Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Youth Games
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
3:00p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #4
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Spring Meeting
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UAHS Band Dress Rehearsal
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
5th grade service learning
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
Kindergarten Transition Meetings (Greensview)
8:30a
BI Meeting
8:30a
District Counselor Meeting
9:30a
Mrs. Van Presentation
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
5th grade service learning
1:00p
Board: Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring RISE RUNNING CLUB - Soccer Field
3:00p
Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
3:00p
TSA Classroom Antics - Rm
3:00p
UAHS vocal music
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:05p
R&D Steering Comm Mtg
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:45p
Advisory Design Team
4:00p
Girls on the Run
5:00p
Junior Strings Concert
5:30p
Men's Crew Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
RYZE 6th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
Ryze 4th grade girls
7:00p
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Youth Outreach United Dance Team Recital
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
30
UAHS Band Dress Rehearsal
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Special Board Meeting
7:40a
Game of Thrones Club
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
PACK Day
8:10a
Jones - 6W
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Jordan/Aspengren meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
9:00a
Jones - 7E
9:45a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 3/7
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:45a
Capstone Presentation
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:45a
Vazquez/Nyeste meeting
12:00p
Elementary Furniture Visioning
12:10p
6 Choir Flex Rehearsal Per 6
1:00p
Jones - 8E
2:00p
Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
RYZE Fitness
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Chess - Advanced
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Eager Engineers - Rm 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Professional Learning
3:15p
ASL Club
3:20p
UAHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Chess - Beginner
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
4:00p
JV Boys LAX
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 6375
5:00p
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
5:30p
UAAA Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
UAHS Boys Varsity Lacrosse
6:30p
UAPR Clay Class
7:00p
7th Grade Camp: Parent Meeting
7:00p
UAPR Men's 30 + Bball
7:00p
Wickliffe Road Bible Study
7:30p
UAHS Spring Band Concert
8:00p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
Hastings Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Club Student Meeting
7:30a
Tremont - Jim Buffer and parents
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:10a
McFarland/Winner Open House
8:30a
Bring the Farm to You
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
Small Group Leadership Consultation
10:00a
City and Schools Technology Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:05a
Career Cafe w/ Sayre
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:20a
6th and 7th Grade Honors Celebration During Flex
12:05p
McFarland/Winner Open House
12:30p
Columbus History Presentation
1:00p
Elementary Groundbreaking Planning Meeting
1:00p
Interviews - Speech/Language Pathologist
1:50p
DARE
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:45p
Media Specialist Evaluation Discussion
2:50p
Art of beading
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
First Lego League
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Jump Bunch - GYM
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Annual Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:30p
UAEF mtg with alumn/JD
5:30p
6th Grade Honors Celebration
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
6:30p
Cubscouts Wolf Den
6:30p
RYZE 6th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
UAHS Boys Soccer Board Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Celebration
7:30p
8th Grade Choir & Honors Choir Concert
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
8:30p
UA Mens Basketball
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:10a
Photo Shoot
8:30a
Audubon Field Trip
8:30a
Turner Logistics/MUSCO Lighting
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 2/8
9:00a
Turner-Michael Hilton (Ruscilli OAC)
9:30a
Secondary Schedule
9:50a
Jones - 8W
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
10:40a
Football Player Flex Town Meeting
11:20a
Audubon Field Trip
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
UAHS Furniture Visioning Session - Building Team
1:50p
DARE
2:00p
Student/Parent Meetings
2:30p
Jones - 6E
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Merkle Group - Library
2:50p
Pokemon Fantasy
2:50p
SAC
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Code Ninjas - Rm 77
3:00p
SS Interviews
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Taekwondo Club
3:45p
Student Meeting
4:00p
Miami Class
5:00p
Richens Timm /IDAC Recital
5:00p
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Daisy Troop 6359
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
St. Andrew Track Practice
7:00p
4th Grade Gallery Hop
7:00p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:00p
TM set up
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec V-Ball
7:30p
Spring Play
7:30p
Upper Arlington Varsity Boys Lacrosse
8:30p
Ohio State Women's Water Polo practice
3
IB Exams
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Benton/Warkentin Open House
8:00a
Choir Classes in Aud Per 123/789
8:00a
Classified & Support Staff Celebration
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:00a
Transcript meeting
8:05a
Jordan/Peebles attendance meeting
8:25a
Chautauqua
8:30a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Spring Celebration
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Human Resources Meeting
9:30a
6E Hunger Walk
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Career Cafe w/ Sayre
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
Jordan/Nyeste Meeting
1:30p
Judge Green Guest Speaker
2:50p
First Lego League
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
SAC
3:00p
PTO ASA Spanish Club - Room 77
3:00p
PTO ASA Spring Fencing Class - GYM
3:30p
Hastings Athletics
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practice
3:30p
JMS Athletics
4:00p
JV Boys LAX
4:00p
UA LEGACY
5:00p
Volleyball Senior Night
5:30p
PTO ~ Spring Celebration
6:00p
Ryze 4th grade girls
6:15p
Open Gym & Pizza Night
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
7:30p
Spring Play
4
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
7:30a
Hastings Athletics
9:00a
Freshman Cheer Try Outs
9:00a
Open Gym & Donuts
9:00a
Soccer Practice
9:00a
UA Bear Cub Softball Practice
9:30a
UA Boys Soccer Meat Fundraiser Product Pickup
10:00a
AP Calculus Review
10:00a
UA Bearcub Softball Pitching Clinic
10:30a
UA Parks & Rec Fitness Event
3:00p
Central Ohio Coaches Tournament Seeding Meeting