsity Girls vs UA Quad
12:00p
UAHS Football Freshmen vs Gahanna Lincoln
1:00p
UAHS Golf Varsity Boys @ St. Charles Invitational @ Brookside CC
1:30p
UAHS Golf Varsity Girls @ Bexley Invitational @ Woods GC
2:30p
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ McGowan CC Invitational at Watkins Memorial HS
5:00p
UAHS Soccer JV Girls v. Westerville North
7:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Girls vs Westerville North