Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Jones Athletic Practice Time
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
2:00p
Benton Birthday Party
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
Crew Spring 2013 Athletic Meeting
4
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
8:30a
LPDC
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:59a
Alateen - 2nd Period
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
12:00p
Debi Binkley
12:00p
IEP
12:00p
UALA boys lacrosse games
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Potential Jones Families Meeting and Tour
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
3:00p
ASE - Chess
3:00p
ASE - Spanish
3:00p
Aspengren/Kulhmann Meeting
3:00p
Banks/Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Nyeste/Garner Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM. 19
3:00p
PTO ASA HOLLYWOOD STARS - RM. 72
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Jones Staff CPR Training
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
Respect Yourself Try Out
6:30p
UAHS Baseball Meet the Team
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Jones Baseball Parent Information Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Tryouts
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
5
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Debi's Budget Meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Sound Board Installation
8:05a
Alt. Assessment Administration
8:20a
6 West Parent Conference
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
9:00a
ComDoc Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:53a
IEP Conference-8 West
10:00a
Kim Brown Parent Meeting
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Sound Board Training
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
12:00p
Alternate Assessment Meeting
12:30p
University of Evansville College Visit
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
CO Safety & Security Update
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
2:30p
Girls Soccer One on One Meetings
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
ASE - Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
ASE - Drama
3:00p
ASE - French
3:00p
ASE - Yoga K-2
3:00p
Barrington Staff Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Dr. Who Club
3:15p
AP Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Jones Staff CPR Training
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
CPR class
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
Singing Buckeyes Rehearsal
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Basketball - Optimist Extended Season
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Digits Parent Workshop, Mac Labs A & B
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UAAA Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere 1st & 2nd Grade Program
7:30p
UAEF
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Tryouts
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
6
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
All City Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
Northwest Counselor Group
8:00a
Read Across America
8:05a
Alt. Assessment Testing
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
8:30a
Principals with Steve Phillips
8:50a
Statewide Tornado Drill Participation
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
(make up date)Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
ASE - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASE - Yoga 3-4
3:00p
Calcara/Kuhlmann meeting
3:00p
Calcara/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Boys and Girls Track Info Meeting
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Kate Jordan's Zumba Class
4:00p
OGT Boost
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Tryouts
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Den 7 meeting
6:00p
Girl's Lacrosse Meet The Team
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7
Orchestra Rehearsals, All Grades, UAHS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
Read Across America
8:05a
Alt. Assessment Administration
8:05a
Alt. Assessment Testing
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
Deaf staff meeting
9:00a
Parent Group Meeting
9:00a
Personnel
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Office
9:25a
All City Rehearsal - 5th grade strings
9:50a
West Point Cadet Jacob Sines College Visit
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:10a
West Point Cadet Jacob Sines College Visit
10:45a
Mock Trial
11:05a
ASE - Art, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
11:33a
Mock Trial
12:00p
McCubbin Meeting
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Calcara/Wilson Meeting
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
2:30p
Girls Soccer Coach Conferences
3:00p
ASE - Young Rembrandts
3:00p
Mythology Exam
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
PTO ASA MAGIC - RM. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Boys and Girls Track Info Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Mentoring & More
4:00p
OELMA
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
OELMA meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
All City Orchestra Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
8
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
7th Grade Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:05a
Alt. Assessment Testing
8:30a
Aspengren/Graver/Stutz
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
Suburban College Fair Meeting
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
social health
2:00p
Banks/Best/Wilson Meeting
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
2:00p
D.A.R.E.
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Governor's Art Show - Set Up
3:15p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Team Pictures
5:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade Famous Americans Assembly-MP
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Team Picture Rain Site
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
7:00p
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby Setup
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
6th Grade Social
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
9
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Governor's Art Show
7:30a
Indian Guides Pinewood Derby Day
8:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Jones Athletic Practice Time
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
11:00a
St Andrew Track Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:00a
Varsity Softball Pracitce
12:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Team Pictures
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Viva Las Jones
7:30p
Talent Show