Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:30p
Girls LAX Rules Interpretation Meeting
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:30p
Nolan's Basketball Birthday
1:30p
Ohio Schoolgirls Lacrosse Coaches' Meeting
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc.
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Camp UAPR
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
2
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
preschool testing/Graver
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
1:00p
Interviews
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6th grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Herman, stewart, hughes meeting
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Mtg Re: 9th grade students (Optional)
3:15p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
CPR/AED Staf Training @ Windermere in the Media Center
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
HMS Basketbll Practice
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Informational Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Greensview
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Hastings 6th grade Transition Mtg. for Greensview Parents - MP
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
3
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Language Arts PD (1st Grade) Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
Next Gen Science (Eighth, Fifth)
8:00a
Ogden
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Interview
9:50a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
PTO Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Army
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:00p
Hughes, Gorman meeting
12:30p
Next Gen Social Studies - 6th Grade
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:45p
Graver, Camilleri meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
J. Angle
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Gorman, meeting
3:15p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Angi Brooks
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
State of The Schools
6:00p
State of the Schools (pending)
6:30p
Fused Glass Class
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
5th Grade Parent Meeting at Wickliffe
7:30p
Parent Meeting of 5th graders who will be going to Hastings
7:30p
TSA Board Meeting
8:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents BBALL
4
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
Physical Science Discussion
8:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:30a
AP/IB English study session
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Army
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:30a
McCubbin, Berrier Meeting
12:05p
5th Grade Practice Speeches for BizTown
2:00p
Interview
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:00p
Secretary Professional Development
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Treasurer's Office
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting at Windemere
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere 5th Grade Transition Meeting
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 5
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
7:30a
Language Arts PD (Third & Fourth Grade) Contact: Tom Bates
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment - Seventh Gr. ELA/Math
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
Grade-Level Planning
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Gorman meeting
8:00a
UAHS Conference Scheduling
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:45a
Columbus Zoo Outreach
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Army
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:45p
Columbus Zoo Outreach
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:05p
Athletic Student Focus Group
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Parent/Teacher Conference
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Leadership UA - Education Night
6:00p
Ashland University Tour of Building (Fred Burton)
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Summer Germany Trip with Frau Charlton
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
IB/AP Parent Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
6
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm 72
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
7th grade advisory
8:00a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
UAHS Conference Scheduling
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts PD (3rd Grade) Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:00a
preschool ETR - Harper/Graver
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:00p
UAEF
12:30p
Goddard Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:00p
McCubbin Vazquez Rice Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
8W Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview HOOPS FOR HEART - 11AM & 3 PM - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting - Rm 77
3:10p
Graver, Stutz meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, Cochran meeting
3:15p
Colahan, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club Make-Up 1-December 12 Make-Up
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date (if needed)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
GLAX Meeting
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Swimming -- UA Invitational
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Honor Choir Dress Rehearsal
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Jones Girls Basketball
3:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Windermere PTO Silent Auction